http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4303Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | Changchun Jin | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Vocational college students are susceptible and have weak psychological tolerance for external pressures and changes. Domestic studies have found that the high incident of emotional problems in vocational students is an important problem in students' mental health education, especially anxiety and depression. They are the mental health problems that have the most significant impact on their daily life. The research aimed to study the effect of self-anxiety levels before and after using meditation music. The research population was students enrolled in music therapy courses at the Anhui University of Education, the Republic of China, in the academic year 2021. The population consisted of 158 people. The sample group of this study was 91 vocational students with the age between 14 and 20 years old, selected by the purposive method. The research instrument included 1) the symptom self- evaluation scale (SCL- 90) , 2) selfrated anxiety scale tests (SAS) , and 3) meditation music. The research method was divided into three parts: 1) selecting the participants, 2) listening to meditation music, and 3) collecting data. The research result found that after using meditation music, the post- test of anxiety level from the sample group was lower than the pre- test at the statistical significance level of .01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | นักศึกษาวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษามีความอ่อนไหวและมีความอดทนทางจิตใจที่อ่อนแอต่อแรงกดดันและการเปลี่ยนแปลงจากภายนอก การศึกษาในประเทศพบว่า ปัญหาทางอารมณ์ในนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเป็นปัญหาสำคัญทางด้านสุขภาพจิตของนักเรียน โดยเฉพาะความวิตกกังวลและภาวะซึมเศร้าเป็นปัญหาสุขภาพจิตที่ส่งผลกระทบมากที่สุดในชีวิตประจำวัน การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของระดับความวิตกกังวลในตนเองก่อนและหลังการใช้ดนตรีทำสมาธิ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักศึกษาที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาดนตรีบำบัดในมหาวิทยาลัยการศึกษาอานฮุย สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 158 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับอาชีวศึกษา โดยวิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจง นักเรียนที่มีอายุระหว่าง 14 ถึง 20 ปี จำนวน 91 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบประเมินความวิตกกังวลด้วยตนเอง (SCL-90) 2) แบบทดสอบความวิตกกังวลด้วยตนเอง (SAS) และ 3) บทเพลงเจริญสมาธิ วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การคัดเลือกผู้เข้าร่วม 2) การบำบัดด้วยการใช้บทเพลงทำสมาธิ 3) การเก็บรวบรวมผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังจากใช้ดนตรีเพื่อการทำสมาธิกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างแล้ว ระดับความวิตกกังวลของกลุ่มตัวอย่างต่ำกว่าก่อนใช้ดนตรีเพื่อการทำสมาธิ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | en |
| dc.language.iso | en | en |
| dc.publisher | Rajamangala university of technology Thanyaburi. Faculty of Technical Education. Learning Technology and Innovation | en |
| dc.subject | Self-Anxiety | en |
| dc.subject | Meditation Music | en |
| dc.subject | Reduced Anxiety | en |
| dc.subject | Self-Anxiety Reduction | en |
| dc.subject | การลดความวิตกกังวล | en |
| dc.subject | ดนตรีทำสมาธิ | en |
| dc.title | Effect of meditation music to reduce self-anxiety levels : A case study of the secondary vocational students, anhui normal university, republic of China | en |
| dc.title.alternative | ผลการใช้ดนตรีเพื่อลดระดับความวิตกกังวลในตนเอง: กรณีศึกษาวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยการศึกษาอานฮุยสาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน | en |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |