http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4309Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | Rushan Hu | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to: 1) identify the efficiency of picture books on helping children establish a healthy emotional model, 2) compare the influence of paper picture books and digital picture books on children's emotional education, and 3) assess the advantages of digital picture books in the development of children's emotional education. The samples of this research included 60 children aged 3 – 4 years old divided into traditional group and digital group. The research instruments consisted of 1) children's emotional development rating scale, 2) questionnaires, and 3) picture books as the carrier for carrying out experimental research on emotional education. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results showed that: 1) both traditional paper picture books and digital picture books have played a good role in children's emotional development. 2) The use of digital picture books has certain advantages for the development of children'semotional education. 3) Compared with traditional paper picture books and digital picture books, children using digital picture books have significantly improved in emotional expression and regulation, curiosity, and compassion. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ระบุประสิทธิภาพของหนังสือภาพในการช่วยให้เด็กสร้างแบบจำลองทางอารมณ์ที่ดี 2) เปรียบเทียบอิทธิพลของหนังสือภาพกระดาษและหนังสือภาพดิจิทัลที่มีต่อการศึกษาด้านอารมณ์ของเด็ก และ 3) ประเมินข้อดีของหนังสือภาพดิจิทัลในการพัฒนาการศึกษาด้านอารมณ์ของเด็ก กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยนี้ ประกอบด้วย เด็กอายุ 3 - 4 ปี จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มดั้งเดิมและกลุ่มดิจิทัล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบประเมินพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ของเด็ก 2) แบบสอบถาม และ 3) หนังสือภาพเป็นพาหะในการวิจัยเชิงทดลองเรื่องอารมณ์ศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทั้งหนังสือภาพกระดาษแบบดั้งเดิมและหนังสือภาพดิจิทัล มีบทบาทที่ดีต่อพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ของเด็ก 2) การใช้หนังสือภาพดิจิทัลมีข้อดีบางประการสำหรับการพัฒนาการศึกษาด้านอารมณ์ของเด็ก 3) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับหนังสือภาพกระดาษแบบดั้งเดิมและหนังสือภาพดิจิทัล เด็กที่ใช้หนังสือภาพดิจิทัลมีการแสดงออกทางอารมณ์ และการควบคุมอารมณ์ ความอยากรู้อยากเห็นและความเห็นอกเห็นใจดีขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ | en |
| dc.language.iso | en | en |
| dc.publisher | Rajamangala university of technology Thanyaburi. Faculty of Technical Education. Learning Technology and Innovation | en |
| dc.subject | Picture books for children | en |
| dc.subject | Picture books for children -- Educational aspects | en |
| dc.subject | หนังสือภาพดิจิทัล | en |
| dc.subject | พัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ของเด็ก | en |
| dc.title | The efficiency of digital picture books to enhance children’s emotional education | en |
| dc.title.alternative | ประสิทธิภาพของหนังสือภาพดิจิทัลเพื่อเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ของเด็ก | en |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |