DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: Rhyan P. Malandog-
dc.date.issued: 2022-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบกระบวนการและกลยุทธ์ของครู-ผู้ออกอากาศในการผลิตและการใช้บทเรียนโดยใช้โทรทัศน์เป็นแพลตฟอร์ม 2) ระบุเนื้อหาของโทรทัศน์เด็พเอ็ดสำหรับผู้เรียนระดับประถมศึกษา การรับชม ตารางเวลาและปริมาณที่เปิดรับ ตลอดจนเหตุผลและแรงจูงใจที่ทำให้ผู้เรียนใช้เด็พเอ็ดทีวี 3) ระบุรูปแบบการไกล่เกลี่ยของผู้ปกครองที่ใช้ในการตรวจสอบการบริโภคสื่อของเด็กและเหตุผลที่ใช้กลยุทธ์ดังกล่าว และ 4) ผลิตคลิปวิดีโอเพื่อโพสต์บนโซเชียลมีเดียและศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ชม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักของการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ครู-ผู้ออกอากาศ ผู้ปกครอง และผู้เรียนระดับประถมศึกษา การวิจัยดำเนินการที่แผนกการศึกษา, สำนักงานส่วนกลาง, ปาซิก, ฟิลิปปินส์ กรณีศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงลึกโดยใช้วิธีการและแหล่งข้อมูลที่หลากหลาย มีการสร้างแบบจำลองที่อิงจากบทสรุปของการบริโภคทีวีของเด็กและกลยุทธ์การสอนของเด็ก จึงมีการจัดทำคลิปวีดีโอเพื่อโพสต์ลงยูทูบในที่สุดก็ระบุความพึงพอใจของผู้ชมได้ ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณที่รวบรวมได้วิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ของไคสแควร์ และการทดสอบค่าทีตัวอย่างอิสระ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยใช้คำถามการวิจัยที่กำหนดไว้สำหรับการศึกษาเป็นแนวทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบของเด็พเอ็ดทีวี ประกอบด้วย พฤติกรรมของผู้เรียน ผู้เขียนบทเนื้อหาดิจิทัล และขั้นตอนการผลิตคลิปวิดีโอสอน ผลกระทบต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้เรียน เผยคะแนนความคิดเห็นสูงถึง 3.59 ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าวิดีโอคลิปนั้นถือเป็นมาตรฐานที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงอีกทั้งการวิเคราะห์ประเมินของผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้คะแนนรวม 4.24 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับสูง ท้ายที่สุดการวิเคราะห์แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนยังพบว่า พวกเขาพึงพอใจมากที่ได้มีส่วนร่วมในรูปแบบการไกล่เกลี่ยติดตามผลen
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of the study were to: 1) develop a model of the process and strategies of teacher-broadcasters in producing and implementing a lesson using television as a platform, 2) identify the contents of Dep-Ed TV for elementary learners, their viewing schedules, and the amount of exposure, as well as the reasons and motivations that make learners consume Dep-Ed TV, 3) identify the parental mediation styles used in monitoring children’s media consumption and the reasons why such strategies were used, and 4) produce a video clip to post on social media and study the satisfaction of the audience. The key informants of the study consisted of teacher- broadcasters, parents, and elementary learners. The study was carried out at the Department of Education, Central Office, Pasig, the Philippines. This case study was an in-depth study using multiple methods and data sources. A model based on the summaries of children’s Dep-Ed TV consumption and instructional strategies was created. And then, a video clip was produced to post on YouTube. Finally, the satisfaction of the audience was identified. The collected quantitative data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, the Chi-square test of association, and the independent samples t-test. The indepth interview data were analyzed using the stated research questions for the study as a guide. The research results revealed that the model of Dep-Ed TV consisted of the learners’ behavior, scriptwriter, digital content, and procedure of production. The impact of the video clip instruction on the learning achievement of the learners revealed a high recorded opinion score of 3.59. This showed that the video clip was considered a highly efficient standard. Moreover, the analysis of the experts’ evaluation indicated a total score of 4.24, which was at a high level. Finally, the learners’ satisfaction questionnaire analysis also revealed that they were very satisfied with taking part in the monitoring mediation styles.en
dc.language.isoenen
dc.publisher: Rajamangala university of technology Thanyaburi. Faculty of Technical Education. Educational Technology and Communicationsen
dc.subject: Teaching -- Aids and devicesen
dc.subject: Television in educationen
dc.subject: รูปแบบโทรทัศน์เดพเอ็ดen
dc.subject: การบริโภคสื่อของเด็กen
dc.title: Model development of Philippines’ Dep-Ed television as a supplemental delivery mode during the Covid-19 pandemicen
dc.title.alternative: การพัฒนารูปแบบโทรทัศน์เดพเอ็ดของฟิลิปปินส์ในฐานะโหมดการจัดส่งเสริมในช่วงการระบาดของ COVID-19en
dc.type: Thesisen