http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4330
Title: | การวิเคราะห์และออกแบบสายอากาศอาร์เอฟไอดีบนแผ่นกราฟีนสำหรับระบบขนส่งอัจฉริยะ |
Other Titles: | Analysis and Design of Graphene-Based RFID Antenna |
Authors: | ปราชญ์ อัศวนรากุล |
Keywords: | ระบบขนส่งอัจฉริยะ ระบบอาร์เอฟไอดี สายอากาศกราฟีน Intelligent transport system: ITS RFID Graphene antenna |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
Abstract: | โลกาภิวัตน์ได้ผลักดันให้การคมนาคมขนส่งขยายตัวในทุกภูมิภาคทั่วโลก ปริมาณยานพาหนะเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาการจราจรและมลพิษ ระบบขนส่งอัจฉริยะเป็นวิธีแก้ปัญหาจราจรที่นำมาใช้งานในหลายประเทศ รวมถึงประเทศไทย อย่างเช่น ระบบจัดเก็บค่าผ่านทางพิเศษอัตโนมัติ เป็นต้น อาร์เอฟไอดีเป็นเทคโนโลยีที่นำมาใช้บ่งชี้และยืนยันตนของยานพาหนะในระบบขนส่งอัจฉริยะ อย่างไรก็ตาม การประยุกต์ใช้อาร์เอฟไอดียังเป็นความท้าทาย เนื่องจากการใช้งานป้ายอาร์เอฟไอดีชนิดแข็งในปัจจุบันอาจนำไปสู่การทำหาย การจารกรรม หรือการสับเปลี่ยนที่ยากแก่การติดตาม การใช้สติกเกอร์อาร์เอฟไอดีแทนป้ายอาร์เอฟไอดีเป็นวิธีแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าว
ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้เสนอการออกแบบและสร้างสายอากาศอาร์เอฟไอดีรูปสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าจากวัสดุกราฟีน การออกแบบใช้วิธีทางคณิตศาสตร์ร่วมกับโปรแกรมจำลองแบบ CST เพื่อหาค่าพารามิเตอร์สายอากาศที่เหมาะสมที่สุด นำค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่ได้มาสร้างสายอากาศบนแผ่นกราฟีนที่จัดเตรียมขึ้น ใช้เครื่องวิเคราะห์โครงข่ายไฟฟ้าวัดทดสอบประสิทธิภาพสายอากาศที่นำเสนอ ผลการวัดทดสอบพบว่าสายอากาศอาร์เอฟไอดีติดบนกระจกหน้ายานพาหนะมีความกว้างแถบเท่ากับ 900 เมกะเฮิรตซ์ ที่ช่วงความถี่ 1.8 ถึง 2.7 กิกะเฮิรตซ์โดยประมาณ มีอัตราขยายสูงสุดที่ 1.23 dBi ที่ความถี่กลาง 2.2กิกะเฮิรตซ์ แบบรูปการแผ่พลังงานเป็นแบบรอบทิศทาง สายอากาศอาร์เอฟไอดีที่นำเสนอมีขนาดเล็กราคาถูก โค้งงอตามพื้นผิวของกระจกหน้ายานพาหนะได้ดีและยังคงคุณสมบัติการแพร่กระจายคลื่นที่ดี
นอกจากนี้ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ยังได้เสนอการออกแบบและสร้างรหัส MetaIDs สำหรับโพรโทคอลยืนยันตัวตนของอาร์เอฟไอดี การจำลองสถานการณ์พบว่าระบบเก็บค่าผ่านทางพิเศษอัตโนมัติที่ใช้รหัส MetaIDs และโพรโทคอลที่นำเสนอมีค่าความน่าจะเป็นของความสำเร็จในการล้วงรหัสต่ำกว่าระบบดั้งเดิมที่ใช้งานอยู่แล้ว ผลสรุปของการวิจัยในดุษฎีนิพนธ์ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่าสายอากาศอาร์เอฟไอดีที่ทำจากแผ่นกราฟีน รวมถึง โพรโทคอลยืนยันตัวตนของระบบอาร์เอฟไอดีที่นำเสนอ มีศักยภาพในการประยุกต์ใช้งานในระบบขนส่งอัจฉริยะ Globalization has driven the expansion of transport in every region of the world. The volume of vehicles has increased significantly, causing traffic and pollution problems. Intelligent Transport System ( ITS) is a traffic solution implemented in many countries including Thailand, such as a system called Electronic Toll Collection ( ETC) . Radio- Frequency Identification ( RFID) has been used as a new method to identify and authenticate a vehicle in ITS. However, the application of RFID is a challenge. This is because the current use of solid RFID tags can lead to loss, despoil, or swapping that is difficult to track. Instead, RFID stickers would replace RFID tags to solve the problem. This dissertation proposed the design and construction of a rectangular RFID antenna made from graphene material. The design used mathematical methods in combination with a CST simulation program to determine the most suitable antenna parameters. The obtained parameters were used to create an antenna on the prepared graphene sheet. The antenna efficiency was tested by an electrical network analyzer. The results of the test revealed that an RFID antenna mounted on a vehicle's windshield has a band width of 9 0 0 MHz at a frequency range of approximately 1 . 8 to 2 . 7 GHz. It had a maximum gain of 1.23 dBi at a mid-frequency of 2.2 GHz. The form of energy radiating was omni-directional. The proposed RFID antenna was compact, low-cost, and bendable to fit into the surface of the windshield while retaining good wave propagation properties. Moreover, this dissertation also proposed the design and code creation of MetaIDs for the RFID authentication protocol. The simulation revealed that the automated toll collection system using MetaIDs code and the proposed protocol had lower probability of success in hacking than the traditional system. The conclusions of the dissertation research indicated that the graphene- based RFID antennas, and the proposed RFID system authentication protocol had the potential to be applied to the Intelligent Transport System. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4330 |