http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4339
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ณัฐฐาพร สูนขุนท | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหาร งานพัสดุของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 และ 2) ศึกษา แนวทางการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หัวหน้าเจ้าหน้าที่พัสดุสถานศึกษา และ เจ้าหน้าที่พัสดุสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 จำนวน 326 คน และ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการสัมภาษณ์ ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หัวหน้าเจ้าหน้าที่พัสดุสถานศึกษา จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบตอบสนองคู่ และแบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความต้องการความจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 2) แนวทาง การบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 สามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) ด้านการวางแผนงานพัสดุ สถานศึกษาควรประชุมวางแผนดาเนินการในการกำหนด คุณลักษณะเฉพาะของพัสดุให้กับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานพัสดุ (2) ด้านการจัดหาพัสดุ สถานศึกษา ควรจัดทำแผนการจัดหาวัสดุที่เหมาะสมและถูกต้อง และควรจัดซื้อจัดจ้างพัสดุตรงตามคุณลักษณะที่ กำหนดโดยการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการและการตรวจรับ (3) ด้านการเบิก–จ่ายพัสดุ สถานศึกษาควรติดตาม และประเมินผลการใช้พัสดุ และการเบิก–จ่ายพัสดุให้ตรงตามบัญชีหรือทะเบียนพัสดุ (4) ด้านการควบคุม พัสดุ สถานศึกษาควรพัฒนาหรือปรับปรุงสถานที่เก็บพัสดุให้เพียงพอ เหมาะสมและปลอดภัย และควร ควบคุมยอดบัญชีการเบิกจ่ายพัสดุให้เป็นปัจจุบัน (5) ด้านการบำรุงรักษาพัสดุ สถานศึกษาควรวางแผน บำรุงรักษาพัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ และแต่งตั้งผู้รับผิดชอบการบำรุง เก็บรักษาพัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ และ (6) ด้านการ จำหน่ายพัสดุ สถานศึกษาควรจำหน่ายพัสดุครุภัณฑ์ที่เสื่อมสภาพออกจากทะเบียนควบคุมเป็นปัจจุบัน โดยการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการพิจารณาและตรวจสอบพัสดุ จำหน่ายพัสดุที่ชารุดและส่งเงินรายได้จากการ ขายพัสดุเป็นรายได้แผ่นดินตามระเบียบพัสดุ | en |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to: 1) examine the current conditions and the desirable conditions of supplies administration in schools under the Office of Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, and 2) explore guidelines for supplies administration in schools under the Office of Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The population in this research consisted of 326 directors, chiefs of supplies officers, and supplies officers in schools under the Office of Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, and 5 interviewees who were school directors and chiefs of supplies officers. The instruments for data collection were a dual-response questionnaire and a structured interview form. The statistical techniques for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, priority needs index (PNI), and content analysis. The research findings revealed the following: 1) the current conditions and the desirable conditions of supplies administration in schools under the Office of Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 were at a high level. 2) The suggested guidelines for supplies administration could be summarized as follows: (1) in terms of planning, schools should hold meetings to plan and determine specifications of supplies for involved personnel. (2) Regarding procurement, schools should provide appropriate and accurate procurement plans. Procurements should be conducted in accordance with the specifications by appointing an inspection and acceptance committee. (3) In respect to requisition and issuance, schools should monitor and assess the requisition, issuance and utilization of supplies in accordance with inventory records. ( 4 ) In regard to control, schools should allocate appropriate and sufficient storage space for supplies and improve the storage sites to ensure safety. Requisition and issuance records should also be constantly monitored and updated. ( 5 ) Respecting maintenance, schools should perform regular maintenance of supplies and equipment, along with appointments of inventory officers. (6) In terms of disposal, schools should remove supplies and equipment in disrepair out of inventory records for update by appointing a consideration and inspection committee. Supplies in disrepair should be disposed of, and the revenue from selling the supplies must be returned as public revenue in accordance with the supplies regulations. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | en |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานพัสดุ | en |
dc.subject | สถานศึกษา | en |
dc.subject | ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา | en |
dc.subject | supplies administration | en |
dc.subject | schools | en |
dc.subject | director | en |
dc.subject | director | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 | en |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for supplies adminastration in school under the office of pathum thani primary educational service area office 1 | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |