http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4417
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | กนิษฐา สุขเกิด | - |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) คุณค่าทางโภชนาการและสาระสำคัญจากเมล็ดกัญชง และ 2) กระบวนการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ชาเมล็ดกัญชงจากเมล็ดกัญชง โดยเมล็ดกัญชงที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นเมล็ดกัญชงสายพันธุ์ RPF1 จากสถาบันวิจัยบนพื้นที่สูง (องค์การมหาชน) ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์คุณค่าทางโภชนาการและสารสำคัญ ในส่วนของการพัฒนาชาเมล็ดกัญชงนั้น เมล็ดกัญชงถูกนำไปให้ความร้อนที่แตกต่างกัน 2 วิธี คือ การอบ (70°) และการคั่ว (160°) โดยในแต่ละวิธีเมล็ดกัญชงถูกเตรียมไว้ 2 รูปแบบ คือ ทั้งเมล็ดและบด (รวมทั้งหมดเป็น 4 สูตรทดลอง: สูตรทดลองที่ 1 เมล็ดกัญชงอบทั้งเมล็ด สูตรทดลองที่ 2 เมล็ดกัญชงบทและอบ สูตรทดลองที่ 3 เมล็ดกัญชงคั่วทั้งเมล็ด สูตรทดลองที่ 4 กัญชงบดและคั่ว) จากนั้นชาเมล็ดกัญชงที่ได้จากกระบวนการทั้ง 4 สูตรทดลอง ถูกนำไปประเมินการยอมรับทางประสาทสัมผัส (9-point hedonic scale) รวมทั้งการวิเคราะห์สารสำคัญในชาเมล็ดกัญชง ผลจากากรวิเคราะห์เมล็ดกัญชงสายพันธุ์ RPF1 มีลักษณะเป็นสีน้ำตาลอ่อน มีค่า L*,a* และ b* เท่ากับ 21.88, 9.92 และ -7.45 ตามลำดับ คุณค่าทางโภชนาการ มีค่าปริมาณโปรตีนร้อยละ 36.87 ไขมัน ร้อยละ 24.43 คาร์โบไฮเดรตร้อยละ 15.73 เส้นใยร้อยละ 12.04 ความชื้นร้อยละ 5.81 เถ้าร้อยละ 5.12 และค่าพลังงานอาหารเท่ากับ 470 kcal ปริมาณสารประกอบฟีนอลิกทั้งหมด (สกัดในเอทานอลเข้มข้นร้อยละ99.99) เท่ากับ 80.21 mg trolox eq/g ตรวจไม่พบสาร Tetrahydrocannabinol (THC) มีสาร Cannabidiol (CBD) เท่ากับร้อยละ 0.012 ด้วยวิธี HPLC ผลศึกษากระบวนการผลิตภัณฑ์ชาเมล็ดกัญชง จากการนำเมล็ดกัญชงไปผ่านการให้ความร้อนทั้งวิธีอบและคั่ว พบว่ากระบวนการมีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง ค่าสี L*, a*, b* และ คุณค่าทางโภชนาการ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณโปรตีนจากร้อยละ 36.87 ลดลงเหลือร้อยละ 21.16 -26.21 ซึ่งในชาเมล็ดกัญชงผ่านที่ผ่านกระบวนการคั่วทั้งเมล็ด ไม่พบสาร Tetrahydrocannabinol (THC) พบการลดลงของสาร Cannabidiol (CBD) จากร้อยละ 0.012 เหลือร้อยละ 0.006-0.007 จากกระบวนการให้ความร้อนทั้ง 2 วิธี กระบวนการผลิตชาเมล็ดกัญชส่งผลต่อคุณภาพของน้ำชา ทางด้านกายภาพได้แก่ ค่าสี L*, a*, b* และปริมาณสาระสำคัญในเมล็ดกัญชงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (0.5) จาการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณฟีนอลิกทั้งหมด และสารต้านอนุมูลอิสระในน้ำชา พบว่าในสูตรที่ 4 (น้ำชาเมล็ดกัญชงที่ผ่านกระบวนการบดและคั่ว) มีปริมาณฟีนอลิกสูงที่สุดมีค่าเท่ากับ 434.16 mg gallic acid eq./ml เมื่อเปรียบเทียบในกลุ่มของชาเมล็ดชง และ สูตรที่ 3 (น้ำชาเมล็ดกัญชงผ่านที่ผ่านกระบวนการคั่วทั้งเมล็ด) มีกิจกรรมการต้านอนุมูลอิสระ DPPH สูงที่สุดมีค่าเท่ากับ 167.00 mg trolox eq./ml จากการประเมินความชอบทางประสาทสัมผัสของชาเมล็ดกัญชงทั้ง 4 สูตร พบว่า น้ำชาเมล็ดกัญชงที่ผ่านกระบวนการคั่วทั้งเมล็ด (สูตรที่ 3) ได้รับการยอมรับทางประสาทสัมผัสสูงกว่าตัวอย่างอื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (0.5) ผลจากการวิจัยนี้สรุปได้ว่า เมล็ดกัญชงเป็นอีกหนึ่งวัตถุดับที่มีคุณค่าทางโภชนาการและสารสำคัญที่มีประโยชน์และสามารถนำไปพัฒนาต่อยอดเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์อื่น ๆ ได้ต่อไป เช่น การพัฒนาเป็นเครื่องดื่มชาเมล็ดกัญชง โดยกระบวนการผลิตและผลจากการวิจัยสามารถเป็นข้อมูลอ้างอิงในการต่อยอดและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ได้ | en |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study: 1) the nutritional value and important bioactive compounds from hemp seeds (Cannabis sativa L.) and 2) the process of developing hemp seed tea products. The hemp seeds used in the study were RPF1 strains from the Highland Research and Development Institute (Public Organization). The hemp seeds were analyzed for nutritional value and important bioactive compounds. For the development of hemp seed tea, hemp seeds were subjected to two different heating methods: hot air oven at 70°C and roasting at 160°C. In addition to the different heating treatments, two different seed preparations including whole seed and grinded seed were applied. This resulted in a total of four experimental formulas: 1) hot air oven (whole seed), 2) hot air oven (grinded seed), 3) roasting (Whole seed), and 4) roasting (grinded seed). The hemp seed tea obtained from the four experimental formulas was then evaluated for sensory evaluation (9-point Hedonic scale) as well as the analysis of important bioactive compounds. The analysis of the RPF1 hemp seeds exhibited a light brown color with L*, a*, and b* values of 21.88, 9.92, and -7.45, respectively. The nutritional values were as follows: protein (36.87%), fat (24.43%), carbohydrates (15.73%), dietary fiber (12.04%), moisture (5.81%), ash (5.12%), and energy content (470 kcal). The total phenolic content (extracted in distilled water) was 87.98 mg gallic acid eq./g., and the DPPH antioxidant activity (extracted in ethanol 99.99%) was 80.21 mg trolox eq./g., Tetrahydrocannabinol (THC) was not detected, and the concentration of Cannabidiol (CBD) was found to be 0.012% using HPLC method. The study of the hemp seed tea processing methods, including hot air oven and roasting, revealed that these processes had an impact on changes in the L*, a*, b* color values and the nutritional value. Protein content, in particular, was reduced from 36.871% to a range of 21.16% to 26.21%. Tetrahydrocannabinol (THC) was not found in the hemp seed tea from the roasting process (whole seed), while Cannabidiol (CBD) was found to be reduced from 0.012% to 0.006% - 0.007%. From both heating processes, the hemp seed tea production process affected the physical quality of tea including color L*, a*, b* and the amount of important bioactive compounds in hemp seeds with statistical significance at 0.05. The analysis of total phenolic content and antioxidant compounds in the hemp seed tea revealed that: 1) formula 4 (roasting, grinded seed) had the highest concentration of phenolic compounds with a value of 434.16 mg gallic acid eq./ml. and 2) formula 3 (roasting, whole seed) had the highest DPPH antioxidant activity with a value equal to 167.00 mg trolox eq./ml. The sensory evaluation of the four formulas of hemp seed tea revealed that the tea from Formula 3 (roasting, whole seed) received significantly higher sensory evaluation scores than the other formulas with statistical significance at 0.05. From the results of this research, it can be concluded that hemp seeds are another material with nutritional value and important bioactive compounds. They have the potential for further development into various products such as hemp seed tea beverages. The production process and the research findings can be used as reference data for further product development. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร. สาขาวิชานวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร. | en |
dc.subject | เมล็ดกัญชง | en |
dc.subject | กระวนการให้ความร้อน | en |
dc.subject | กิจกรรมการต้านอนุมูลอิสระ | en |
dc.subject | ฟีนอลิก | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาเครื่องดื่มชาเมล็ดกัญชงและการเปรียบเทียบปริมาณสาระสำคัญในกระบวนการผลิต | en |
dc.title.alternative | Development of Hemp seed Tea Beverages and Comparison of Bioactive Compounds in Process | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |