http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4428
Title: | หมวกคลุมศรีษะทารกแรกเกิดสำหรับเข้ารับการส่องไฟ |
Other Titles: | Headgear of newborns for phototherapy |
Authors: | ชนัญชิดา ณะสม |
Keywords: | ทารกแรกเกิด หมวกคลุมศีรษะ เส้นใย โครงสร้าง ภาวะตัวเหลือง newborns headgear fibers structures jaundice |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรม |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงคIเพื่อ 1) ออกแบบหมวกคลุมศีรษะสำหรับทารกแรกเกิดที่มีภาวะตัว เหลือง ที่ได้รับการส่องไฟ (Phototherapy) 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของมารดาที่มีบุตรภาวะตัวเหลืองที่ได้รับการส่องไฟรักษาต่อการใช้งานหมวกคลุมศีรษะสำหรับป้องกันดวงตาทารกแรกเกิดและ3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ต่อการใช้งานหมวกคลุมศีรษะสำหรับป้องกันดวงตาทารกแรกเกิดที่มีภาวะตัวเหลือง
วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย มี 3 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้1) การศึกษาแบบหมวกคลุมศีรษะ 5 แบบ ได้แก่แบบ แผ่นฟิล์มเย็บติด แบบเปิดปิด แบบมัดเชือกใต้คาง แบบหมวกพับสวมปิด และ แบบเปิดหน้าผาก 2) การวิเคราะห์คุณภาพและสมบัติทางกายภาพของผ้า 5 ชนิด ได้แก่ ผ้าสาลูสีขาว ผ้าสาลูลายการIตูน ผ้าสำลี ผ้าหนังไก่และ ผ้านาโน และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของมารดาของทารกและบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ที่มี ต่อหมวกคุลมศีรษะทารกแรกเกิด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ (IOC) เท่ากับ 0.60 และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของการใช้งานหมวกคลุมศีรษะสำหรับทารกแรกเกิด สำหรับเข้ารับ การส่องไฟของมารดาและบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ด้วยสถิติ t-test
ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การออกแบบหมวกคลุมศีรษะรูปแบบมัดเชือกใต้คาง มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ใน ระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.42 และการคัดเลือกผ้าสาลูลายการ์Iตูนเส้นใยฝ้ายร้อยละ 100 ลักษณะเส้นใยมี การจัดเรียงตัวดี ช่องระหว่างของเส้นใยมีความโปร่ง เส้นใยสีขาวพิมพIลายการIตูน โครงสร้างผ้ามีลักษณะ เป็นผ้าทอลายขัดพื้นฐาน มีสีและลวดลายน่ารักเหมาะสำหรับทารก ผลการทดสอบสมบัติทางกายภาพ
พบว่า ความต้านทานการขัดถู อยู่ในระดับ 4 การทดสอบความคงทนของสีต่อการซักล้าง พบว่า มีค่าระดับ การเปลี่ยนแปลงของสีอยู่ในระดับ 4/5 2) ความพึงพอใจของมารดาต่อการใช้งานหมวกคลุมศีรษะทารกแรก เกิดเข้ารับการส่องไฟ มีความพึงพอใจระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 4.92 และ 3) ความพึงพอใจของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ต่อการใช้งานหมวกคลุมศีรษะสำหรับทารกแรกเกิดสำหรับเข้ารับการส่องไฟ มีความ พึงพอใจระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 4.22 และเปรียบเทียบการใช้งานหมวกคลุมศีรษะทารกแรกเกิด สำหรับเข้ารับการส่องไฟของมารดาและบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ในการป้องกันดวงตาทารกแรกเกิดที่มีภาวะ ตัวเหลือง ก่อนและหลังมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อผลิตภัณฑ์สิ่งทอ ทางการแพทย์ The objectives of this study were to: 1) design headgear for newborns with jaundice who undergo phototherapy, 2) study the satisfaction of mothers with newborns with jaundice who received phototherapy regarding the use of headgear for protecting the eyes of newborns, and 3) study the satisfaction of medical personnel with the use of headgear for protecting the eyes of newborns with jaundice. The research method consisted of 3 steps: 1) study 5 types of headgear, including sewn-on film type, open-close type, chin strap type, foldable hat type and open forehead type, and analyze the quality and physical properties of the 5 types of fabrics, including white salou fabric, cartoon pattern salou fabric, cotton fabric, chicken skin fabric and nano fabric, 2) study the satisfaction of newborns’ mothers, 3) study the satisfaction of medical personnel with the newborn headgear. The research instrument was a satisfaction questionnaire with an IOC score of 0.60 and compared the differences in the use of the headgear for phototherapy between mothers and medical personnel using t-test. The research results revealed that: 1) for the design of headgear chin strap type, the experts expressed a high level of satisfaction, with an average score of 4.42. For the white salou fabric and 100 percent cotton fibers of cartoon pattern salou fabric, the fibers are lined up along the weave pattern overlapping each other, and the space between the fibers is transparent. The fibers are white with cartoon patterns, and the fabric structure features a basic woven pattern with cute colors and designs suitable for newborns. The results of the physical properties test showed that on the abrasion test, a rubbing resistance was at level 4 and on the test of color fastness to washing and color fastness to light were found that the color change was at level 4/5, 2) the satisfaction of mothers with the newborns with jaundice was at a high level, with an average score of 4.92, and 3) satisfaction of medical personnel for newborns with jaundice was at a high level, with an average score of 4.22. The results of comparing the use of headgear for newborns with jaundice who undergo phototherapy between mothers and medical personnel revealed that there was a statistically significant difference at the .05 level, contributing to the benefits of medical textile products. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4428 |