Title: แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Guidelines for developing administrative skills of administrators of vocational institutes in Bangkok
Authors: ณัชพร, เอี่ยมใส
Keywords: การพัฒนาทักษะผู้บริหาร
ผู้บริหาร
development
administrative skills
administrators
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา.
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของทักษะการ บริหารของผู้บริหารสังกัดสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะ การบริหารของผู้บริหารสังกัดสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนจากสถานศึกษาสังกัดสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 205 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม และผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการสัมภาษณ์ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI[subscript Modified]) และ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และแจกแจงความถี่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะ การบริหารของผู้บริหารสังกัดสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ตามการจัดลำดับความต้องการ จำเป็น 3 ลำดับแรก ได้แก่ (1) ทักษะด้านการสอน ผู้บริหารควรมีการจัดอบรมให้ครูได้จัดทำงานวิจัยใน ชั้นเรียน ได้นำผลการวิจัยมาใช้ในการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอน จัดทำระบบประเมิน งานวิจัยครูและนวัตกรรมสิ่งประดิษฐ์ นำผลการประเมิน เพื่อนำมาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการพิจารณาผลการ ปฏิบัติงาน ส่งเสริม ยกย่อง สนับสนุน งานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนและนำผลการวิจัยมาใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาในการ เรียน (2) ทักษะด้านความรู้ ความคิด ผู้บริหารต้องแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น เชิญผู้เชี่ยวชาญมาให้ความรู้ เพื่อลดปัญหาที่เกิดจากการปฏิบัติงาน จัดระบบการพัฒนาเครื่องมืออำนวยความสะดวกสนองความต้องการ ของบุคลากร เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน (3) ทักษะด้านมนุษย์ ผู้บริหารต้องจัดทำโครงการ ร่วมกับชุมชน สังคม ติดต่อประสานงานกับสถานประกอบการ ให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญในการร่วมมือกันจัด การศึกษา เพื่อประโยชน์ร่วมกันในการจัดการศึกษาระหว่างสถานศึกษากับหน่วยงานภายนอก
This research aimed to: 1) study the current and desirable conditions of the administrative skills of college administrators of vocational institutes in Bangkok and 2) propose guidelines for developing administrative skills to college administrators of vocational institutes in Bangkok. The research samples, obtained by cluster sampling, included 205 college teachers of vocational institutes in Bangkok. The key informants consisted of five college administrators. The research instruments were a questionnaire and an interview form. The data were analyzed by using percentage, frequency distribution, standard deviation, Modified Prioritization Needs Index (PNI Modified), and content analysis. The results of the research showed the following: 1) the overall current conditions and the desirable conditions of the administrative skills of college administrators of vocational institutes in Bangkok were at the high level.2) Thesuggested guidelines for developing administrative skills of college administrators of vocational institutes in Bangkok based on the ranking of the three essential aspects determined by thePNI Modified were as follows: (1) in terms of instructional skills,administrators should train teachers to conduct classroom research, use the research results to improve and develop teaching and learning management, create an evaluation system for teachers’ research and innovation, usethe evaluation results as part of the evaluation of teachers’ performance, encourage classroom research, and utilize the research findings to solve learning problems. (2) With respect to cognitive skills, administrators should inviteexperts to provide knowledge to solve problems arising from operation and develop tools to satisfy the needs of personnel to increase operational efficiency. (3) Regarding human skills, administrators should develop projects in collaboration with communities and societies and coordinate with establishments to raise awareness of the importance of cooperation between educational institutions and external agencies in education management for mutual benefits.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4433