DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐกานต์, พรรณรัตน์-
dc.date.available: The objectives of this research were to study: 1) the consumers’ concepts of food development in insect products, 2) the optimum conditions in the production of hard tofu product from Eri silkworm pupae, 3) the physical, nutritional and microbial properties of hard tofu product from Eri silkworm pupaeand consumers’ acceptability of hard tofu product from Eri silkworm pupae, and 4) acost of production and a proposal of recommended dishes with recipes. Regarding to the study of consumers’ concepts in the development of food products from insects, the samples were general consumers aged 18 years and over for a total of 100 people. The instrument used to collect data was a questionnaire to study the optimum conditions for hard tofu production from Eri silkworm pupae. The study determined the appropriate basic formula using just about right (JAR) scales with 50 consumers. The results used to examine the factors in the study of optimum conditions revealed 2 factors. The first factor was 3 types of precipitates: calcium sulfate, magnesium sulfate, and acetic acid while the second was the sedimentation temperature which was divided into 3 levels: 70, 80, and 90 degrees Celsius. Factorial experiments in Completely Randomized Design (CRD) were employed with 9 conditions.Then, the appropriate conditions were selected by considering physical properties, which were colors and texture by texture profile analysis and a chemical property, moisture content. The internal structure was studied by Scanning Electron Microscope ( SEM) . Hierarchical Cluster Analysis was performed, and the preferences of 100 consumers were tested by the 9 - point Hedonic scale. Later, hard tofu was produced from Eri silkworm pupae under suitable conditions to study the physical, nutritional, and microbial properties, and also the consumers’ acceptance of hard tofu product from Eri silkworm pupae, as well as the cost of production was studied, and a list of recommended dishes with recipes was proposed. The results of the study on the consumers’ concepts of food product development from insects revealed that insects that could be developed into food product was silkworm pupae and could be processed into hard tofu product. The study on the appropriateness of the basic formula for hard tofu production from Eri silkworm pupae showed that cohesiveness, softness, and springiness should be improved. An optimum production condition was to use magnesium sulfate as a precipitant at a temperature of 80 °C. Physical properties of hard tofu from Eri silkworm pupae showed that values of hardness, cohesiveness, springiness, and chewiness were 0.90 + 0.07 N, 0.48 + 0.03 N, 6.15 + 0.05 mm, 1.35 + 0.06 N/mm, respectively. The moisture content (%), L*, a* and b* were 54.80, 19.19 + 1.64, 0.35 + 0.11 and 7.42 + 0.30, respectively. The internal structure was characterized by a dense protein network, and had small pores. When studying the nutritional values, it was found that the total energy was 136.78 kcal, saturated fat, protein, dietary fiber and vitamin B2 were 4.92 g, 15.42 g, 2.43 g and 0.33 mg, respectively. Analysis of microbial properties showed that it represented within the community product standard for tofu sheets (Thai Industrial Standards: TIS 461/2546). After testing consumers’acceptance, it was found that the overall preference was at a positively high level. Moreover, if the hard tofu from Eri silkworm pupae was on sale, 94 percent of the consumers bought it. The recommended menu consisted of hard tofu made from Eri silkworm pupae stir- fried with bean sprouts, hard tofu from Eri silkworm pupae with teriyaki sauce, and hard tofu made from stir-fried Eri silkworm pupae with black pepper.The production cost of hard tofu from Eri silkworm pupae 1 sheet, weighing 220 g, was priced at 125 Baht per sheeten
dc.date.issued: 2565-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวความคิดของผู้บริโภคในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ อาหารจากแมลง 2) ศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์เต้าหู้แข็งจากดักแด้ไหมอีรี่ 3) ศึกษา สมบัติทางกายภาพ โภชนาการ จุลินทรีย์ และการยอมรับของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์เต้าหู้แข็งจากดักแด้ ไหมอีรี่4) ศึกษาต้นทุนการผลิต และจัดทำรายการอาหารแนะนำพร้อมสูตร การศึกษาแนวความคิดของผู้บริโภคในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารจากแมลง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ใน การศึกษาคือ ผู้บริโภคทั่วไปที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 18 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 100 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม การศึกษา สภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตเต้าหู้แข็งจากดักแด้ไหมอีรี่ โดยศึกษาความพอดีของสูตรพื้นฐานด้วยสเกลวัด ความพอดี จากผู้บริโภคจำนวน 50 คน ผลที่ได้นำมากำหนดปัจจัยในการศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งปัจจัย ที่ทำการศึกษามี 2 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ชนิดสารตกตะกอนแปรเป็น 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ แคลเซียมซัลเฟต แมกนีเซียม ซัลเฟต และน้ำส้มสายชูและอุณหภูมิที่ใช้ในการตกตะกอน แปรเป็น 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ 70 80 และ 90 องศาเซลเซียส วางแผนการทดลองแบบเเฟคทอเรียลสุ่มสมบูรณ์ ได้ทั้งหมด 9 สภาวะ จากนั้นทำการ คัดเลือกสภาวะที่เหมาะสม โดยพิจารณาจากสมบัติทางกายภาพ ได้แก่ ค่าสี ค่าเนื้อสัมผัสด้วยวิธีทดสอบ แบบการเคี้ยวของมนุษย์ สมบัติทางเคมี ได้แก่ ค่าความชื้น และศึกษาโครงสร้างภายในด้วยกล้อง จุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนชนิดส่องกราด ทำการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มโดยวิธีแบ่งกลุ่มแบบขั้นตอน และทดสอบ ความชอบของผู้บริโภคจำนวน 100 คน โดยให้คะแนนความชอบ 9 ระดับ จากนั้นทำการผลิตเต้าหู้แข็ง จากดักแด้ไหมอีรี่ตามสภาวะที่เหมาะสมเพื่อศึกษาสมบัติทางกายภาพ โภชนาการ จุลินทรีย์ และศึกษา การยอมรับของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์เต้าหู้แข็งจากดักแด้ไหมอีรี่รวมทั้งการศึกษาต้นทุนการผลิต และจัดทำรายการอาหารแนะนำพร้อมสูตร ผลการศึกษา พบว่า แนวความคิดในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารจากแมลง พบว่า ผู้บริโภค เห็นว่าแมลงที่สามารถนำมาพัฒนาเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์อาหาร คือ ดักแด้ไหม โดยนำมาแปรรูปเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์เต้าหู้แข็ง จากการศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในเต้าหู้แข็งจากดักแด้ไหมอีรี่ โดยการศึกษาความพอดีของ สูตรพื้นฐานในการผลิตเต้าหู้แข็งจากดักแด้ไหมอีรี่ พบว่า ควรปรับปรุงด้านความแน่นเนื้อ ความนุ่ม และความยืดหยุ่น สภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการผลิต คือใช้แมกนีเซียมซัลเฟตเป็นสารตกตะกอน ที่อุณหภูมิ 80 องศาเซลเซียส สมบัติทางกายภาพของเต้าหู้แข็งจากดักแด้ไหมอีรี่ พบว่า ค่าความแข็ง ค่าความแน่นเนื้อ ค่าความยืดหยุ่น และค่าความต้านการเคี้ยวได้เท่ากับ 0.90 + 0.07 นิวตัน, 0.48 + 0.03 นิวตัน, 6.15 + 0.05 มม, 1.35 + 0.06 นิวตัน/มม. ตามลำดับ มีค่าความชื้นร้อยละ 54.80 มีค่า L* 19.19 + 1.64 ค่า a* 0.35 + 0.11 และค่า b* 7.42 + 0.30 ลักษณะโครงสร้างภายใน พบว่า มีลักษณะโครงข่ายโปรตีนที่หนาแน่น และมีรูพรุนขนาดเล็ก เมื่อนำไปศึกษาคุณค่าทางโภชนาการ พบว่า มีพลังงานทั้งหมด 136.78 กิโลแคลอรี่ ไขมันอิ่มตัว 4.92 กรัม โปรตีน 15.42 กรัม ใยอาหาร 2.43 กรัม วิตามินบี 2 0.33 มิลลิกรัม การวิเคราะห์สมบัติทางจุลินทรีย์ พบว่า อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนของเต้าหู้แผ่น (มผช. 461/2546) เมื่อนำมาทดสอบการยอมรับของผู้บริโภค พบว่า มีค่า ความชอบโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับชอบมาก และถ้ามีเต้าหู้แข็งจากดักแด้ไหมอีรี่วางจำหน่ายผู้บริโภคซื้อคิด เป็นร้อยละ 94 และเมนูแนะนำประกอบด้วย เต้าหู้แข็งจากดักแด้ไหมอีรี่ผัดถั่วงอก เต้าหู้แข็งจากดักแด้ ไหมอีรี่ซอสเทอริยากิ และเต้าหู้แข็งจากดักแด้ไหมอีรี่ผัดพริกไทยดำ และต้นทุนการผลิตเต้าหู้แข็งจาก ดักแด้ไหมอีรี่ 1 แผ่น น้ำหนัก 220 กรัม ราคาแผ่นละ 125 บาทen
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study: 1) the consumers’ concepts of food development in insect products, 2) the optimum conditions in the production of hard tofu product from Eri silkworm pupae, 3) the physical, nutritional and microbial properties of hard tofu product from Eri silkworm pupaeand consumers’ acceptability of hard tofu product from Eri silkworm pupae, and 4) acost of production and a proposal of recommended dishes with recipes. Regarding to the study of consumers’ concepts in the development of food products from insects, the samples were general consumers aged 18 years and over for a total of 100 people. The instrument used to collect data was a questionnaire to study the optimum conditions for hard tofu production from Eri silkworm pupae. The study determined the appropriate basic formula using just about right (JAR) scales with 50 consumers. The results used to examine the factors in the study of optimum conditions revealed 2 factors. The first factor was 3 types of precipitates: calcium sulfate, magnesium sulfate, and acetic acid while the second was the sedimentation temperature which was divided into 3 levels: 70, 80, and 90 degrees Celsius. Factorial experiments in Completely Randomized Design (CRD) were employed with 9 conditions.Then, the appropriate conditions were selected by considering physical properties, which were colors and texture by texture profile analysis and a chemical property, moisture content. The internal structure was studied by Scanning Electron Microscope ( SEM) . Hierarchical Cluster Analysis was performed, and the preferences of 100 consumers were tested by the 9 - point Hedonic scale. Later, hard tofu was produced from Eri silkworm pupae under suitable conditions to study the physical, nutritional, and microbial properties, and also the consumers’ acceptance of hard tofu product from Eri silkworm pupae, as well as the cost of production was studied, and a list of recommended dishes with recipes was proposed. The results of the study on the consumers’ concepts of food product development from insects revealed that insects that could be developed into food product was silkworm pupae and could be processed into hard tofu product. The study on the appropriateness of the basic formula for hard tofu production from Eri silkworm pupae showed that cohesiveness, softness, and springiness should be improved. An optimum production condition was to use magnesium sulfate as a precipitant at a temperature of 80 °C. Physical properties of hard tofu from Eri silkworm pupae showed that values of hardness, cohesiveness, springiness, and chewiness were 0.90 + 0.07 N, 0.48 + 0.03 N, 6.15 + 0.05 mm, 1.35 + 0.06 N/mm, respectively. The moisture content (%), L*, a* and b* were 54.80, 19.19 + 1.64, 0.35 + 0.11 and 7.42 + 0.30, respectively. The internal structure was characterized by a dense protein network, and had small pores. When studying the nutritional values, it was found that the total energy was 136.78 kcal, saturated fat, protein, dietary fiber and vitamin B2 were 4.92 g, 15.42 g, 2.43 g and 0.33 mg, respectively. Analysis of microbial properties showed that it represented within the community product standard for tofu sheets (Thai Industrial Standards: TIS 461/2546). After testing consumers’acceptance, it was found that the overall preference was at a positively high level. Moreover, if the hard tofu from Eri silkworm pupae was on sale, 94 percent of the consumers bought it. The recommended menu consisted of hard tofu made from Eri silkworm pupae stir- fried with bean sprouts, hard tofu from Eri silkworm pupae with teriyaki sauce, and hard tofu made from stir-fried Eri silkworm pupae with black pepper.The production cost of hard tofu from Eri silkworm pupae 1 sheet, weighing 220 g, was priced at 125 Baht per sheeten
dc.language.iso: Thaien
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์.en
dc.subject: เต้าหู้แข็งen
dc.subject: ดักแด้ไหมอีรี่en
dc.subject: โปรตีนทดแทนen
dc.subjecthard tofuen
dc.subject: Eri silkworm pupaeen
dc.subjectprotein substitutesen
dc.title: การใช้ดักแด้ไหมอีรี่เป็นแหล่งโปรตีนทดแทนในผลิตภัณฑ์เต้าหู้แข็งen
dc.title.alternative: Using of eri silkworm pupae as a protein substitute in hard tofu producten
dc.type: Thesisen