DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: นนตา เศวตเมธิกุล-
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description.abstract: โครงการวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์รายได้รวม ณ จุดคุ้มทุน 2) วิเคราะห์จำนวนนักศึกษา ณ จุดคุ้มทุน และ 3) วิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหวของรายได้และค่าใช้จ่ายตามจำนวนนักศึกษา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ นักศึกษาปีที่ 1 - ปีที่ 4 ของคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 320 ราย โดยจัดเก็บรายได้และรายจ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นจริง ประกอบกับ การประมาณการรายได้และรายจ่าย ประจำปี 2565 และสร้างแบบจำลองการคำนวณจุดคุ้มทุน คำนวณโดยใช้โปรแกรม MS Excel สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ จำนวนร้อยละ อัตราส่วนและค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รายได้รวม ณ จุดคุ้มทุน กรณีไม่รวมค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลาง เท่ากับ 37.08 ล้านบาท รายได้รวม ณ จุดคุ้มทุน กรณีรวมค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลาง เท่ากับ 60.60 ล้านบาท 2) จำนวนนักศึกษา ณ จุดคุ้มทุน กรณีที่ไม่รวมค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลาง เท่ากับ 247 คน จำนวนนักศึกษา ณ จุดคุ้มทุน กรณีรวมค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลาง เท่ากับ 404 คน 3) ค่าความอ่อนไหวของรายได้และค่าใช้จ่ายตามจำนวนนักศึกษา กรณีไม่รวมค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลาง เท่ากับ 5 และค่าความอ่อนไหวของรายได้และค่าใช้จ่ายตามจำนวนนักศึกษา กรณีที่รวมค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลาง เท่ากับ (3.81) โดยสรุป การวิเคราะห์รายได้รวม ณ จุดคุ้มทุน และจำนวนนักศึกษา ณ จุดคุ้มทุน ของคณะ พยาบาลศาสตร์ กรณีไม่รวมค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลาง สะท้อนให้เห็นว่า การรับนักศึกษา และการกำหนดค่าธรรมเนียมการศึกษาของคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ อยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดี คือ มีรายได้รวมสูงกว่าต้นทุนรวม แต่เมื่อวิเคราะห์จุดคุ้มทุน กรณีรวมค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลาง พบว่า รายได้รวมต่ำกว่าต้นทุนรวม ซึ่งรายได้รวม ณ จุดคุ้มทุน เท่ากับ 60.60 ล้านบาท และจำนวนนักศึกษา ณ จุดคุ้มทุน เท่ากับ 404 คน ในขณะที่คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มีจำนวนนักศึกษาจริงเพียง 320 คน และมีรายได้รวม เท่ากับ 47.94 ล้านบาท สำหรับปีงบประมาณ 2565 หากพิจารณาถึงความยั่งยืนทางด้านการเงินการคลังของคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ จำเป็นที่จะต้องมีการวางแผนการรับนักศึกษา การเพิ่มรายได้ และการลดค่าใช้จ่าย เพื่อให้คณะ พยาบาลศาสตร์ มีความยั่งยืนทางการเงินการคลังต่อไปen
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this study were to 1) analyze the total revenue at the break-even point, 2) investigate the number of students at the break-even point, and 3) evaluate the degree of operating leverage by considering variations in student numbers. The study population comprised 320 individuals who are first-year to fourth-year students from the Faculty of Nursing at Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The study entailed gathering empirical revenue and expenses data, alongside projecting the anticipated annual revenue and expenses for the year 2022. A break-even point calculation model was developed and computed using Microsoft Excel. The statistical methods utilized in this research encompass percentage, ratio, and mean. The research findings indicated that the total revenue at the break-even point, excluding administrative expenses, amounted to THB37.08 million. The total revenue, including administrative expenses, at the break-even point amounted to THB60.60 million. The student population at the break-even point, excluding administrative expenses, was 247 students. The total student count at the break-even point, accounting for administrative expenses, was 404 students. In terms of the degree of operating leverage, the operating leverage, excluding administrative expenses, was 5, whereas the operating leverage, including administrative expenses, was (3.81). In conclusion, an analysis of the break-even revenue and the number of students at the break-even point for the Faculty of Nursing, excluding administrative expenses, indicated that the faculty's revenue exceeds its expenses, suggesting that tuition fees and student intake are well-managed. However, when analyzing the break-even point using total costs that include administrative cost, the total revenue was less than the total cost. Specifically, the break-even revenue calculated using total costs was THB60.60 million, and the break-even number of students was 404. In contrast, the Faculty of Nursing had only 320 students and total revenue of THB47.94 million for the fiscal year 2022. To ensure financial sustainability, the Faculty of Nursing needs to plan for increased student enrollment, enhance revenue, and reduce expenses to maintain financial stability.en
dc.description.sponsorship: ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากกองทุนส่งเสริมงานวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี ปีงบประมาณ 2566en
dc.language.iso: Thaien
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. กองคลัง.en
dc.subject: จุดคุ้มทุนen
dc.subject: ค่าความอ่อนไหวen
dc.subject: Break-Even Pointen
dc.subject: Sensitivity Analysisen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์จุดคุ้มทุนในการผลิตบัณฑิต คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรีen
dc.title.alternative: An analysis of the break-even point of producing undergraduate graduates from faculty of nursing, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburien
dc.type: R2Ren