http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4531
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ชเนรินทร์, รักสัตย์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การปรับปรุงสมบัติของโลหะด้วยการชุเยือกแข็งเป็นวิธีการปรับปรุงสมบัติของโลหะที่มี ประสิทธิผลสามารถทำให้สมบัติทางกลและสมบัติทางไฟฟ้าของโลหะถูกปรับปรุงและมีค่าสูงในการปรับปรุงสมบัติทางกลของโลหะด้วยการชุบเยือกแข็ง การปรับปรุงสมบัติของโลหะด้วย ความร้อนสูงพบได้ทั่วไปในหลายงานวิจัย กระบวนการให้ความร้อนและลดความร้อนแก่เหล็กเพื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงและปรับปรุงสมบัติของเหล็กนั้นให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพที่จะนำไปใช้งาน ดังนั้น งานวิจัย เรื่องอิทธิพลตัวแปรการชุบเยือกแข็งที่มีผลต่อสมบัติแผ่นรีดทองแดง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) อิทธิพลตัวแปรการอบอ่อนที่มีผลต่อสมบัติทองแดงบริสุทธิ์ 2) อิทธิพลตัวแปรการชุบเยือกแข็งที่มี ผลต่อสมบัติทองแดงบริสุทธิ์ และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของโครงสร้างจุลภาคและสมบัติของทองแดงที่ผ่าน การชุบเยือกแข็ง วิธีดำเนินการโดยการตัดชิ้นงานทองแดงให้มีขนาด กว้าง 10 มิลลิเมตร ยาว 100 มิลลิเมตร หนา 1 มิลลิเมตร จากนั้นนำชิ้นงานไปอบอ่อนที่อุณหภูมิ 350, 450, 550 และ 650 องศา เซลเซียส ที่ระยะเวลา 5, 10 ,15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55 และ 60 นาที ทดสอบสมบัติ วิเคราะห์ผลชิ้นงานที่ผ่านการอบอ่อน แล้วน าไปชุบเยือกแข็ง ทั้ง 2 วิธี คือ การชุบเยือกแข็งด้วยเตา ชุบเยือกแข็งและการจุ่มในถังไนโตรเจนเหลว ทดสอบสมบัติ วิเคราะห์ผล และสรุปผลการทดสอบ ผลการทดลองโดยสรุปพบว่า 1) อุณหภูมิและเวลาการอบอ่อนที่เพิ่มขึ้นส่งผลให้ ความแข็งแรงดึงและความแข็งของทองแดงบริสุทธ์ลดลง แต่ทำให้ความสามารถในการนำไฟฟ้า การยืดตัวและขนาดของเกรนเพิ่มขึ้น 2) การชุบเยือกแข็งชิ้นงานทองแดงบริสุทธ์ที่ผ่านการอบอ่อน สามารถทำให้ ความแข็งแรงดึง ความแข็งเพิ่มขึ้น และความต้านทานไฟฟ้าของทองแดงลดลง และ 3) นอกจากนั้นการชุบเยือกแข็งทำให้การยืดตัว และขนาดเกรนของทองแดงบริสุทธ์ลดลง ด้วยเหตุนี้ หากต้องการเพิ่มสมบัติด้านความแข็งแรงดึงและลดความต้านทานไฟฟ้าของโลหะทองแดงบริสุทธ์ สามารถทำได้ด้วยการชุบเยือกแข็งไนโตรเจนเหลว การชุบเยือกแข็งด้วยเตาชุบเยือกแข็งทำให้ ความแข็งแรงดึง ความแข็งเพิ่มขึ้น การยืดตัว ขนาดเกรนของทองแดงบริสุทธ์และความต้านทานไฟฟ้า ของทองแดงบริสุทธ์ลดลง ชิ้นงานที่ผ่านการอบอ่อนที่อุณหภูมิ 350 องศาเซลเซียส เวลา 60 นาที นำมาชุบเยือกแข็งด้วยเตาชุบเยือกแข็งเป็นชิ้นงานที่ดีกว่าชิ้นงานอื่น | en |
dc.description.abstract | Improving the properties of metals by cryogenic is an effective method of improving the properties of metals.The mechanical properties and electrical properties of metals can be improved. There is a high value in improving the mechanical properties of metals by cryogenic. Improving the properties of metals with high heat is common in many research. The process of heating and reduce heating steel to change and improve the properties of steel is to be suitable for use. Therefore, research on the influence of cryogenic plating variables on the properties of pure copper rolled sheets. Purpose to : 1) study the influence of annealing variables on the properties of pure copper, 2) study the influence of cryogenic plating parameters on the properties of pure copper. and 3) study the relationship between the microstructure and properties of cryogenic copper. Method of operation was by cutting copper pieces to a size width of 10 millimeter, a length of 100 millimeter, and a thickness of 1 millimeter. The workpiece was annealed at 350, 450, 550, and 650 degrees Celsius for 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, and 60 minutes. Testing the analytical properties of the annealing workpieces then cryogenic 2 methods are cryogenic using with cryogenic – drying furnace and immersied in liquid nitrogen. Testing properties, analyzing results and test results were summarized. The results of the experiment were 1) found that increased annealing temperature and time result in a decrease in the tensile strength and hardness of copper but leads to the increase in conduct electricity elongation and grain size. 2) Cryogenic hardening of annealing copper workpieces makes tensile strength and hardness increased while the electrical resistance of copper decreases. And 3) in addition, cryogenic treatment reduces the elongation and grain size of copper. If it is need to increase tensile strength properties and reduce the electrical resistance of copper metal, it can be done by cryogenic in liquid nitrogen. Cryogenic with a cryogenic – drying furnace makes tensile strength and hardness increased but elongation, grain size and electrical resistance of copper decuased. For workpiece annealed at 350 °C for 60 minutes It cryogenic is in a cryogenic – drying furnace to create a workpiece that is better than any other pieces. | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | en |
dc.subject | การอบอ่อน | en |
dc.subject | การชุบเยือกแข็ง | en |
dc.subject | ทองแดง C1100 | en |
dc.subject | annealing | en |
dc.subject | cryogenic | en |
dc.subject | copper C1100 | en |
dc.title | อิทธิพลตัวแปรการชุบเยือกแข็งที่มีผลต่อสมบัติแผ่นรีดทองแดง | en |
dc.title.alternative | Effect of Cryogenic Treatment Parameters on Copper Rolled Plate Properties | en |
dc.type | Research | en |