http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4620
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุพัตรา คุณาศิริรัตน์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวความคิดของผู้บริโภคในการพัฒนาเต้าหู้ 2) ศึกษาสูตรที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตเต้าหู้สอดไส้ซอสเย็นตาโฟด้วยเทคนิคการทำอาหารโมเลกุล 3) ศึกษาอายุการเก็บรักษาของเต้าหู้สอดไส้ซอสเย็นตาโฟแช่เยือกแข็ง และ 4) ศึกษาสมบัติทางกายภาพ โภชนาการจุลินทรีย์ และการยอมรับของผู้บริโภคต่อผลิตภัณฑ์เต้าหู้สอดไส้ซอสเย็นตาโฟแช่เยือกแข็งด้วยเทคนิคการทำอาหารโมเลกุล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือกลุ่มผู้บริโภคทั่วไปจำนวน 150 คน โดยเก็บข้อมูลผ่านแบบสอบถาม สูตรที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตเต้าหู้สอดไส้ซอสเย็นตาโฟด้วยเทคนิคการทำอาหารโมเลกุลถูกศึกษา โดยการศึกษาความพอดีของสูตรพื้นฐานด้วยสเกลวัดความพอดี ซึ่งผลที่ได้นามากำหนดปัจจัยในการศึกษาสูตร โดยปัจจัยที่ได้ทำการศึกษา คือ ปริมาณผงผักเคล แปรเป็น 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ 2.00, 2.50 และ 3.00 โดยทำการจัดสิ่งทดลองแบบสุ่มอย่างสมบูรณ์ จากนั้นคัดเลือกสูตรที่เหมาะสมโดยพิจารณาจากสมบัติทางกายภาพ ได้แก่ ค่าความหนืด ค่าแรงกด และทดสอบความชอบของผู้บริโภค จำนวน 100 คน โดยให้คะแนนความชอบ 9 ระดับ จากนั้นศึกษาชนิดของสารเคลือบผิวเต้าหู้ที่เหมาะสมโดยปัจจัยที่ทาการศึกษา คือ ชนิดของสารเคลือบแปรเป็น 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ เมือกจากว่านหางจระเข้เมือกจากกระเจี๊ยบเขียว และไข่ขาวของไข่ไก่สด โดยพิจารณาจาก ค่าความหนืด ค่าการสูญเสียน้ำหนักลักษณะการเคลือบโดยกล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอน และทดสอบความชอบของผู้บริโภค จำนวน 30 คน โดยให้คะแนนความชอบ 9 ระดับ จากนั้นศึกษาอายุการเก็บรักษาของเต้าหู้สอดไส้ซอสเย็นตาโฟแช่เยือกแข็ง โดยการวิเคราะห์ค่าสี ปริมาณจุลินทรีย์ทั้งหมด และการยอมรับของผู้บริโภค ศึกษาสมบัติทางกายภาพ โภชนาการ จุลินทรีย์ รวมทั้งการยอมรับของผู้บริโภคต่อผลิตภัณฑ์เต้าหู้สอดไส้ซอสเย็นตาโฟแช่เยือกแข็งด้วยเทคนิคการทาอาหารโมเลกุล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า แนวคิดของการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์เต้าหู้ คือควรเพิ่มมูลค่าเต้าหู้ด้วยการสอดไส้ซอสเย็นตาโฟและนำไปแช่แข็งเป็นอาหารพร้อมรับประทาน การศึกษาความพอดีของสูตรพื้นฐานในการผลิตซอสเย็นตาโฟ พบว่า ควรปรับปรุงด้านกลิ่นรสผัก จากนั้นนำมากำหนดปัจจัยที่จะศึกษา คือ ปริมาณผงผักเคล แปรเป็น 3 ระดับ คือ ร้อยละ 2.00, 2.50 และ 3.00 และทำการคัดเลือกสูตรที่เหมาะสม พบว่า สูตรที่เหมาะสมคือสูตรที่ 3 มีปริมาณน้ำซอสเย็นตาโฟเข้มข้นร้อยละ 32.47 น้ำเปล่า ร้อยละ 47.33 ปลาหมึกแดงเทียมบดละเอียดร้อยละ 16.25 ผงผักเคล ร้อยละ 3.00 กลิ่นปลาหมึกสังเคราะห์ ร้อยละ 0.30 และแซนแทนกัม ร้อยละ 0.65 สำหรับการศึกษาอายุการเก็บรักษาของเต้าหู้สอดไส้ซอสเย็นตาโฟแช่เยือกแข็ง พบว่ามีอายุการเก็บรักษาได้ไม่เกิน 4 สัปดาห์ เมือกว่านหางจระเข้เป็นสารเคลือบที่มีความเหมาะสมที่สุดที่จะนำมาผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์เต้าหู้สอดไส้ซอสเย็นตาโฟแช่เยือกแข็ง และเมื่อนำมาศึกษาคุณค่าทางโภชนาการต่อ 90 ก. พบว่า ไม่มีคลอเรสเตอรอล มีแคลเซียม 133.99 มก. ใยอาหาร 7.04 ก. และธาตุเหล็ก 1.25 มก. คุณภาพทางจุลินทรีย์ พบว่า อยู่เกณฑ์มาตรฐานของประกาศกระทรวงสาธารณสุข (ฉบับที่ 416) พ.ศ.2563 และผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่ให้คะแนนความชอบอยู่ในระดับชอบมาก | en |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study: 1) consumers’ opinions in developing tofu, 2) an appropriate formula of Yentafo sauce stuffed tofu made with Molecular Gastronomy technique, 3) a shelf life of frozen Yentafo sauce stuffed tofu and 4) Physical quality, nutritional quality, quality of microorganisms and acceptance of the consumers towards Yentafo sauce stuffed tofu made with Molecular Gastronomy technique. The participants of the research were a group of 150 consumers. The data were collected through a questionnaire. The appropriate formula of Yentafo sauce stuffed tofu made with Molecular Gastronomy technique was studied by studying a basic formula through the Just About Right Scale (JAR). The results were used to determine factors in studying the formula. The factor studied was the quantity of Kale power that resulted in three levels: 2.00, 2. 50, and 3.00%. The experiment was carried out by a Completely Randomized Design (CRD) method. Then, the appropriate formula was selected by considering physical characteristics containing viscosity and compression. The consumers’ preference was tested in 100 consumers with a 9-point Hedonic Scale. After that, an appropriate tofu skin coating was studied by investigating types of coating. The results were three types of coatings: aloe mucus, okra mucus, and egg white of fresh eggs, considering from viscosity, w eight loss value, and coating characteristics seen through Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM). The consumers’ preference was tested in 30 consumers with a 9-point Hedonic scale. Then, the shelf life of Yentafo sauce stuffed tofu was investigated by measuring colors, a total plate count, and consumers’ acceptance. Physical characteristics, nutrition, plates, including consumers’ acceptance towards Yentafo sauce stuffed tofu made with Molecular Gastronomy technique were also studied. The results showed that the concept of developing tofu products is to add product values by stuffing Yentafo sauce into the tofu and freeze it, so that it would be ready to eat. The study of the basic formula in producing the Yentafo sauce resulted that the scent of vegetables should be improved. It was then used to determine the factors which were the quantity of Kale power that resulted in three levels: 2.00, 2.50, and 3.00%. The selection of the most appropriate formula showed the third formula was the best fit. The formula is composed with 32. 47% concentrated Yentafo sauce, 47.33% water, 16.25% finely ground artificial red squid, 3.00% Kale powder, 0.30% squid artificial flavoring, and 0. 65% Xanthan gum. For the shelf life of Yentafo sauce stuffed tofu made with Molecular Gastronomy technique, it was found that the shelf life would last no longer than 4 weeks. The aloe mucus is the most appropriate in producing frozen Yentafo sauce stuffed tofu made with Molecular Gastronomy technique. The nutrition value per 90 g. showed that there is no cholesterol. The nutrition values are 133.99 mg. Calcium, 7. 04 g. Fiber, and 1. 2 5 mg. Iron. The total plates count is on the standard of the Ministry of Public Health (416) announced in 2020. In addition, most consumers rated their preferences at a high level. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ | en |
dc.subject | การปรุงอาหาร(เต้าหู้) -- วิจัย | en |
dc.subject | เต้าหู้ -- วิจัย | en |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ | en |
dc.subject | อาหารโมเลกุล | en |
dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการทำอาหารโมเลกุลในการผลิตเต้าหู้สอดไส้ซอสเย็นตาโฟแช่เยือกแข็ง | en |
dc.title.alternative | Application of molecular gastronomy technique in frozen tofu stuffed with yentafo sauce production | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |