Title: แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนในเครือเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ
Other Titles: Guidelines for Developing the Competency of Educational Institution Administrators in Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn Affiliated Schools
Authors: ศุภชัย แสงเพชร
Keywords: แนวทางการพัฒนา
สมรรถนะผู้บริหาร
โรงเรียนในเครือเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา.
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนในเครือเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนในเครือเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นข้าราชการครู โรงเรียนในเครือเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ ปี 2566 จำนวน 334 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และ แบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนในเครือเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนในเครือเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ ได้แก่ (1) ความรู้ ควรศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาขององค์กรและสภาพแวดล้อม จุดเด่นจุดด้อยขององค์กร ตั้งแต่แรกเริ่มจนถึงปัจจุบัน รวมถึงการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลกับโรงเรียนภายในเครือโรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ ทั้ง 19 โรงเรียน (2) ทักษะ ควรมีการพัฒนาและยกระดับขีดความสามารถด้านทักษะของตนเองในด้านเทคโนโลยี สามารถที่จะส่งเสริมคณะครูให้มีการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีอย่างยั่งยืน (3) คุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ควรมีความรักในวิชาชีพ มีความเต็มใจในการให้บริการต่อผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียทุกคนและทุกระดับด้วยกัลยามิตร เน้นความพอเพียง พอประมาณของตนเอง และองค์กร
This research aimed to: 1) explore the competencies of educational institution administrators in Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn affiliated schools and 2) propose guidelines for developing these competencies. The sample group consisted of 334 civil servant teachers from Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn affiliated schools in 2023, as well as five informants who participated in interviews. Data collection instruments included questionnaires and interview forms. The statistics used for data analysis were percentages, means, standard deviations and content analysis. The research findings indicated that: 1) the overall competency level of educational institution administrators in Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn, affiliated schools was rated as the highest level. 2) Guidelines for developing the competency of educational institution administrators in Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn affiliated schools include: (1) Knowledge: Administrators should study the history and environment of the organization, including its strengths and weaknesses from its inception to the present and share information with the 1 9 schools within the Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn affiliated schools. (2) Skills: Administrators should develop and enhance their technological skills and promote the sustainable use of technology among teachers. (3) Personal characteristics: Administrators should have a passion for the profession, be willing to serve all stakeholders at various levels, foster a culture of friendship and emphasize moderation and sufficiency in both personal and organizational conduct.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4753