http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4784Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | วาสัน วัดคราว | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) หาประสิทธิภาพของสื่อความจริงเสริมเรื่องผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวไทย สำหรั นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดปทุมธานี 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังใช้สื่อความจริงเสริมเรื่องผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดปทุมธานี และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อสื่อความจริงเสริมเรื่องผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดปทุมธานี กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนทีปังกรวิทยาพัฒน์ (มัธยมวัดหัตถสารเกษตร) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ ฯ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาปทุมธานี จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย สื่อความจริงเสริมเรื่องผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดปทุมธานี แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่อิสระ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สื่อความจริงเสริมเรื่องผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดปทุมธานี มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ E1/E2 เท่ากับ 82.33/81.67 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนเท่ากับ 8.77 และมีค่า SD เท่ากับ 2.22 ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนเท่ากับ 16.33 มีค่า SD เท่ากับ 1.45 มีค่าการทดสอบค่าที ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนเท่ากับ 20.96 ซึ่งมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 และ ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้สื่อความจริงเสริมเรื่องผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดปทุมธานี อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.49 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to: 1) investigate the efficiency of an augmented reality media on Thai rice products for upper secondary level (Grades 10-12) students in Pathum Thani province, 2) compare students’ achievements before and after learning through the augmented reality media on Thai rice products for upper secondary level (Grades 10-12) students in Pathum Thani province, and 3) examine student satisfaction towards the augmented reality media on Thai rice products for upper secondary level (Grades 10-12) students in Pathum Thani province. The samples comprised 30 Secondary 4 (Grade 10) students at Dipangkorn wittayapat (Mattayomwathatasankaset) school under Secondary Education Service Area Office Pathum Thani, derived through purposive sampling technique. The instruments used for collecting the data were an augmented reality media on Thai rice products for upper secondary level (Grades 10-12) students in Pathum Thani province, a pre-test and a post-test, and a student satisfaction form. The statistics used for analyzing the data were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test for the dependent sample. The research findings revealed that the augmented reality media on Thai rice products for upper secondary level (Grades 10-12) students in Pathum Thani province was effective according to E1/E2 at 82.33/81.67. The students’ achievements after learning through the augmented reality media were higher than before learning. The mean and standard deviation before learning were 8.77 and 2.22 while the mean and standard deviation after learning were 16.33 and 1.45. The t-test score used before and after learning was 20.96 at a statistically significance level of .05 Moreover, the student satisfaction towards the augmented reality media on Thai rice products for upper secondary level (Grades 10-12) students in Pathum Thani province was at the high level, with the average of 4.49. | en |
| dc.language.iso | Tha | en |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ | en |
| dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา | en |
| dc.subject | สื่อการสอน | en |
| dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวไทย | en |
| dc.subject | สื่อความจริงเสริม | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาสื่อความจริงเสริมเรื่องผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดปทุมธานี | en |
| dc.title.alternative | The development of augmented reality media on Thai rice products for upper secondary level (grades 10-12) in Pathum Thani province | en |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |