Title: การศึกษากระบวนการผลิตและประสิทธิภาพปุ๋ยน้ำหมักต่อ การผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรในอำเภอบางปะกง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
Other Titles: A Study on Bioextract Production Process and Its Effectiveness on Rice Production of Farmers in Bangpakong District, Chachoengsao Province
Authors: วนิดา สังข์ชื่น
Keywords: ข้าว
ปุ๋ยน้ำหมัก
เกษตรกร
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการผลิตพืช
Abstract: การศึกษากระบวนการผลิตและประสิทธิภาพปุ๋ยน้าหมักต่อการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรในอำเภอบางปะกง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม กระบวนการผลิต ประสิทธิภาพ และการใช้ปุ๋ยน้าหมักในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร การศึกษาประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การสำรวจข้อมูลด้านต่างๆ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกรที่ประกอบอาชีพทานาในอำเภอบางปะกง ปีการเพาะปลูก 2553/54 จานวน 212 คน และ 2) การจัดสัมมนาประชาคมเพื่อหาฉันทามติในด้านการผลิตปุ๋ยน้าหมักที่มีประสิทธิภาพ โดยคัดเลือกเกษตรกรจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ผลิตและใช้ปุ๋ยน้าหมักอย่างจริงจัง จานวน 23 คน จากนั้นจึงวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows และอภิปรายด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistics) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า เกษตรกรตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 41 – 60 ปี (60.37 %) สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้นถึงชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย (79.62 %) เกษตรกรตัวอย่างมากกว่า ร้อยละ 90 มีความรู้และเข้าใจในกระบวนการผลิตปุ๋ยน้าหมัก ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่ได้รับความรู้จากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและจากสื่อโทรทัศน์ ในด้านเหตุผลของการใช้ปุ๋ยน้าหมักในการผลิตข้าวนั้น เกษตรกรตัวอย่างให้เหตุผลว่าเป็นการลดต้นทุนในการผลิตและทาให้ผลิตผลมีคุณภาพดีขึ้น รวมทั้งใช้สะดวกและสามารถผลิตได้เอง ส่วนผลที่ได้จากการจัดสัมมนาประชาคมนั้น พบว่า สูตรปุ๋ยน้าหมักที่เหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพสูงมี 3 สูตร คือ 1) ปุ๋ยน้าหมักจุลินทรีย์หน่อกล้วย ใช้ในระยะการเตรียมดิน 2) ปุ๋ยน้าหมักปลาและหอยเชอรี่ ใช้ในระยะการเจริญเติบโตของข้าว และ 3) ปุ๋ยน้าหมักไข่ไก่หรือฮอร์โมนไข่ ใช้ระยะอายุ ข้าว 60 วัน หรือ ข้าวเริ่มตั้งท้อง เนื่องจากปุ๋ยน้าหมักทั้ง 3 สูตรนี้ ทาได้ง่าย สะดวก หาวัสดุได้ในท้องถิ่น และสามารถลดต้นทุนในการผลิตข้าวได้ หากนาปุ๋ยน้าหมักไปใช้ในระยะที่เหมาะสมจะทาให้ต้นข้าวแข็งแรง ต้านทานโรค และทาให้ผลผลิตข้าวเพิ่มขึ้น ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ควรหามาตรการให้เกษตรกรผลิตและใช้ปุ๋ยน้าหมักในการผลิตข้าวอย่างทั่วถึง เนื่องจากใช้แล้วทาให้ลดต้นทุนและได้ผลผลิตเพิ่ม รวมทั้งจะเป็นการลดการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีที่เป็นอันตรายต่อสภาพแวดล้อม โดยรณรงค์ให้เกษตรกรผลิตปุ๋ยน้าหมักที่มีประสิทธิภาพต่อการผลิตข้าวทั้ง 3 สูตรตามที่กล่าวมาข้างต้น
A study on bio-extract production process and its effectiveness on rice production of farmers in Bangpakong district, Chacherngsao province aimed to study the socio-economics, production process and effectiveness of bio-extract, and farmers’ utilization of bio-extract on rice production. This study comprised of two steps; the first step was to survey the basic information by interviewing 212 rice farmers of the 2010/2011 production year in Bangpakong district, and the second one was to organize the participatory seminar of 23 farmers who have been producing and utilizing bio-extract on rice production. Data were analyzed by SPSS for Windows program and described by descriptive statistics. The results of this study revealed that most of the samples were 41- 60 years old (60.37 %) and they finished primary and secondary school levels (79.62 %). More than 90 % of them knew and understood the process of bio-extract production very well and they learned how to produce it from extension workers and television programs. They also indicated that bio-extract utilization was to reduce cost, increase product quality, and it was convenient to use as well as it could be produced by farmers themselves. In terms of the discussion of participatory seminar was concluded that there were 3 formulas of bio-extracts which were very appropriate and effective to rice production. These were; bio-extract from banana shoot which being applied at soil preparation stage, bio-extract from fish together with golden apple snail which being applied at vegetative growth stage, and bio-extract from egg hormone which being applied at reproductive stage, due to the process of production was simple, easy, and accessible to find raw materials in local areas. Lastly, they confirmed that utilization of 3 formulas bio-extracts would make rice be resistible to diseases and possibly increase rice yield. The suggestions of this study are to promote production and utilization of bio-extract in order to reduce cost and increase yield including reducing chemical fertilizer utilization for environment conservation. Therefore, campaigning of production and utilization of the 3 bio-extract formulas mentioned earlier is very necessary.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/676