http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/766
Title: | การดำเนินงานตามระบบงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | The opreating of performance based budgeting of highschools in Pathumthani province The opreating of performance based budgeting of highschools in Pathumthani province |
Authors: | เกศินี พันธุมจินดา |
Keywords: | โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- ปทุมธานี ระบบงบประมาณ |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานตามระบบงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี 2) ศึกษาปัญหาการดำเนินงานตามระบบงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี 3) เปรียบเทียบสภาพการดำเนินงานตามระบบงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 4) เปรียบเทียบปัญหาการดำเนินงานตามระบบงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านงบประมาณ
การดำเนินการวิจัยผู้วิจัยใช้กลุ่มประชากร ซึ่งประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 21 คน และผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านงบประมาณ จำนวน 42 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบประเมินค่า 5 ระดับของไลเคิร์ท และแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแปรปรวนของข้อมูลโดยใช้ F-test ทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยโดยใช้ t-test และการสังเคราะห์ข้อมูล
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการดำเนินงานด้านงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานอยู่ในระดับมากปัญหาการดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับน้อย เปรียบเทียบสภาพการดำเนินงานของผู้บริหารที่มีประสบการณ์ต่างกันพบว่าสอดคล้องกันคือ มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก เปรียบเทียบปัญหาการดำเนินงานของผู้บริหารที่มีประสบการณ์ต่างกันพบว่าสอดคล้องกันคือมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย เปรียบเทียบสภาพการดำเนินงานของผู้ปฏิบัติงานที่มีประสบการณ์ต่างกันพบว่า มีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากเหมือนกันเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการดำเนินงานของผู้ปฏิบัติงานที่มีประสบการณ์ต่างกันพบว่า มีปัญหาระดับน้อยเหมือนกัน โดยการบริหารงบประมาณด้านการวางแผนงบประมาณและการตรวจสอบภายใน ทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The purposes of this research were to 1) study the operating of performance-based budgeting of high schools in Pathumthani, 2) investigate the problems occurring in the operating of performance-based budgeting of high schools in Pathumthani, 3) compare the accomplishment of the operating of performance based budgeting of school administrators and 4) compare the problems of the operating of performance-based budgeting of the budgeting officers. The subjects of the study were 21 school administrators and 42 budgeting officers. The instruments used for this research were five-level Likert scale questionnaires. The statistics used to analyze the data were percentage, mean, standard deviation, testing variation of the data by F-test, testing the difference of mean using t-test. The results of the research show that the accomplishment of the operating of performance based budgeting is at high level and the problems of the operating is at low level. The comparison of the operating of the diverse experienced administrators reveals the corresponding result where the operating is at high level. The comparison of the operating of diverse experienced budgeting officers shows that the operating is at high level. The comparison of problems of the operation of the officers reveals that the problem is at low level. The difference of opinion of the two groups of subjects in budget planning and in internal financial check is statistically significant at .05. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/766 |