http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/773| Title: | การพัฒนาอุปกรณ์รองรีดสำหรับการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตเสื้อผ้าถัก |
| Other Titles: | The Development of Ironing Board for Knitwear Productivity Efficiency |
| Authors: | ประนอม ลมมูลตรี |
| Keywords: | เสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูป -- การผลิต อุปกรณ์ตัดเย็บ |
| Issue Date: | 2554 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษากระบวนการรีดเสื้อผ้าถักและเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพอุปกรณ์รองรีดระหว่างอุปกรณ์รองรีดแบบไม้กระดานกับอุปกรณ์รองรีดแบบโครง-สแตนเลส กลุ่มทดลองเป็นพนักงานรีดของบริษัท ไฮ-โพรเกรส นิตติ้ง จำกัด จำนวน 5 คน ทดลองการรีดเสื้อผ้าถักจากด้าย 3 ชนิดคือ ฝ้าย 100% ด้ายผสมระหว่าง ฝ้าย 60% อะคริลิค 40% และด้ายอะคริลิค 100% จากแบบเสื้อ 2 รูปแบบคือ แบบธรรมดาและแบบแฟชั่น ออกแบบและพัฒนาอุปกรณ์รองรีดแบบใหม่ด้วยโครงสแตนเลสที่ปรับขยายขนาดได้ศึกษาเวลามาตรฐานด้วยนาฬิกา เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพอุปกรณ์โดยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และ ค่าความแปรปรวน Pair T-Test. ผลการทดลองพบว่า กระบวนการรีดของเสื้อผ้าถักจากด้ายฝ้าย 100% มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงขนาดของเสื้อผ้าถักมากที่สุดคือ +4% ในแนวตั้งและ +3.4% ในแนวนอน เสื้อผ้าถักจากด้ายผสม ฝ้าย 60%
อะคริลิค 40% มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงขนาดตัว +2.4% ในแนวตั้งและ +2.9% ในแนวนอน และเสื้อผ้าถักจากด้ายอะคริลิค 100% มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงขนาดตัว +2% ในแนวตั้งและ +3.9% ในแนวนอน และหลังการรีดมีการวัดค่าการเปลี่ยนระดับสีของผ้าทั้ง 3 ชนิด พบว่ามีค่าของสีอยู่ในระดับ 5 หมายถึงไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสี อุปกรณ์รองรีดแบบโครงสแตนเลสปรับขยายสามารถลดขั้นตอนการทำงานของเสื้อผ้าถักแบบธรรมดาร้อยละ 34.4 และลดเวลาการรีดร้อยละ 28 ส่วนเสื้อผ้าถักแบบแฟชั่นขั้นตอนการทำงานลดลงร้อยละ 28.3 และเวลาการรีดลดลงร้อยละ 29.3 จากการเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนการรีดพบว่า ค่าแรงในการรีดเสื้อผ้าถักแบบธรรมดาลดลงร้อยละ 28 และค่าแรงการรีดเสื้อผ้าถักแบบแฟชั่นลดลงร้อยละ 30 The purposes of this research were to analyze the knitwear ironing process and to compare the efficiency of ironing boards of two kinds: a wooden board and an adjustable stainless steel board. Research samples were 5 workers from the ironing section of Hi-Progress Knitting Co. Ltd. The knitwear was made from three kinds of yarn: 100% cotton, blended yarn of 60% cotton and 40%acrylic, and 100% acrylic in 2 styles: basic style and fashion style. An adjustable stainless steel ironing board was designed and developed for comparing its efficiency in terms of standard time with that of the wooden ironing board, using the Standard Allowance Minutes (SAM). Data were statistically analyzed in terms of percentage, mean and T-Test. Research results on the dimensional changes in wale and course directions of the knitwear after ironing were as follows. The knitwear made from 100% cotton changed in growth the most at +4.00% in wale and +3.4% in course while the knitwear made from blended yarn of 60% cotton and 40% acrylic changed in growth at +2.4% in wale and +2.9% in course, and the knitwear made from 100% acrylic changed in growth at +2.0% in wale and +3.9% in course. The result of color change after steam ironing showed that the color of all knitwear was in the very good level. Concerning the use of the developed stainless steel ironing board compared to the wooden board, it was found that the SAM was 28% decreased and the process operation was 34.4% decreased for the basic style, while the SAM was 29.3% decreased and the process operation was 28.3% decreased for the fashion style. Ironing labor cost was 28% decreased for the basic style and 30%, for the fashion style. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/773 |