http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/776
Title: | การบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของครูในโรงเรียนเทศบาล สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | The effects of school-based management on academic performance and the efficiency of teachers in the municipal schools of subdistrict administration organization in Pathumthani |
Authors: | กรกมล เพิ่มผล |
Keywords: | โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จานวน 5 ท่าน และนา ไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จานวน 30 คน กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริหาร ครู และคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียนเทศบาล สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดปทุมธานี จานวน 4 โรงเรียน รวม 284 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสาเร็จรูปทางสถิติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า
1) การบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานของโรงเรียนเทศบาลอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณา รายด้าน พบว่า การกระจายอานาจ การมีส่วนร่วม การบริหารตนเอง การตรวจสอบและถ่วงดุล อยู่ในระดับมาก
2) ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของครูในโรงเรียนเทศบาลอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนรู้ สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล และการประกันคุณภาพ อยู่ในระดับมาก
3) การบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานมีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวกในระดับสูง กับประสิทธิภาพ การบริหารงานวิชาการของครูในโรงเรียนเทศบาล อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
4) การบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของครู ในโรงเรียนเทศบาลทั้งในด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนรู้ สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล และการประกันคุณภาพของครูในโรงเรียนเทศบาล อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.20 This research aimed to study 1) the level of administration of School-Based Management (SBM) in the municipal schools, 2) the level of academic performance efficiency of the teachers in municipal schools, 3) the relationship between School-Based Management and the academic performance efficiency of the teachers in municipal schools, and 4) the effects of School-Based Management on the academic management efficiency of the teachers in municipal schools of Subdistrict Administration Organization in Pathumthani. The study was a descriptive research. The instrument used in the study was a 5-scale questionnaire which had been examined by the five specialists and experts before being piloted with a sample of thirty students. The data were collected from a population of 284 in four schools including administrators, teachers, and the committee of the Basic Education in the municipal schools of Subdistrict Administration Organization in Pathumthani and analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis. The results were as follows: 1) The level of administration of School-Based Management in the municipal schools of Subdistrict Administration Organization in Pathumthani was overall high including decentralization, participation, self-management, monitoring and balanced control. high including curriculum development, learning management, teaching materials, measurement and evaluation as well as quality assurance. 2) The level of academic performance efficiency of the teachers in municipal schools was overall high including curriculum development, learning management, teaching materials, measurement and evaluation as well as quality assurance. 3) The relationship between the School-Based Management and the academic performance efficiency of the teachers in municipal schools was highly positive with a significant correlation at the p < .01 level. 4) The School-Based Management significantly affected the academic management efficiency of the teachers in municipal schools of Subdistrict Administration Organization in Pathumthani at .05 level of significance which equals to the percentage of 72.20. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/776 |