http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1292
Title: | การศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติในการจัดการความรู้การดำเนินงานสหกิจศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | A Study Of The Practice On The Knowledge Management Implementation Of Cooperative Education Program For Rajamangala University Of Technology Thanyaburi |
Authors: | โชติกา วงศ์อามาตญิกา |
Keywords: | สหกิจศึกษา ความร่วมมือทางการศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติในการจัดการความรู้การดำเนินงานสหกิจศึกษาของบุคลากรผู้ดำเนินงานสหกิจศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ดำเนินงานสหกิจศึกษาที่มีต่อการจัดการความรู้การดำเนินงานสหกิจศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี และ 3) สร้างรูปแบบการดำเนินงานสหกิจศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ บุคลากรผู้ดำเนินงานสหกิจศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 20 คน ทำการวิจัยด้วยการสัมภาษณ์และการตอบแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นจากนั้นจัดทำรูปแบบการดำเนินงานและกำหนดให้มีผู้ประเมินรับรองรูปแบบการดำเนินงานสหกิจศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 18 คน โดยการเลือกสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ดำเนินงานสหกิจศึกษาในการจัดการความรู้ 5 ด้าน คือ (1) ด้านการกำหนดสิ่งที่ต้องเรียนรู้ พบว่า หน่วยงานเปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรได้มีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการความรู้ภายในหน่วยงาน เช่น ร่วมคิด ร่วมทำร่วมแก้ปัญหา และร่วมกันเสนอแนะวิธีดำเนินงาน (2) ด้านการได้มาซึ่งความรู้ พบว่า การส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรได้มีโอกาสแสวงหา การสืบค้นการค้นคว้า และการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแหล่งต่างๆ จากการเข้าอบรม สัมมนาทั้งภายในและภายนอกหน่วยงาน (3) ด้านการสร้างความรู้ พบว่า มีการจัดกิจกรรมโครงการส่งเสริมความรู้ให้แก่บุคลากรรวมถึงการส่งเสริม สนับสนุนให้บุคลากรแสวงหาความรู้จากหน่วยงานภายนอก เพื่อนำมาปรับใช้ในการดำเนินงานต่อไป (4) ด้านการถ่ายทอดและแบ่งปันความรู้ พบว่า การจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรมีโอกาสแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ร่วมกันภายในหน่วยงาน ซึ่งอาจจะไม่ชัดเจนมากนักแต่มี
การสร้างบรรยากาศการทา งานให้เป็นการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ เช่น การจัดประชุมประจา ภาคการศึกษา การทำหนังสือเวียน การจัดทำประกาศ หรือการจัดเก็บข้อมูลข่าวสารต่างๆ การจัดทำรูปเล่มสรุปผลการดำเนินงานทุกภาคการศึกษา และ (5) ด้านการใช้ความรู้ พบว่า การปรับวิธีการดำเนินงานโดยการนำสรุปผลการดำเนินงานในรอบปี ที่ผ่านมาไปปรับปรุงและพัฒนารูปแบบการดำเนินงานให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการ นักศึกษาและผู้ดำเนินงานสหกิจศึกษา 2) จากการตอบแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้ดำเนินงานสหกิจศึกษาในการจัดการความรู้ทั้ง 5 ด้าน คือ (1) ด้านการกำหนดสิ่งที่ต้องเรียนรู้ (2) ด้านการได้มาซึ่งความรู้ (3) ด้านการสร้างความรู้ (4) ด้านการถ่ายทอดและแบ่งปันความรู้ และ (5) ด้านการใช้ความรู้ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเท่ากับ 3.37 และ 3)จากการประเมินรับรองรูปแบบส าหรับการดำเนินงานสหกิจศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี คือ บทนำรายละเอียดรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้การดำเนินงานสหกิจศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี และการนำรูปแบบสำหรับการดำเนินงานสหกิจศึกษาของ
มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรีไปใช้ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเท่ากับ 3.00 The purposes of the research are 1) the study the practice, taken from the university staffs who work at cooperative education office, on the knowledge management implementation of Cooperative Education program for Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. 2) The study the opinion of university staff. Who works on Cooperative Education program on the knowledge management implementation study of the Cooperational Education program for Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. 3) To create a model for the Cooperative Education for Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The samples for the personnel of the Cooperative Education Rajamangala University of Technology have conducted interviews with 20 respondents and comments. Then prepare the implementation and evaluation of pattern recognition requires the Cooperative Education for Rajamangala University of Technology 18 samples by selecting a specific sample. The results showed that: 1) the results of the interviews with the Cooperative Education in the field of the knowledge management the 5 aspects of knowledge management, found that determining what is to be learned, including the opportunity for people to participate. Management of knowledge within organizations, such as we can do with our common resolve and common procedures. The acquisition of knowledge and the promotion of staff have the opportunity to seek searched researching and gathering information from various sources of the participants. Seminars both inside and outside the agency. The knowledge creation activities include promoting knowledge to personnel. Include the promotion. Encourage employees to seek knowledge from external agencies to be adapted for use in the next for creating knowledge in the operation. The transfer and sharing of knowledge, including activities to promote the exchange of personnel have the opportunity to learn together, both within the agency. This may not be clear cut. But creating a working environment for the exchange of knowledge, such as the meeting of the semester, the circular, to publish or the storage of information. Preparation of the book summarizes the results for all semester and the use of knowledge, including the implementation of the results of operations in recent years to improve and develop the operating model to meet the needs of entrepreneurs. The Cooperative Education students. 2) The result of the opinions of the Cooperative study of knowledge management in the 5 aspects to determine what needs to be learned. The acquisition of knowledge. The creation of knowledge. The transfer and sharing of knowledge and the use of knowledge. Results included in averages level was 3.37. and 3) the assessment of certification profiles of the implementation Cooperative Education for Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi is a detailed introduction to the knowledge management the implementation of Cooperative Education for Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi and the form of the Cooperative Education for Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi to use. Results included in averages level was 3.00. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1292 |