Title: การพัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรม การฝึกเจริญสติแบบไหว-นิ่ง เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 4-6
Other Titles: Development of a training package of move-still’ buddhist mindfulness meditation practice to enhance learning achievement of prathomsuksa 4-6 students
Authors: จีระศักดิ์ เลพล
Keywords: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
การเจริญสติแบบไหว-นิ่ง
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการวิจัยและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรมโดยวิธีการฝึกสติแบบไหว-นิ่ง 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้ชุด ฝึกอบรมฝึกอบรม โดยวิธีการฝึกเจริญสติแบบเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 4-6 ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ที่ผ่านการฝึกอบรมมีการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ภายหลังการฝึกอบรมของกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมที่คะแนนเฉลี่ยทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่างผู้เรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลของทักษะปฏิบัติระหว่างฝึกอบรมภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.38) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อของการประเมินพบว่า ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ ข้อที่ 12-15 มาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.35) ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำ สุด ได้แก่ ข้อที่ 1 (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.25) ผลการศึกษาดังกล่าวชี้ให้เห็นว่าการนำ วิธีปฏิบัติการเจริญสติแบบเคลื่อนไหว ซึ่งเป็นข้อหนึ่ง ในหลักการปฏิบัติสมถะกรรมฐานของทางพระพุทธศาสนา ที่นำมาเป็นแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนในการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เป็นอีกทางเลือกหนึ่งที่เป็นทางเลือกในการนำ มาเป็นวิธีจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้เกิดการพัฒนาเพื่อให้เกิดการเรียนรู้อีกวิธีการหนึ่ง อีกทั้งยังเป็นการเผยแพร่หลักการปฏิบัติธรรมทางพระพุทธศาสนาสู่เยาวชนเพื่อให้เกิดความรู้ ความเข้าใจในหลักธรรมทางพระพุทธศาสนาอีกด้วย
The objectives of this study were to 1) develop a training package of ‘Move-Still’Buddhist mindfulness meditation practice and 2) examine the effect of using the training package on learning achievement of Prathomsuksa 4-6 students. The findings showed that the students from the control group who were taught through training package had a higher learning achievement level after the training than before with a mean of at the 0.5 level of significance. The learning achievement of the experimental group and the control group was compared. The mean between the students from the experimental group and the control group was not significantly different at the 0.05 level. The results of performance skills during the overall training were high (mean = 3.38). When considering a single item of the evaluation, the items with the highest mean were 12-15 (mean = 3.35) and the item with the lowest mean was 1 (mean = 3.25). The results indicated that the ‘Move-Still’ Buddhist mindfulness meditation practice, one of Buddhist codes of meditation practice, which was applied for a guideline for the teaching and learning process in order to enhance learning achievement, can be used as an alternative method of teaching and learning to develop learners to initiate their knowledge. It also was a way to disseminate Buddhist codes of practice to a young generation so that they know and understand Buddhist codes.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2767