Title: การพัฒนาสื่อวีดิทัศน์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Flipped Classroom เรื่อง การตรวจร่างกาย รายวิชาการประเมินภาวะสุขภาพ
Other Titles: The development of instructional video on physical examination in health assessment course based on flipped classroom concept
Authors: จิตราภรณ์ ชั่งกริส
Keywords: สื่อการสอน
วีดิทัศน์เพื่อการศึกษา
วีดิทัศน์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ (Flipped classroom)
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาสื่อวีดิทัศน์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Flipped Classroom เรื่อง การตรวจร่างกาย รายวิชาการประเมินภาวะสุขภาพ 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะปฏิบัติก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยสื่อวีดิทัศน์ เพื่อการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Flipped Classroom และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อสื่อวีดิทัศน์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Flipped Classroom กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 2 สาขาวิชาพยาบาล มหาวิทยาลัยอีสเทิร์นเอเชีย จำนวน 40 คน ได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ วีดิทัศน์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Flipped Classroom เรื่อง การตรวจร่างกาย รายวิชา การประเมินภาวะสุขภาพ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย เนื้อหาการตรวจระบบ ทางเดินหายใจ แบบประเมินคุณภาพบทเรียน แบบประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติ และแบบประเมิน ความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ ทดสอบค่า t-test แบบ Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) วีดิทัศน์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Flipped Classroom ในรูปแบบดิจิทัล มีคุณภาพระดับดีมาก 2) ทักษะปฏิบัติหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อสื่อวีดิทัศน์ เพื่อการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Flipped Classroom อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมากที่สุด
This research aimed to 1) develop videos for learning based on flipped classroom Concept on the topic of physical examination; 2) compare practical skills of learners before and after the use of the videos in the flipped classroom; and 3) study the satisfaction of the learners toward videos for learning used in the flipped classroom. The sample of this research was comprised of 40 second-year nursing students from Eastern Asia University, who were selected by using the random cluster sampling method. The research instruments included videos for learning based on the flipped classroom, the content of which consisted of respiratory system examination in the Health Assessment course. Other instruments were an evaluation form on quality of the lessons, a skill evaluation form, and a satisfaction evaluation form. Data were analyzed using percentage, standard deviation, and t-test (dependent). The results revealed that 1) the videos for learning in a digital format being used in the flipped classroom were of very high quality; 2) the practical skills after the use of the videos were at a higher level than before at the .05 level of statistical significance; and 3) satisfaction of the learners on the videos for learning in the flipped classroom was at the highest level.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2989