http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3393
Title: | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ สำหรับโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา |
Other Titles: | Guidelines to enhance performance of small schools in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province as a professional learning community |
Authors: | พิชิต ขำดี |
Keywords: | แนวทางการส่งเสริม ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก Guidelines Professional Learning Community Small Schools |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Citation: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการดาเนินงานที่เป็นอยู่จริงและสภาพที่ควรจะเป็นของการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้วิชาชีพสำหรับโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา และ 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพสำหรับโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 316 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามชนิดตอบสนองคู่ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยง 0.93 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (PNIModified)
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการดำเนินงานที่เป็นจริงของการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.23, S.D. = 0.66) และสภาพที่ควรจะเป็นของการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด(ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.28,S.D. = 0.60) 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพสำหรับโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ตามการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ระหว่างบุคคล ส่งเสริมให้ครูมีกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาให้ครูมีความรู้ความสามารถ กระบวนการสังเกตการณ์การสอนควรมีการวางแผนและปฏิบัติอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 3) ด้านการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันและประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ การเปิดโอกาสให้ครูได้แสดงศักยภาพของตนเอง และสร้างข้อตกลงร่วมกันเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 3) ด้านวิสัยทัศน์และค่านิยมร่วมกัน การส่งเสริมให้ครูร่วมกันกำหนดเป้าหมายการพัฒนาผู้เรียน และมุ่งเน้นการทำงานเป็นทีม 4) ด้านการมีเงื่อนไขสนับสนุน การส่งเสริมช่วงเวลาการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ที่ไม่กระทบต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน การเสริมแรงให้กำลังใจ และการเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี 5) ด้านการสนับสนุนและการเป็นผู้นาร่วมกัน สร้างภาวะผู้นำผู้ตามในกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน มอบหมายงานตามความความถนัด และส่งเสริมให้ครูพัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง ตามลำดับ This research aimed to 1) identify the current and desired state of being a professional learning community of small schools in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province, and 2) propose guidelines to enhance their performance of being a professional learning community. The sample group, selected by stratified random sampling, consisted of 316 administrators and teachers of small schools in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province. The research instrument used for collecting data was a dual-response format questionnaire (Mean = 0.93). The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified). The results revealed that 1) the overall opinion of the respondents on the current state of being a professional learning community of small schools in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province was at a high level (Mean = 4.23, S.D. = 0.66), and their desired state was at the highest level ( Mean = 4.28, S.D. = 0.60). 2) The proposed guidelines to enhance their performance of being a professional learning community were categorized according to the needs in descending order as: 1) knowledge sharing – encouraging teachers to develop their potentials and plan their classroom observations systematically; 2) collaborative learning and knowledge application–providing opportunities for teachers to demonstrate their potentials and make an agreement to improve their teaching approach; 3) visions and shared values–reinforcing teachers to participate in setting goals to develop their students and emphasize their teamwork; 4) contributing conditions–supporting teachers by providing available time for their knowledge sharing, encouraging them, and being a good role model; and 5) assistance and shared leadership–enhancing their leadership in learner development activities, assigning appropriate jobs, and encouraging them to continuously develop themselves. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3393 |