http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3396
Title: | การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบทักษะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ยุคไทยแลนด์ 4.0 สถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค 1 |
Other Titles: | A factor analysis of the skills of school administrator in the era of Thailand 4.0 of the basic schools of the regional education office 1 |
Authors: | อธิภัทร มีแสงเพชร |
Keywords: | การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ ทักษะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา Factor Analysis Skills Of School Administrators |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค 1 และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาจุดเด่น จุดที่ควรจะพัฒนาในองค์ประกอบทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค 1
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค 1 จำนวน 260 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Factor Analysis)
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ยุคไทยแลนด์ 4.0 สังกัด สำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค 1 ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบทั้งหมด 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ทักษะการบริหาร ทักษะวิสัยทัศน์ และ ทักษะการจัดการ 2) จุดเด่นของทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ยุคไทยแลนด์ 4.0 สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค 1 ได้แก่ ทักษะการจัดการโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยที่ .738 รองลงมาคือ ทักษะการบริหารโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยที่ .680 และจุดที่ควรพัฒนาของทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ยุคไทยแลนด์ 4.0 สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค 1 ได้แก่ ทักษะวิสัยทัศน์ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยที่ .670 This research aimed 1) to study factors of the skills of school administrators in the era of Thailand 4.0 of the basic schools of the Regional Education Office 1, and 2) to study the distinctive points and the ideas for developing the skills of school administrators of the Regional Education Office 1. The samples were 260 basic school administrators of the Regional Education Office 1. The research instrument was questionnaire. The statistics used to analyze data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and exploratory factor analysis (EFA). The research result showed that 1) the skills of school administrators in the era of Thailand 4.0 of the basic schools of the Regional Education Office 1 were composed of 3 aspects: the administrative skills, the vision skills, and the management skills, 2) The prominent skills of school administrators in the era of Thailand 4.0 of the basic schools of the Regional Education Office 1 was the management skills with the average .738 and the administrative skills with the average .680, respectively. The school administrators in the era of Thailand 4.0 of the basic schools of the Regional Education Office 1 should improve the vision skills which the average was .670. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3396 |