http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3439
Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานตามตัวชี้วัดการประเมินแบบสมดุลของสถานศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Factors affecting the operation of the key performance indicators (KPIs) in the balanced scorecard (BSC) evaluation of primary schools in Pathum Thani province |
Authors: | ศิริพร เกษวิทย์ |
Keywords: | การประเมินผลทางการศึกษา การศึกษาขั้นประถม -- สถาบันการศึกษา ตัวชี้วัดการประเมินแบบสมดุล |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การดำเนินงานตามตัวชี้วัดการประเมินแบบสมดุลของสถานศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จังหวัดปทุมธานี 2) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานตามตัวชี้วัดการประเมินแบบสมดุลของสถานศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จังหวัดปทุมธานี และ 3) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานตามตัวชี้วัดการประเมินแบบสมดุลของสถานศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร และครู ในสถานศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 359 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบนาเข้าตัวแปรทั้งหมดเข้าสมการ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การดำเนินงานตามตัวชี้วัดการประเมินแบบสมดุลของสถานศึกษาประกอบด้วย ผู้เรียน กระบวนการจัดการศึกษาภายใน การเรียนรู้และพัฒนา และงบประมาณและทรัพยากร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานตามตัวชี้วัดการประเมินแบบสมดุลของสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำปัจจัยแรงจูงใจ ปัจจัยเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรม และปัจจัยการทำ งานเป็นทีม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 3) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานตามตัวชี้วัดการประเมินแบบสมดุลของสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรม ปัจจัยการทำงานเป็นทีม ปัจจัยวัฒนธรรมองค์กร และปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำตามลำดับ โดยปัจจัยดังกล่าวสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 71.7 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The objectives of this research were to study : 1) the operation of the Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) in the Balanced Scorecard (BSC) Evaluation of primary schools in Pathum Thani Province, 2) the factors related to the operation of the KPIs in the BSC Evaluation of primary schools in Pathum Thani Province, and 3) the factors affecting the operation of the KPIs in the BSC Evaluation of primary schools in Pathum Thani Province. The sample of the study drawn from multi-stage sampling consisted of 359 teachers and administrators of primary schools in Pathum Thani Province. The research instrument used for collecting data was a five-point Likert scale questionnaire. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis – the enter method. The results of the research showed that 1) The operation of the Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) in the Balanced Scorecard (BSC) Evaluation of the schools comprised students, the process of internal education management, learning and development, budget, and resources of which the overall of the operation is at a high level. 2) The factors related to the operation of the KPIs in the BSC Evaluation of the schools were organizational culture, leadership, motivation, technology and innovation, and teamwork. These factors were overall related to the operation of the BSC Evaluation of the schools at a high level. 3) The factors affecting the operation of the KPIs in the BSC Evaluation of the schools were technology and innovation, teamwork, organizational culture, and leadership, respectively. These factors could be predicted 71.7% was significantly at the 0.05 level. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3439 |