http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/761
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครูอำเภอบ้านนา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายก |
Other Titles: | The Relationship Between Emotional Quotient of School Administrators and Job Satisfaction of Teachers Amphoe Banna Under the office of Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area |
Authors: | พิมใจ วิเศษ |
Keywords: | การบริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- นครนายก |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) ระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครูอ าเภอบ้านนา สังกัดส านักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายก
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ข้าราชการครูผู้สอน ในเขตอ าเภอบ้านนา สังกัดส านักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายก ปีการศึกษา 2553 จ านวน 250 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น ประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู มีค่าความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวกในระดับปานกลางอย่างมีนัยส าคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 The objectives of this research were: 1) to investigate the emotional quotient of the school administrators 2)OtoPinvestigatePjobOsatisfactionOofTtheDprimaryEschoolDteachers 3) to investigate the relationship between the emotional quotient of the school administrators and job satisfaction of the primary school teachers in Amphoe Banna under the Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area The samples group was consisted of 250 primary school teachers in Amphoe Banna under the Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area in 2010. The data-collecting instruments were the set of five-leveled questionnaires developed by the researcher and the data-analyzing were percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s correlation. The research findings were as follows. 1) The emotional quotient of the school administrators was at the high level, as a whole and each aspect. 2) Job satisfaction of the primary school teachers was at the high level, as a whole and in each aspect. 3) The relationship between the emotional quotient of the school administrators and job satisfaction of the primary school teachers were positively at the middle level. The least significance number was statistically at .01 |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/761 |