http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2739
Title: | การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร เพื่อการศึกษา สำหรับสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 จังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Development of management strategies of information and communication technology for education for large schools under the secondary educational services area office 4 Pathumthani province |
Authors: | ณพิชญา กิจจสัจจา |
Keywords: | เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการสื่อสาร สถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี, คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม, สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการบริหารการศึกษา. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันการบริหารเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษา 2) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษา และ 3) ประเมินกลยุทธ์การบริหารเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษาสำหรับสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 จังหวัดปทุมธานี
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และหัวหน้างานไอซีทีของสถานศึกษา จานวน 8 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถาม นาข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้อานวยการสถานศึกษาและหัวหน้างานไอซีที รวม 16 คน ทำการวิเคราะห์ SWOT, TOWS Matrix และจัดสนทนากลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์ฯ จากนั้นทำการประเมินกลยุทธ์ฯ โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม
ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) สภาพปัจจุบันการบริหารเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ด้านการบริหารจัดการภายใน ด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ด้านการเรียนการสอน ด้านกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ และด้านความร่วมมือภาครัฐ เอกชน และชุมชน พบว่า สถานศึกษาไม่ได้รับการสนับสนุนการพัฒนาไอซีทีเพื่อการศึกษาอย่างเต็มที่ 2) การพัฒนา กลยุทธ์ ประกอบด้วย 7 กลยุทธ์หลัก 21 กลยุทธ์รอง และ 84 กิจกรรม และ 3) การประเมินกลยุทธ์ฯ พบว่า มีความเป็นไปได้ เป็นประโยชน์ ถูกต้องและเหมาะสม The purposes of this research were 1) to study the current status of management of information and communication technology(ICT) for education 2) to develop management strategies of ICT for education and 3) to evaluate management strategies of ICT for education for large schools under the Secondary Educational Services Area Office 4 Pathum Thani Province. The sample in this study was composed of school administrators, heads of subject areas, and heads of ICT departments from 8 large secondary schools. The research instruments used for collecting data were semi-structured interviews and questionnaires. The interview data from 16 school directors and heads of ICT were analyzed using SWOT analysis and TOWS Matrix. After that the questionnaires were made and the data obtained were discussed in the focus group of experts to evaluate the strategy development. The research revealed that the current status in six areas of ICT for education management were composed of the internal management system, the infrastructure for ICT, the learning and teaching, the learning process, the learning resources, and the collaboration from the government, the private organizations and the community. It was also found that the development of ICT for education in large secondary schools weren’t supported fully and continually. The strategy development comprised 7 major strategies 21 minor strategies and 84 activities. From the evaluation of strategies, it showed that they were feasible, useful, correct and suitable. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2739 |