http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2950
Title: | การพัฒนาชุดทดสอบหาปริมาณไทรามีนในปลา |
Other Titles: | Development of a Test Kit for Detection of Tyramine Concentration in Fish |
Authors: | อัญชิสา พรมทา |
Keywords: | ไทรามีน อิมมูโนเซนเซอร์แบบแข่งขัน ตัวอย่างปลา |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี. สาขาวิชาเคมีนวัตกรรม. |
Abstract: | ไทรามีนเป็นสารที่เกิดจากปฏิกิริยาดีคาร์บอกซิเลชันของไทโรซีนโดยเอนไซม์ในจุลินทรีย์ไทรามีนพบได้ในปลา เมื่อบริโภคปลาจะทำให้มีพิษต่อระบบทางเดินหายใจ ปวดหัว และทำให้เป็นโรคพาร์กินสัน ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาชุดทดสอบหาปริมาณไทรามีนในปลาโดยใช้เทคนิคอิมมูโนเซนเซอร์แบบแข่งขัน หลักการของเทคนิคนี้อาศัยการแข่งขันการจับกันระหว่างไทรามีนกับแอนติบอดีของไทรามีนที่ติดฉลากด้วยเปอร์ออกซิเดส ตรวจวัดความเข้มข้นของไทรามีนโดยติดตามการเกิดปฏิกิริยาของเปอร์ออกซิเดส เมื่อใช้ 3,3’,5,5’ เตตระเมทิลเบนซิดีนกับไฮโดรเจนเปอร์ออกไซด์เป็นซับสเตรต ได้สารละลายสีฟ้า หยุดปฏิกิริยานี้ด้วยกรดซัลฟิวริกจากนั้นสารละลายเปลี่ยนเป็นสีเหลือง วัดค่าการดูดกลืนแสงโดยเครื่องสเปกโตรโฟโตมิเตอร์ได้ศึกษาหาสภาวะที่มีผลต่อชุดทดสอบ หาประสิทธิภาพของชุดทดสอบ และหลังจากนั้นประยุกต์ใช้ชุดทดสอบสำหรับวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณไทรามีนในปลา ผลการทดลองพบว่าภายใต้สภาวะที่เหมาะสม ชุดทดสอบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเที่ยงตรงความถูกต้องและความจำ เพาะเจาะจงสูง มีช่วงความเข้มข้นที่เป็นเส้นตรงคือ 5-40 ไมโครกรัมต่อลิตรขีดจำกัดการตรวจพบ และขีดจำกัดการตรวจพบเชิงคุณภาพเท่ากับ 5 ไมโครกรัมต่อลิตร และ 17 ไมโครกรัมต่อลิตร ตามลำดับ สุดท้ายนำชุดทดสอบที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปตรวจหาปริมาณไทรามีนใน ตัวอย่างปลา พบว่าปริมาณไทรามีนที่ตรวจพบในตัวอย่างอยู่ในช่วง 9-19 ไมโครกรัมต่อลิตรเปอร์เซ็นต์การได้กลับคืนของไทรามีน 98-118 % ชุดทดสอบนี้มีข้อดีคือ มีความถูกต้องสูง ขีดจำกัดการตรวจวัดต่ำ ไม่ต้องมีขั้นตอนการเตรียมตัวอย่าง และสามารถประยุกต์ใช้ตรวจหาไทรามีนในตัวอย่างจริงได้ Tyramine was produced by the microbial enzymatic decarboxylation of tyrosine. It was found in fish which the consumption could have toxicological effects to respiratory distress, headache and Parkinson’s disease. Therefore, the objective of this research was to develop a test kit for the determination of tyramine in fish by using competitive immunosensor technique. The principle of this technique was based on the competitive binding between tyramine and antibody of tyramine labeling with peroxidase. The concentrations of tyramine were detected by monitoring the reaction of peroxidase when 3,3’,5,5’ tetramethylbenzidine and hydrogen peroxide were used as substrata and this resulted in the blue solution. Then, the reaction was stopped by using sulfuric acid and the solution turned to yellow. The absorbance was measured by spectrophotometer. The conditions affecting the test kit were studied. The performances of the test kit were evaluated and then this test kit was used for the detection of tyramine concentrations in fish. Under the optimum conditions, it was found that the developed test kit showed a high precision, accuracy and specificity. The linearity range of concentrations was between 5-40 μg/L. The limitation of detection and quantitation was 5 μg/L and 17 μg/L respectively. Finally, the developed test kit was used to analyze tyramine concentrations in fish samples and found that the samples had tyramine concentration ranging between 9 - 19 μg/L. The recoveries of tyramine were between 98- 118 %. The advantages of this test kit were high accuracy, low detection limit, no sample preparation step and successful for application to detect tyramine in authentic samples. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2950 |