Title: การบริหารการจัดการเรียนร่วมโดยใช้โครงสร้างซีท (SEAT) ของโรงเรียนจัดการเรียนร่วมสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1
Other Titles: Inclusive Education Administration Using SEAT Framework of Co - Educational Schools under the Prachin Buri Primary Education Service Area Office 1
Authors: อนุวรรตน์ ช่างหล่อ
Keywords: การบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วมโดยใช้โครงสร้างซีท (SEAT)
การจัดการเรียนร่วม
โรงเรียนจัดการเรียนร่วม
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วมโดยใช้โครงสร้างซีท (SEAT) ของโรงเรียนจัดการเรียนร่วมสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1 2) เปรียบเทียบการบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วมโดยใช้โครงสร้างซีท (SEAT) ของโรงเรียนจัดการเรียนร่วม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการสอนเด็กพิการเรียนร่วม และขนาดของโรงเรียน และ 3) หาแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของผู้บริหารในการบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วมโดยใช้โครงสร้างซีท (SEAT) ของโรงเรียนจัดการเรียนร่วมสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนที่จัดการเรียนร่วมสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 214 คน จาก 36 โรงเรียน และผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนที่จัดการเรียนร่วม จำนวน 36 คน จาก 36 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วมโดยใช้โครงสร้างซีท (SEAT) ของโรงเรียนจัดการเรียนร่วมสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1 อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) เปรียบเทียบการบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วมโดยใช้โครงสร้างซีท (SEAT) ของโรงเรียนจัดการเรียนร่วม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1 พบว่า จำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการสอนเด็กพิการเรียนร่วมไม่แตกต่างกัน จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียนมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำ เนินงานของผู้บริหารในการบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วมโดยใช้โครงสร้างซีท (SEAT) ของโรงเรียนจัดการเรียนร่วมสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1 นั้น มีแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงาน 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ด้านนักเรียนจัดให้เด็กพิการเรียนร่วมได้มีโอกาสได้เรียนในชั้นเรียนเดียวกันกับเด็กปกติ เพื่อให้เด็กเข้าใจและมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันและกัน สามารถพัฒนาตนเองควบคู่กับเด็กปกติได้ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมควรปรับและจัดสภาพห้องเรียน จัดให้มีมุมต่างๆ ภายในห้องเรียนให้เหมาะกับการจัดการเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียน พิการเรียนร่วม จัดให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ภายในโรงเรียนใช้ให้คุ้มค่าและเกิดประโยชน์มากที่สุด ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนมีการปรับหลักสูตรจากหลักสูตรปกติทั่วไปให้เป็นหลักสูตรเฉพาะของเด็กพิการเรียนร่วม มีการปรับเกณฑ์การวัดและประเมินผลที่แตกต่างจากเด็กปกติทั่วไปให้มีความสอดคล้องกับสภาพความบกพร่องของนักเรียน ด้านเครื่องมือควรมีสื่อเทคโนโลยี สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่เหมาะสมต่อการเรียนรู้ของเด็กพิการเรียนร่วม และควรมีการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนอย่างจริงจัง จัดสรรงบประมาณ บุคลากร ให้เพียงพอและเหมาะสมต่อการจัดการเรียนร่วม
This research aimed to: 1) study the inclusive education administration using SEAT framework of co-educational schools under the Prachin Buri Primary Education Service Area Office 1, 2) compare the inclusive education administration using SEAT framework of co-educational schools under the Prachin Buri Primary Education Service Area Office 1; classified by teaching experience of disabled children and school size, and 3) set the guidelines for the development of administrator operations for the inclusive education administration using SEAT framework of co-educational schools under the Prachin Buri Primary Education Service Area Office 1. The samples consisted of 214 teachers and 36 administrators from 36 co-educational schools under the Prachin Buri Primary Education Service Area Office 1. The research instruments included the five-scale questionnaire and an interview. The statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and One-Way ANOVA. The findings revealed that 1) the inclusive education administration using SEAT framework of co-educational schools under the Prachin Buri Primary Education Service Area Office 1 was at a high level; 2) there was no difference in the comparison of the inclusive education administration using SEAT framework of co-educational schools under the Prachin Buri Primary Education Service Area Office 1, classified by teaching experience of disabled children; however, for the comparison classified by school size, it has statistically significant differences at the level of 0.05; and 3) there were 4 aspects of guidelines for the development of administrator operations for the inclusive education administration using SEAT framework of co-educational schools under the Prachin Buri Primary Education Service Area Office 1. The first aspect was on the students. The opportunity for the disabled children to learn in the same class with normal children should be provided, so that these children can understand and interact with each other, leading to selfdevelopment with normal children. Secondly, on the environment aspect, the classroom should be adjusted and various classroom sections should be arranged to facilitate the disabled children’s learning management, and learning resources in the school should be provided for the maximum value and benefits. Thirdly, for the teaching and learning activity, the curriculum should be adjusted from general to specific curriculum for the disabled children, and the measurement and evaluation criteria should be adapted to serve the students' defects. Finally, for the equipment aspect, media, technology, and facilities suitable for learning should be provided. In addition, actual support, budget allocation, and adequate personnel suitable for inclusive education should be promoted.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3498