Title: ผลการจัดการศึกษาของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล จังหวัดนครนายก
Other Titles: The Results of Educational Management of the Child Development centers under the Subdistrict Administration Organization of Nakhon Nayok Province
Authors: วารี ระงับทุกข์
Keywords: การจัดการศึกษา
ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก
องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา.
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลการจัดการศึกษาของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล จังหวัดนครนายก 2) หาแนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล จังหวัดนครนายก ประชากรที่ใช้ในการตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ หัวหน้าศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล จังหวัดนครนายก จำนวน 96 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการสัมภาษณ์ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารด้านการจัดการศึกษาของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตาบล จังหวัดนครนายก ที่มีผลการประเมินการจัดการศึกษาของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ระดับมาก อำเภอละ 2 คน ใน 4 อำเภอ จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการจัดการศึกษาของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล จังหวัดนครนายก ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่า ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กมีการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กร่วมกับชุมชน มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมา ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กมีความร่วมมือกับชุมชนและท้องถิ่นเพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอน และศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสนับสนุนการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ และภูมิปัญญาในท้องถิ่นในการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล จังหวัดนครนายก ด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการ ควรมีการพัฒนาระบบงาน และข้อมูลสารสนเทศในการวางแผน ด้านบุคลากร ควรมีการกำหนดกรอบอัตรากำลังให้เหมาะสมกับงาน ด้านอาคารสถานที่ สิ่งแวดล้อมและความปลอดภัย ควรปรับปรุงพัฒนาสถานที่ให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ ด้านงานวิชาการและกิจกรรมตามหลักสูตร ควรมีการนิเทศและช่วยเหลือนักเรียนอย่างเป็นระบบ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมและการสนับสนุนจากทุกภาคส่วน ควรทำหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับสังคมวัฒนธรรม และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ด้านส่งเสริมเครือข่ายการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย ควรมีการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาเครือข่ายทั้งภายใน และภายนอกหน่วยงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด
This research aimed to 1) find out the results of educational management at the child development centers (CDCs) under the Subdistrict Administration Organization (SAO) of Nakhon Nayok Province, and 2) establish a guideline for the educational management of CDCs under the SAO of Nakhon Nayok Province. Samples were 96 heads of CDCs under SAO of Nakhon Nayok Province. They were asked to respond to a questionnaire. An in-depth interview was conducted with 8 educational management administrators of CDCs that were assessed with high level of educational management. Only two administrators from four districts were selected for this interview. The statistical analysis for the data obtained from the questionnaire consisted of frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The interview was analyzed by means of content analysis. The findings were as follows: 1) overall, the results of educational management of CDCs under the SAO of Nakhon Nayok Province was rated at a high level. Considering particular items, the highest mean score was for the establishment of the relationship between CDCs and their own communities. The second top mean score was the corporation of CDCs, their own communities, and localities for the development of the teaching and learning management. However, the lowest mean score was related to the CDCs support of learning resources and local wisdom in teaching and learning. 2) The guidelines for the educational management of CDCs under the SAO of Nakhon Nayok Province were established as follows: for the academic administration, more development should be put on work system and information for planning. For personnel, there should be a proper workforce plan and specified jobs. However, in order to facilitate the learning, improvement was needed for the buildings, environment, and safety. Systematic supervision and students’ assistance were suggested for the academic work and curriculum activities. For the participation and support from all sectors, a curriculum should be designed to serve the culture of a society and its local wisdom. Respecting the promotion of childhood development networks, both internal and external networks needed to be promoted to maximize the efficiency.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3511