Title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการบริหารโรงเรียนคุณธรรม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี
Other Titles: Guidelines for enhancing school administration in moral schools under Pathum Thani primary educational service area office
Authors: เกรียงไกร ผาดไธสง
Keywords: การบริหารการศึกษา
โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
โรงเรียนคุณธรรม
ประถมศึกษา
school administration
moral school
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพที่เป็นอยู่จริงและสภาพที่ควรจะเป็นของการบริหารงานโรงเรียนคุณธรรม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมการบริหารโรงเรียนคุณธรรม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูในสถานศึกษา ระดับประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 359 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามชนิดตอบสนองคู่ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยง 0.82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI Modified) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการดำเนินงานที่เป็นอยู่จริงของการบริหารโรงเรียนคุณธรรม ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และสภาพที่ควรจะเป็นของการบริหารโรงเรียนคุณธรรม ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการบริหารโรงเรียนคุณธรรม ตามการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด ได้แก่ (1) ด้านการปฏิบัติงานตามแผน (2) ด้านการติดตามนิเทศงาน (3) ด้านการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน (4) ด้านการวางแผนงานคุณธรรม (4.1) การสร้างการรับรู้และการยอมรับ (4.2) การสร้าง ครูและนักเรียนแกนนำ (4.3) การกำหนดคุณธรรมอัตลักษณ์ของโรงเรียน (4.4) การกำหนดวิธีบรรลุคุณธรรมอัตลักษณ์ของโรงเรียน ตามลำดับ
This research aimed to: 1) study the current state and the desired state of school administration in moral schools under Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office, and 2) propose school administration guidelines for enhancing moral schools under Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office. The sample of this research, selected using multi-stage sampling, consisted of 359 administrators and teachers in primary schools in Pathum Thani province.The research instrument used for collecting data was a dual-response questionnaire (r=0.82). The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Modified Priority Need Index (PNI Modified) The research results revealed that 1) the current state of school administration in moral schools under Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office was at a moderate level, and the desired state was at a high level. 2) The proposed school administration guidelines for enhancing moral schools under Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office were categorized according to the needs as follows: (1) the implementation process of strategic plans, (2) the supervision on the Implementation of the plans, (3) performance evaluation, and (4) the school moral development planning that includes (4.1) the awareness and acceptance of the plans, (4.2) development of teacher leaders and student leaders, (4.3) the enhancement of school moral identity, and (4.4) the development of strategic plans to complete the school moral identity, respectively.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3670