http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3676
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารกับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครู โรงเรียนเอกชนในเครือเซนต์มารีอา |
Other Titles: | Relationship between servant leadership of private school administrator and job motivation of private school teachers under Saint Maria school |
Authors: | คมธนู ควรประเสริฐ |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการ การทำงาน – แง่จิตวิทยา แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน โรงเรียนเอกชน servant leadership job motivation |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหาร โรงเรียนเอกชนในเครือเซนต์มารีอา 2) แรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครู โรงเรียนเอกชนในเครือเซนต์มารีอา และ 3) ความ สัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารกับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครู โรงเรียนเอกชนในเครือเซนต์มารีอา
ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในเครือเซนต์มารีอา ประจำปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 130 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราวัดประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหาร โรงเรียนเอกชนในเครือเซนต์มารีอา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) แรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครู โรงเรียนเอกชนในเครือเซนต์มารีอา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารกับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครู โรงเรียนเอกชนในเครือเซนต์มารีอา โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูง (P =0.725) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 This research aimed to study 1) servant leadership of Private school administrators under Saint Maria Academy, 2) job motivation of private school teachers under Saint Maria Academy, and 3) the relationship between servant leadership of private school administrators and job motivation of private school teachers under Saint Maria Academy. The population of the research was 130 teachers currently working in Saint Maria Academy for academic year 2019. The research instrument was a 5 rating-scale questionnaire. The statistics for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The major findings revealed that 1) the overall servant leadership of private school administrators under Saint Maria Academy was at a high leve, 2) the overall job motivation of private school teachers under Saint Maria Academy was also at a high level, and 3) the overall relationship between the servant leadership of Private school administrators and job motivation of private school teachers was positively significantly correlated (P =0.725) at a statistically significant of .01. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3676 |