http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3737
Title: | การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ขนมปังปราศจากกลูเตนจากแป้งเมล็ดบัวและแป้งข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่ |
Other Titles: | Development of gluten-free bread products from lotus seeds flour and riceberry rice flour |
Authors: | วัลยา บุญหนุน |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ ขนมปัง แป้งเมล็ดบัว ข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่ ปราศจากกลูเตนม products development bread lotus seed flour Riceberry rice gluten-free |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทดสอบแนวความคิดของผู้บริโภคต่อการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ขนมปัง การศึกษาสูตรพื้นฐาน การศึกษาคุณภาพของแป้งเมล็ดบัว ศึกษาสูตรที่เหมาะสมในการพัฒนาขนมปังปราศจากกลูเตนจากแป้งเมล็ดบัวและแป้งข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่ในการผลิตขนมปัง และศึกษาคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ขนมปังจากปราศจากกลูเตนจากแป้งเมล็ดบัวและแป้งข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่
การทดสอบแนวความคิดของผู้บริโภคต่อการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ขนมปัง โดยสารวจข้อมูลทางอินเทอร์เน็ต จานวน 100 คน การศึกษาสูตรที่เหมาะสมในการใช้แป้งเมล็ดบัวและแป้งข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่ ปัจจัยที่ทาการศึกษา 2 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ แป้งเมล็ดบัวและแป้งข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่ที่ 25/75, 50/50, 75/25 และ100/0 วางแผนการทดลองแบบ CRD ทำการคัดเลือกโดยนำไปวิเคราะห์คุณภาพทางกายภาพ ทางเคมี จุลินทรีย์ การเก็บรักษา ศึกษาการยอมรับของผู้บริโภค และการคิดต้นทุนการผลิตขนมปัง
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคให้ระดับความสำคัญในปัจจัยการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ขนมปังด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ 4.77 ด้านราคา 4.54 ด้านบรรจุภัณฑ์ 4.66 ด้านสถานที่ 4.43 และด้านส่งเสริมการขาย 4.17 การคัดเลือกสูตรพื้นฐานโดยทดสอบคุณภาพทางประสาทสัมผัส พบว่า ความชอบโดยรวมได้ว่าสูตรที่ 1 ของจิตธนา แจ่มเมฆ และอรอนงค์ นัยวิกุล เป็นสูตรที่เหมาะสมในการทำขนมปัง การศึกษาคุณภาพแป้งเมล็ดบัว พบว่า แป้งเมล็ดบัว ค่าสี L* 37.23 ค่าสี a* 5.38 และค่าสี b* 11.10 ค่าความชื้นของแป้งเมล็ดบัว 9.65 %wb การศึกษาสูตรที่เหมาะสม พบว่า ผลิตภัณฑ์ขนมปังปราศจากกลูเตนจากแป้งเมล็ดบัวและแป้งข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่ที่ร้อยละ 50/50 มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดในทุกๆ ด้าน และความชอบโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับชอบมาก 7.74 ซึ่งมีค่าสูงกว่าขนมปังสูตรพื้นฐานทางโปรตีน เถ้า เส้นใย และวิตามินอี 11.21, 7.65, 5.07, 0.77, ตามลำดับ ความชื้นในขนมปัง 35.40 %wb ปริมาณแอนโทไซยานิน 0.11 mg/g ปริมาณฟีนอลิกรวม 2.31 mgGAE/g ปริมาณฤทธิ์สารต้านอนุมูลอิสระ 4.62 mgTE/g ปริมาตรจำเพาะ 5.75 g/cm[superscript3] อายุการเก็บรักษาได้ไม่เกิน 3 วัน ณ อุณหภูมิห้อง การยอมรับของผู้บริโภค พบว่า ผู้บริโภคยอมรับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98 และต้นทุนของขนมปัง พบว่า รวมต้นทุนต่อสูตร 70.58 บาท This research aimed: to explore consumers’ trends on bread products development; to study basic formula, the quality of lotus seed flour, the appropriate formula for the development of gluten-free bread from lotus seed flour and Riceberry rice flour in bread production; and to examine the quality of gluten-free bread products from lotus seed flour and Riceberry rice flour. Questionnaires were used to check consumers’ trends on bread products development with 100 internet users. Optimum formula for using lotus seed flour and Riceberry rice flour was tested. Two factors were examined: lotus seed flour and Riceberry rice flour. The examined formulas included 25/75, 50/50, 75/25 and 100/0. CRD was employed in an experiment plan. The flour was selected by analyzing its physical and chemical quality, its microbes, and its storage. Consumers’ acceptance and the cost of producing bread were also studied. The results showed that the consumers ranked the levels of the important factors to buy bread products as follows: 4.77 on the products, 4.54 on the price, 4.66 on the package, 4.43 on the location and 4.17 on the sale promotion. Regarding the basis recipe selected by checking the quality through the sensory evolution, it was found that, as a whole, Jitana Jammek and Onanong Naiwikul’s first recipe was the appropriate recipe in making bread. The study on the quality of lotus seed flour demonstrated that the lotus seed flour color value were L* 37.23, a* 5.38 and b* 11.10. The lotus seed flour moisture was 9.65 %wb. The test on the appropriate formula revealed that the gluten-free bread products from the lotus seed and the Riceberry rice flour with the percentage of 50/50 resulted in the mean at the highest average level in every aspect and the whole preference was at a high level, 7.74, which was higher than the basic formula bread with value of protein, ash, fiber and vitamin E; 11.21, 7.65, 5.07 and 0.77, respectively. Moisture in bread was 35.40%wb. Anthocyanin content was 0.11 mg/g. Total phenolic content was 2.31 mgGAE/g. Antioxidant activity was 4.62 mgTE/g. Specific volume was 5.75 g/cm[superscript3]. The storage was possibly done no more than three days at room temperature. Regarding consumer acceptance, the results indicated 98% of consumer acceptance and for the cost of bread, the results of the study showed that the total cost per recipe was 70.58 Baht. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3737 |