http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3816
Title: | การพัฒนากระดาษรีไซเคิลเพื่อผลิตเชือกสำหรับงานประดิษฐ์ |
Other Titles: | Development of recycled paper for the craft – production of rope |
Authors: | กฤษณะ โพธิเวส |
Keywords: | กระดาษ, การรีไซเคิล, งานประดิษฐ์ |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาอัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตกระดาษรีไซเคิล จากเยื่อรีไซเคิลชนิดต่าง ๆ ผสมเยื่อปอสาและศึกษาสมบัติทางกายภาพของกระดาษ 2) ศึกษากระบวนการผลิตเชือกกระดาษรีไซเคิล และศึกษาสมบัติทางกายภาพของเชือกกระดาษรีไซเคิลเพื่อประยุกต์ใช้ในงานประดิษฐ์ และ 3) สำรวจความพึงพอใจของผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีต่อเชือกกระดาษรีไซเคิลและสำรวจความพึงพอใจผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์เชือกกระดาษรีไซเคิล
วิธีวิจัย ในการศึกษาอัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสมของกระดาษรีไซเคิลชนิดต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ กระดาษหนังสือพิมพ์ กระดาษพิมพ์เขียน และกระดาษคราฟท์กับเยื่อปอสา โดยแปรเป็น 4 ระดับ คือ 100:0 80:20 60:40 และ 50: 50 ตามลำดับ จะได้ตัวอย่างละ 4 สิ่งทดลอง วางแผนการทดลองแบบ Factorial in CRD จากนั้นเตรียมแผ่นกระดาษ ใช้กรองกรวยบุชเนอร์ (ควบคุมพื้นที่ 91.56 ตารางเซนติเมตร) แล้วทำการผลิตเชือกกระดาษรีไซเคิลชนิดต่าง ๆ ตามอัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสมแล้วนำมาทดสอบสมบัติทางกายภาพเพื่อเลือกชนิดเชือก นำเชือกที่ผ่านการทดสอบมาสำรวจความพึงพอใจของผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน และสำรวจความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์จากเชือกกระดาษจำนวน 100 คน ในเขตกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล
ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากระดาษหนังสือพิมพ์ ที่อัตราส่วนกระดาษหนังสือพิมพ์ต่อ เยื่อปอสา 50:50 มีค่าความต้านทานแรงดันทะลุ 2.97±0.11 กิโลกรัมต่อตารางเซนติเมตร และค่าความต้านทานแรงฉีกขาดไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ (p≥0.05) กระดาษพิมพ์เขียนต่อเยื่อปอสา ที่อัตราส่วน 60:40 มีค่าความต้านทานแรงดันทะลุ 2.0±0.17 กิโลกรัมต่อตารางเซนติเมตร และความต้านทานแรงฉีกขาดอยู่ที่ 530.00±20.82 มิลลินิวตันต่อเมตร และกระดาษคราฟท์ต่อเยื่อปอสาที่อัตราส่วน 60:40 มีค่าความต้านทานแรงดันทะลุ 2.40±0.43 กิโลกรัมต่อตารางเซนติเมตร และความต้านทานแรงฉีกขาด 536.67±11.55 มิลลินิวตันต่อเมตร เชือกที่ได้จากกระดาษหนังสือพิมพ์ผสมเยื่อปอสามีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุดที่อัตราส่วน 50:50 มีค่าแรงดึง 10.57 นิวตัน ความพึงพอใจของผู้เชี่ยวชาญอยู่ในระดับมาก (4.35±0.04) และความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคอยู่ในระดับมาก (4.02±0.01) The objectives of this research were: 1) to investigate the suitable ratio of recycled pulp mixed with mulberry pulp in the production of recycled paper and the physical properties of the paper, 2) to examine recycled paper rope and the physical properties of recycled paper rope for the craft application, and 3) to survey expert satisfaction of recycled paper rope and consumer satisfaction of recycled paper rope products. Research methods started at studying the suitable ratio of various types of recycled paper, including newspaper writing paper and kraft paper and mulberry paper pulp from 4 ratios: 100: 0 80:20 60:40 and 50: 50, so there were 4 samples for each experiment. The experiment in Factorial in CRD was then prepared a sheet of paper used to filter the cone butcher (Control area 91.56 square centimeters) and then various types of recycled paper rope were produced according to the suitable ratio and then the physical properties were tested to select the rope type. The satisfaction of the recycled paper from 5 experts and the satisfaction of paper rope products from 100 consumers were surveyed in Bangkok and its surrounding provinces. The research showed that the newspaper at the ratio of newspaper to pulp 50:50 had the pressure resistance of 2.97 ± 0.11 kilograms per square centimeter. And the tear strength was not significantly different at the level of (p≥0.05). Writing paper per mulberry paper at the ratio of 60:40 had a pressure resistance of 2.0±0.17 kilograms per square. cm, and the tear strength of 530.00 ±20.82 millinewtons per meter. And kraft paper with mulberry paper at the ratio of 60:40 had a pressure resistance of 2.40±0.43 kilograms per square centimeter, and the tear strength of 536.67±11.55 millinewtons per meter. It was found that the newspaper rope mixed with pulp at 50:50 was the most suitable with tensile strength of 10.57 newtons. The expert satisfaction of recycled paper was at a high level (4.35±0.04) and the consumer satisfaction of the products of paper rope was at a high level (4.02±0.01). |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3816 |