http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3884
Title: | การรับรู้แนวปฏิบัติ และคุณภาพบริการของผู้รับบริการที่มีต่อการให้บริการ ของงานทะเบียน คณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | Service Recipients’ Perception on Practice Guidelines and Service Quality of Service of Registration Department, Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
Authors: | กรกนก อนรรฆธนะกุล |
Keywords: | การรับรู้แนวปฏิบัติ การรับรู้คุณภาพการบริการ งานทะเบียน perception on practice guideline perception on service quality service of registratio |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะศิลปศาสตร์ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การรับรู้แนวปฏิบัติของผู้รับบริการที่มีต่อการให้บริการงานทะเบียน 2) การรับรู้คุณภาพบริการของผู้รับบริการที่มีต่อการให้บริการงานทะเบียน คณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา คณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้สูตรทาโร่ ยามาเน่ (Taro Yamane) และสุ่มตัวอย่างตามสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามที่หาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง ได้ค่า IOC เท่ากับ 0.993 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.969 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยค่าที และค่าเอฟ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้รับบริการมีการรับรู้แนวปฏิบัติต่อการให้บริการงานทะเบียนในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านข้อมูลงานทะเบียน ด้านการให้บริการงานทะเบียน และด้านขั้นตอนงานทะเบียน สำหรับการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการมีต่อการให้บริการของงานทะเบียนอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจได้ ด้านการรู้จักและเข้าใจผู้รับบริการ ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการ ด้านการให้ความเชื่อมั่นต่อผู้รับบริการ และด้านตอบสนองต่อผู้รับบริการ จากผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้รับบริการที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ การศึกษา ประเภทบุคคล และความถี่ในการใช้บริการที่แตกต่างกัน มีการรับรู้แนวปฏิบัติของผู้รับบริการที่มีต่อการให้บริการงานทะเบียนไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนผู้รับบริการที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ การศึกษา ประเภทบุคคล และวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้บริการงานทะเบียนที่แตกต่างกัน มีการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการของผู้รับบริการที่มีต่อการให้บริการงานทะเบียน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The purposes of this exploratory study were to: 1) examine service recipients’ perception on practice guidelines of service registration; and 2) investigate service recipients’ perception on service quality of service of Registration Department of the Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The samples were 400 students and teachers at the Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. Taro Yamane’s sample size calculation and the convenience sampling method were employed. The research instrument used for data collection was a self-administered questionnaire with the Index Objective Congruence (IOC) score of 0.993 and the reliability level of 0.969. The data obtained were analyzed by using the descriptive statistics of percentage, mean, standard deviation. T-test and F-test were used to test the research hypotheses. The results showed that the level of service recipients’ perception on practice guidelines towards service of registration including giving information, providing services, and the service process was at a high level. Overall, the service recipients’ perception on the service quality of the service of the registration department including reliability, empathy, service tangibility, assurance, and responsiveness was at a high level. The results from hypothesis testing showed that the service recipients with the differences of gender, age, education level, status, and frequency of using service had no different perception on the practice guidelines of service of registration. The service recipients, who had different ages, education levels, status, and purposes of using service, had different perception on service quality of service of registration with the statistical significance level of 0.05. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3884 |