Title: ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพัทลุง เขต 1
Other Titles: Servant Leadership of School Administrators under Phatthalung Primary Educational Service Area Office 1
Authors: ศิรินทิพย์ เพ็งสง
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการ,
ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา,
สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพัทลุง เขต 1
servant leadership,
school administrator,
Phatthalung Primary Educational Service Area Office 1
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพัทลุง เขต 1 และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพัทลุง เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพัทลุง เขต 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 285 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม และผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการสัมภาษณ์ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพัทลุง เขต 1 จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และ แบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพัทลุง เขต 1 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพัทลุง เขต 1 ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการเข้าใจและเห็นอกเห็นใจ พบว่า การเข้าถึงความรู้สึกของครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ทำความเข้าใจความแตกต่างของบุคคล 2) ด้านการบำรุง รักษาบุคคล พบว่า การเป็นผู้นำอย่างแท้จริง สร้างความมั่นใจในการเป็นผู้นำที่สามารถนำพาองค์กรให้ประสบความสำเร็จ การพัฒนาตนเองอยู่เสมอด้านตนเองและวิชาชีพ 3) ด้านการตระหนักรู้ พบว่า การเข้าใจคนอื่น สงบสติอารมณ์ การครองอารมณ์นำไปสู่การปรับแก้สถานการณ์ แก้ปัญหาได้อย่างยุติธรรม 4) ด้านการโน้มน้าว พบว่า การมีจิตวิทยาประกอบการบริหารจัดการงานสร้างภาวะผู้นำให้เกิด สร้างแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน 5) ด้านการสร้างมโนทัศน์ พบว่า การสร้างฝันเป็นของตนเองและนำสู่การปฏิบัติได้ พูดจริง ทำจริง เห็นผลปรากฏ การทำงานในสถานศึกษาอย่างเป็นระบบ นำหลักการบริหารมาใช้อย่างครบถ้วน และสร้างความมั่นใจว่าผู้บริหารทำได้ 6) ด้านการมีจิตบริการ พบว่า การทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบ มองภาพสถานศึกษาได้อย่างชัดเจน ออกแบบการบริหารสถานศึกษาเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนคุณภาพการศึกษา การพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาผ่านโครงการนิเทศภายใน และ 7) ด้านการพัฒนาบุคคล พบว่า การสร้างแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน การพัฒนาครูและบุคลกรทางการศึกษาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ครูและบุคลากรได้รับการพัฒนาตนเองและพัฒนาวิชาชีพ
This study aimed to: 1) investigate servant leadership of school administrators under Phatthalung Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, and 2) explore the approach towards the development of servant leadership of school administrators under Phatthalung Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. Research samples included 285 teachers in schools under Phatthalung Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, in Academic Year 2018, derived by means of cluster random sampling. The interview's key informants consisted of five school administrators under Phatthalung Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The instruments used for data collection were questionnaires and interview forms. The statistics used for the quantitative analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research results revealed that: 1) the overall servant leadership of school administrators was at a high level, and 2) guidelines towards the development of school administrators' servant leadership were as follows. (1) Understanding and empathy included reaching out to teachers and educational personnel's feelings, as well as understanding individual differences. (2) Maintaining a person consisted of genuine leadership, which led to confidence in leading an organization and success of an organization, constant self and professional development, (3) Realization included understanding other people, calming down, and controlling one’s emotions, which led to practical adjustment to a situation, as well as fair solution. (4) Convincing included psychology for managing work, fostering leadership, and working motivation. (5) Conceptualization comprised creating and implementation of one’s dreams, dare to speak and act, obvious outcomes, systematic schools work, application of administration principles, and believing in administrators’ ability to achieve an accomplishment. (6) Service-mind referred to systematic work, clear visualization of educational institutions, designing school administration to move forward towards quality education, development of teachers, and academic personnel through internal supervision projects, and (7) Personal development involving creating work motivation, continuous development of teachers and education personnel, self and professional development of teachers and educational personnel.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3941