http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3996
Title: | ความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | The Study of Needs for Self-Development of Support Employees of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
Authors: | ธีรวดี ยิ่งมี และมงคลชัย โพล้งศิริ |
Keywords: | ความต้องการ, การพัฒนาตนเอง, บุคลากรสายสนับสนุน Needs, Self-Development, Support Employees |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. กองบริหารงานบุคคล |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเอง ของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี 2) เปรียบเทียบความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือบุคลากร สายสนับสนุนจำนวน 345 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีไม่ใช้ความน่าน่าจะเป็น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา โดยใช้การแสดงค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน โดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย 2 กลุ่ม ด้วย t-test และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย 2 กลุ่มขึ้นไป ด้วยสถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One way ANOVA)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า
1. ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงอายุงานอยู่ระหว่าง 1–5 ปี ระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดส่วนใหญ่เป็นบุคลากรจากคณะสังกัด มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยี ราชมงคลธัญบุรี ตำแหน่งงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยและหน่วยงานที่มีบทบาทมากที่สุดใน การพัฒนาบุคลากร คือ คณะ/หน่วยงานที่สังกัด
2. ความต้องการภาพรวมในการพัฒนาตนเองของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ด้านฝึกอบรม ด้านศึกษาต่อ ด้านศึกษาดูงาน ด้านการพัฒนา ด้านพัฒนาศักยภาพ และด้านความเชี่ยวชาญในการทำงาน อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน
3. การเปรียบเทียบความต้องการ พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีความแตกต่างกัน ด้านเพศ อายุงาน ระดับการศึกษา หน่วยงานที่สังกัดและตำแหน่งงาน กับภาพรวมด้านการฝึกอบรม ด้านการศึกษาต่อ ด้านการศึกษาดูงาน ด้านการพัฒนา ด้านพัฒนาศักยภาพ และด้านความเชี่ยวชาญ ในการทำงาน มีผลต่อความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน ไม่แตกต่างกัน This research aimed 1) to study the needs for the development of support employees of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, 2) to compare the needs of self-development of support employees of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. Totals of 345 questionnaires for the representative samples have been collected for data. The data hase been analyzed using the descriptive statistics by percentage, mean and standard deviation. The application of Inferential Statistics to determine the relationship between variable with demand level by testing the mean difference between samples of 2 groups with t-test and testing the difference between more than 2 groups with one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA) The study results indicated that 1. Most of the respondents were females with the length of services range from 1 year to 5 years with bachelor degree. The affiliation of most of the faculty members at Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi were designee as university employees. Moreover, the most important affiliation in the development of personnel is the faculty. 2. The overall development needs for the support employees is at high level when considering in every aspect; overall training, overall further education, overall study visit, overall development and overall work expertise is at high level. 3. The comparison of the needs indicated that personal factors were differenes in gender, length of service, educational level, affiliation and position with overall training, further education, study visit, development, potential development and work expertise. The study found that the different personal factors that influenced the development needs of the support staff have no significant difference. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3996 |