http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3998
Title: | ผลของน้ำหมักชีวภาพต่อการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตของบัวหลวง |
Other Titles: | Effect of Bioextract Fermented on the Growth and Yield of Lotus |
Authors: | ดาวรุ่ง วัชรินทร์รัตน์ ทองมี เหมาะสม |
Keywords: | บัวหลวง น้ำหมักชีวภาพ การเจริญเติบโต |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาน้ำหมักชีวภาพอัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสมและเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพต่อการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตของบัวหลวงพันธุ์ “สัตตบงกช” ได้ปลูกทดลองที่ คณะเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี ระหว่างเดือน พฤศจิกายน 2558-กุมภาพันธ์ 2559 โดยใช้แผนการทดลองแบบสุ่มสมบูรณ์ (CRD) จำนวน 3 ซ้ำ 8 สิ่งทดลอง
ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพจากปลา ปริมาณ 40 มิลิลิตร ในระยะการเจริญเติบโตที่ 42 วันหลังการย้ายปลูก มีค่าเฉลี่ยขนาดใบ ความสูงก้านดอก และขนาดของดอกสูงที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 25.21, 45.26 และ 5.27 เซนติเมตร ตามลำดับ และค่าเฉลี่ยของ จำนวนใบดี จำนวนใบเสีย ความสูงก้านใบ จำนวนดอก ความยาวกลีบดอก ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติ (p>0.05) จากผลการทดลองสรุปได้ว่าการใช้น้ำสกัดชีวภาพจากปลาส่งเสริมให้ขนาดใบ ความสูงก้านดอกและขนาดของดอกสูงที่สุด ในส่วนจำนวนดอกมีปริมาณน้อยทุกการทดลองเพราะว่าการปลูกบัวหลวงในช่วงฤดูหนาวเป็นระยะพักตัว (Dormancy) ส่งผลให้ปริมาณดอกลดลงและการออกดอกของ บัวหลวงจะเกิดขึ้นภายหลังการปลูก 90 วัน และทยอยเก็บเกี่ยวดอกอีกนานถึง 120 วัน จากผลการทดลองได้ปลูกบัวหลวงในช่วงฤดูหนาวและเก็บผลการทดลองที่ระยะเวลา 42 วันหลังการย้ายปลูก ซึ่งบัวหลวงยังอยู่ในระยะการเจริญเติบทางลำต้น ใบ แนะนำให้ศึกษาวิจัยและเก็บผลการทดลองอย่างน้อยอีก 90 วันภายหลังการปลูกเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับระยะการออกดอกของบัวหลวง The objectives of this research were to find the appropriate ratio and to compare the efficiency on the growth and yield of the lotus cultivar “Sattabongkot”. The experiment was conducted at Faculty of Agricultural Technology, RMUTT from November 2015 to February 2016. The experiment was conducted by completely randomized design (CRD) on 3 replications with 8 treatments. The results showed that use of bioextract fermented from fish was 40 ml. for 42 days after transplanting with average leaf size flower stalk height and the highest flower size, the mean values were 25.21, 45.26 and 5.27 cm, respectively, and the mean number of good leaves, waste leaves, petiole height, number of flowers, and petal length. There were not significantly different (p>0.05). From the results, it was concluded that the use of bioextract fermented from fish promoted leaf size, the height of the flower stalk and the size of the flower are the highest. As for the number of flowers, the number of flowers was low in all experiments because the lotus planting during the winter period was dormancy. As a result, the number of flowers decreased and the flowering of the lotus flowers occurred for 90 days after planting and gradually harvested flowers for up to 120 days. From the experimental results, the lotus flowers were planted during the winter and the results were collected only the 6th weeks after transplanting. In which the lotus is still in the stem growth stage. It is recommended to study and collect the results at least 90 days after planting to reflect the flowering stage of the lotus. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3998 |