Title: แนวทางการพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกสหกิจศึกษาในสถานการณ์แบบปกติใหม่ (New Normal) กรณีศึกษาหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์บัณฑิต สาขาวิชาสุขภาพและความงาม
Other Titles: Guidelines for developing a New Normal model of cooperative education, a case study of Bachelor of Science program in health and aesthetics, Faculty of Intergrative Medicine, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi
Authors: ณัฐชา รติสรรค์กุล
Keywords: สหกิจศึกษา
รูปแบบการฝึกสหกิจศึกษา
ความปกติใหม่
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะการแพทย์บูรณาการ.
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการฝึกสหกิจ ศึกษาในสถานการณ์แบบปกติใหม่ (New Normal) 2) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของสถานประกอบการที่ต้องการรับนักศึกษาเข้าฝึกสหกิจศึกษาในสถานการณ์แบบปกติใหม่(New Normal) 3) เพื่อปรับปรุงรูปแบบการฝึกสหกิจศึกษาให้สอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์แบบปกติใหม่(New Normal) และ 4) เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางการฝึกสหกิจศึกษาให้สอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์แบบปกติใหม่(New Normal) กรณีศึกษาหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์บัณฑิต สาขาวิชาสุขภาพและความงาม คณะการแพทย์บูรณาการ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย นักศึกษา จำนวน 19 คน อาจารย์ นิเทศ จำนวน 8 คน และสถานประกอบการ จำนวน 9 แห่ง กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสูตรของ Yamane โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรวัดประเมินค่า (Rating Scale) และแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) ลักษณะเป็นแบบคำถามปลายเปิด (Open Question) เพื่อเน้นในเรื่องของความคิดเห็นสำหรับการฝึกสหกิจศึกษาในสถานการณ์แบบปกติใหม่(New Normal) โดยมีความเชื่อมั่นของกลุ่มนักศึกษา 0.96 อาจารย์นิเทศ 0.90 และสถานประกอบการ 0.95 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นต่อแนวทางการพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกสหกิจ ศึกษาในสถานการณ์แบบปกติใหม่(New Normal) มีความสัมพันธ์กัน ทั้งในด้านการให้คำปรึกษาและแก้ไข ปัญหา ด้านการคัดเลือกนักศึกษาเข้าฝึกปฏิบัติงานสหกิจศึกษาในสถานประกอบการ ด้านสถาน ประกอบการและสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านการจัดหาสถานประกอบการฝึกปฏิบัติงานสหกิจศึกษา และด้านการ เตรียมความพร้อมนักศึกษาสหกิจศึกษา โดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก
The purpose of this research was to study 1) to analyze the problems and obstacles of cooperative education training in a New Normal situation (New Normal) 2) to study the needs of enterprises that wish to accept students to practice cooperative education in the situation. 3) Improve the cooperative education training model to be in line with the New Normal situation (New Normal) and 4) to develop the cooperative education training guideline in accordance with the New Normal situation (New Normal) a case study of Bachelor of Science program in health and aesthetics, Faculty of Intergrative Medicine, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The sample group used in the research consisted of 1 9 students, 8 supervisors and 9 establishments. The sample size was determined according to Yamane's formula by using the research tools as a rating scale questionnaire and The In-depth Interview is an open question format to focus on opinions for cooperative education in New Normal situations. The confidence among students was 0.96, lecturers 0.90, and establishments 0.95. The statistics used in the data analysis were frequent, percentage, mean, standard deviation. The results of the study found that The sample group had their opinions on the guidelines for the development of the cooperative education training model in the New Normal situation. Both in consulting and problem solving The selection of students to work in cooperative education in the workplace The establishment and environment in terms of procurement of cooperative education training establishments and the preparation of cooperative education students Overall, the average is at a high level.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4080