http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4111
Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของครูในสถานศึกษาโครงการส่วนพระองค์สมเด็จพระกนิษฐาธิราชเจ้า กรมสมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดา ฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี จังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Factors affecting the students-centered learning management of teachers in schools under her royal highness princess maha chakri sirindhorn’s royal initiative in pathum thani province |
Authors: | พัชรมัย อินอ่อน |
Keywords: | ปัจจัยการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ โครงการส่วนพระองค์สมเด็จพระกนิษฐาธิราชเจ้า กรมสมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดา ฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของครูในสถานศึกษาโครงการส่วนพระองค์สมเด็จพระกนิษฐาธิราชเจ้า กรมสมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดา ฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี จังหวัดปทุมธานี 2) ระดับการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของครูในสถานศึกษา และ 3) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของครูในสถานศึกษา
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูในสถานศึกษาโครงการส่วนพระองค์สมเด็จพระกนิษฐาธิราชเจ้า กรมสมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดา ฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 233 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่ามีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .98 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติในการวิจัย คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบนาตัวแปรทั้งหมดเข้าสมการ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของครูในสถานศึกษา มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) การจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของครูในสถานศึกษา มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 3) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของครูในสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ บุคลากร งบประมาณ การติดต่อสื่อสาร โครงสร้างองค์กร และภาวะผู้นำ สามารถพยากรณ์การจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของครูในสถานศึกษา ได้ร้อยละ 66.10 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The purposes of this research were to study: 1) the level of factors related to the student-centered learning management of teachers in schools under Her Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s Royal Initiative in Pathum Thani province. 2) The level of the student-centered learning management of the teachers in the schools, and 3) The factors affecting the student-centered learning management of the teachers in the schools. The samples of the study, selected by simple random sampling, consisted of 233 administrators and primary teachers in schools under Her Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s Royal Initiative in Pathum Thani province. The research instrument used for collecting data was a five-point Likert scale questionnaire with the reliability of .98. The data were analyzed by the statistical analysis of percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis– the enter method. The research results revealed that: 1) the overall of the factors related to the student-centered learning management of the teachers was at a high level. 2) The student-centered learning management of the teachers was at a high level, and 3) the factors affecting the student-centered learning management of the teachers were the personnel, the budget, the communication, the organizational structure, and the leadership. The factors could predict the level of the student–centered learning management of the teachers at 66.10 at the significance level of .05. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4111 |