Title: แนวทางการบริหารแหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Titles: Guidelines for the management of educational learning resources of schools under phra nakhon si ayutthaya primary educational sevice area
Authors: กมลพร ภูมิพลับ
Keywords: การบริหาร
แหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อการศึกษา
สถานศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพที่เป็นจริงและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารแหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพระนครศรีอยุธยาและ 2) เสนอแนวทางการบริหารแหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพระนครศรีอยุธยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารและครูประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 366 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบตอบสนองคู่ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .83 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดเรียงลาดับความต้องการจาเป็น (PNIModified) และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพที่เป็นอยู่จริงของการบริหารแหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารแหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ 3) แนวทางการบริหารแหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ (1) ส่งเสริมการประเมินผลการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ โดยการใช้เทคโนโลยี (2) ส่งเสริมการจัดทำคู่มือแหล่งเรียนรู้ในรูปแบบวีดิทัศน์ ส่งเสริมปราชญ์ชาวบ้านให้ความรู้แก่บุคลากร (3) ส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรนาผลการประเมินมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อแก้ไขและพัฒนา และ (4) วิเคราะห์จุดแข็งจุดอ่อนและปัจจัยภายนอกที่มีผลต่อสถานศึกษา เพื่อจัดทาแผนพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ ตามลาดับ
The aims of this research were: 1) to study the current and desirable state of the management of educational learning resources of schools under Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Educational Service Area, and 2) to propose guidelines for the management of educational learning resources of schools under Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Educational Service Area. The sample group, obtained by means of a stratified random sampling, comprised 366 administrators and teachers of primary schools in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province. The research instrument was a dual-response questionnaire with the reliability of .83. The statistical analysis involved the percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, PNIModified, and content analysis. The research results revealed that: 1) the overall current state of the management of educational learning resources was at a high level, 2) the desirable state of the management of educational learning resources was at the highest level, and 3) guidelines for the management of educational learning resources for schools included the following: (1) promoting the use of technology for evaluation of the learning resources, (2) promoting production of the videos for learning resource manuals, as well as transfer of local scholars’ knowledge to personnel, (3) encouraging personnel to apply the results from evaluation for further improvement and development, and (4) analysing strengths, weaknesses, and external factors, which affected educational institutes, so that learning resource plans could subsequently be proposed.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4124