Title: การพัฒนาแผ่นพื้นรองเท้าจากยางพาราผสมเปลือกมังคุด
Other Titles: The Development of Shoe Pad from Para Rubber Mixed with Mangosteen Peel
Authors: วิภาภรณ์ เสือพ่วง
Keywords: ยางพารา
เปลือกมังคุด
พื้นรองเท้า
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชา เทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์.
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสูตรที่มีความเหมาะสมในการทำแผ่นพื้นรองเท้าจากยางพาราผสมเปลือกมังคุด เพื่อทดสอบสมบัติทางกายภาพและประสิทธิภาพการยับยั้งเชื้อราและ เชื้อแบคทีเรียของแผ่นพื้นรองเท้าจากยางพาราผสมเปลือกมังคุด และสำรวจความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์แผ่นพื้นรองเท้าจากยางพาราผสมเปลือกมังคุด วิธีการวิจัยโดยศึกษาสูตรที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตแผ่นพื้นรองเท้าจากยางพาราผสมเปลือกมังคุด ปัจจัยที่ศึกษาคือปริมาณเปลือกมังคุดที่ใช้ในการเสริม โดยแปรเป็น 3 ระดับคือ 40, 50 และ 60 phr และขนาดอนุภาคของเปลือกมังคุดบด โดยแปรเป็น 2 ระดับคือ 80 และ 100 เมช วางแผนการทดลอง แบบ Factorial in CRD จะได้ทั้งหมด 6 สูตร และทำการวิเคราะห์ทางกายภาพและทางจุลินทรีย์ ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าความหนืด (Mooney Viscosity) การทดสอบค่าการคงรูปของแผ่นยาง การทดสอบสมบัติทางกายภาพและประสิทธิภาพในการยับยั้งเชื้อราและเชื้อแบคทีเรีย เมื่อได้สูตรที่เหมาะสมที่สุด แล้วขึ้นรูปแผ่นพื้นรองเท้าจากยางพาราผสมเปลือกมังคุด และสำรวจความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภค จำนวน 50 คน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสูตรที่เหมาะสมในการทำแผ่นพื้นรองเท้าจากยางพาราผสมเปลือกมังคุดได้แก่สูตรที่ 6 ซึ่งใช้ปริมาณผงมังคุด 60 กรัม ความละเอียด 100 เมช ผสมกับสูตรยางพารา มีค่าความหนืด (Mooney Viscosity) ที่ 45.5 มิลลิเมตร เป็นค่าที่ดีที่สุด ค่าการคงรูปของแผ่นยางใช้เวลา 4.39 นาที ผลการทดสอบสมบัติทางกายภาพและประสิทธิภาพของการยับยั้งเชื้อราและเชื้อแบคทีเรีย พบว่า มีการยับยั้งเชื้อราและเชื้อแบคทีเรียได้ดีที่สุด และผลการสำรวจความพึงพอใจต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ พบว่า การลดกลิ่นอับในรองเท้ามีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก (X̅ = 4.50)
The objectives of this research were to study the suitable formula for producing shoe pads from Para rubber mixed with mangosteen peel, to test the physical properties and efficacy of fungi and bacteria inhibition of the developed shoe pads from Para rubber mixed with mangosteen peel, and to survey consumers’satisfaction on the developed shoe pads from Para rubber mixed with mangosteen peel. The research method was to study the suitable formula for the production of shoe pads from Para rubber mixed with mangosteen peel. The factors studied were the mangosteen peel quantity used for supplementation, which were converted into 3 levels: 40, 50 and 60 phr, and the mangosteen peel particle sizes, which were converted into 2 levels: 80 and 100 mesh. Factorial in CRD experiment was planned. A total of 6 formulas were deployed as well as physical and microbial analysis, including Mooney viscosity test, rubber sheet vulcanization test, physical property, and efficacy of fungi and bacteria inhibition tests. After the most suitable formula was achieved, the shoe pads from Para rubber mixed with mangosteen peel were molded, followed by the satisfaction assessment of 50 consumers in Bangkok and its vicinities. The results showed that the suitable formula for making shoe pads from Para rubber mixed with mangosteen peel was formula 6, using the amount of 60 grams of mangosteen powder, 100 mesh resolution, mixed with the rubber formula. The viscosity (Mooney viscosity) of 45.5 mm was the best value. The vulcanization of the rubber sheet took 4.39 minutes. The physical property and efficacy of fungi and bacteria inhibition test showed that it had the best inhibition of fungi and bacteria. In terms of the product satisfaction survey, it revealed that the reduction of musty smell in the shoes had a high level of satisfaction (X̅= 4.50).
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4129