http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4133
Title: | โปรแกรมการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสุขภาพเพื่อชะลอภาวะไตเสื่อม ในผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานชนิดไม่พึ่งอินซูลิน ในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริม สุขภาพตำบลบางพูน อำเภอเมืองปทุมธานี จังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Behavioral Health Development Program for Slowing the Progression of Diabetic Nephropathy in Diabetic Patients with Non-Insulin Dependence in Bang Phun Health Promoting Hospital, Mueang Pathum Thani District, Pathum Thani Province |
Authors: | สุรัตน์ อนันทสุข |
Keywords: | โปรแกรมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ ภาวะไตเสื่อม โรคเบาหวาน |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาโปรแกรมการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสุขภาพเพื่อชะลอภาวะไตเสื่อมในผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานชนิดไม่พึ่งอินซูลินที่มีภาวะไตเสื่อม 2. เปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้เรื่องการชะลอภาวะไตเสื่อมของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานชนิดไม่พึ่งอินซูลินที่มีภาวะไตเสื่อมก่อนทดลอง หลังทดลอง และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 3. เปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองเพื่อชะลอไตเสื่อมของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานชนิดไม่พึ่งอินซูลินที่มีภาวะไตเสื่อมก่อนทดลอง หลังทดลอง และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม และ 4. เปรียบเทียบผลลัพธ์ทางคลินิกของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานชนิดไม่พึ่งอินซูลินที่มีภาวะไตเสื่อมก่อนทดลอง หลังทดลอง และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ป่วยเบาหวานชนิดไม่พึ่งอินซูลิน ที่ไม่สามารถควบคุมระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดได้ และได้รับการวินิจฉัยว่าอยู่ในระยะไตเสื่อมไม่เกินระยะที่ 2 ที่มารับการรักษาต่อเนื่อง ณ โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลบางพูน อำเภอเมืองปทุมธานี จังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกแบบเจาะจง ทั้งหมด 70 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 35 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ชนิด 1. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ โปรแกรมการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสุขภาพเพื่อชะลอภาวะไตเสื่อม ใช้ระยะเวลาดำเนินการ 12 สัปดาห์ 2. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล มีดังนี้ แบบทดสอบความรู้ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองเพื่อชะลอไตเสื่อม และผลลัพธ์ทางคลินิก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบ Paired t-test และ Independent t-test ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05
ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ด้านความรู้เรื่องการชะลอภาวะไตเสื่อม และด้านพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองเพื่อชะลอไตเสื่อมของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานชนิดไม่พึ่งอินซูลินที่มีภาวะไตเสื่อมของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองและสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) ส่วนผลลัพธ์ทางคลินิกของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานชนิดไม่พึ่งอินซูลินที่มีภาวะไตเสื่อม กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าระดับน้ำตาลในเลือด (FBS) และค่าระดับน้ำตาลสะสมในเลือด (HbA[subscript1]c) ภายหลังการทดลองต่ำกว่าก่อนทดลอง และต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) ส่วนระดับความเสื่อมของไตภายหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) This quasi-experimental research aimed to: 1) examine a behavioral health development program for slowing the progression of diabetic nephropathy in diabetic patients with non-insulin dependence, 2) analyze the average knowledge on slowing the progression of diabetic nephropathy in diabetic patients with non-insulin dependence in 3 aspects : pre-experimental, post-experimental, and between the experimental group and the control group, 3) investigate the level of behavioral self-care on slowing the progression of diabetic nephropathy in diabetic patients with non-insulin dependence, and 4) evaluate the clinical results on slowing the progression of diabetic nephropathy in diabetic patients with non-insulin dependence in 3 aspects pre-experimental, post-experimental, and between the experimental group and the control group. The sample group consisted of 70 patients. By purposive sampling, they were selected from among diabetic patients with non-insulin dependence who were unable to control blood sugar levels and had been diagnosed with no more than stage-2 diabetic nephropathy. The patients were receiving ongoing treatments at Bang Phun Health Promoting Hospital, Mueang Pathum Thani district, Pathum Thani province. They were later divided into 2 groups: the experimental group and the control group, each with 35 members. Two types of research instruments were employed in the research. The experimental instrument was a 12-week health behavioral health development program for slowing the progression of diabetic nephropathy. The data collection instruments were a knowledge test, a questionnaire on behavioral self-care for slowing the progression of diabetic nephropathy, and clinical results. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation and the analytical results from the paired t-test and the independent t-test at the .05 statistical significance level. The research results revealed that the patients’ knowledge on slowing the progression of diabetic nephropathy in the post-experimental stage was higher than that in the pre-experimental stage, and the knowledge of the experimental group was higher than that of the control group at the statistical significance level (p<.05). Likewise, the level of behavioral self-care in the post-experimental stage was higher than that in the pre-experimental stage, and the level of self-care of the experimental group was higher than that of the control group at the statistical significance level (p<.05). In terms of clinical results, the post-experimental stage, the fasting blood sugar (FBS) and Hemoglobin A1C (HbA[subscript1]c) values of the experimental group were lower than those in the pre-experimental stage and were lower than those of the control group at the statistical significance level (p<.05). Nonetheless, the post-experimental stage results showed the increase in progressive kidney damage at the statistical significance level (p<.05), when compared with the pre-experimental stage. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4133 |