http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4144
Title: | สายอากาศแบบโมโนโพลระนาบร่วมรูปสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าจากวัสดุกราไฟต์ |
Other Titles: | Rectangular Monopole Antennas with Co-Planar Fed Using Graphite Materials |
Authors: | สุวัฒน์ สกุลชาติ |
Keywords: | สายอากาศโมโนโพลแบบระนาบร่วม รูปสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้า สายอากาศกราไฟต์ สายอากาศโค้งงอได้ |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า. |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีการสร้างสายอากาศจากผงตัวนำประเภทเงินและกราไฟต์บนวัสดุฐานรองเพื่อรองรับการติดตั้งตัวสายอากาศบนพื้นผิวที่เป็นแบบระนาบโค้งที่รองรับย่านการสื่อสารไร้สายที่ครอบคลุมย่านความถี่ตามมาตรฐาน IEEE พบว่าขั้นตอนการผลิตต้องใช้วัสดุหมึกพิมพ์และเครื่องพิมพ์ชนิดพิเศษเฉพาะทางที่นำเข้าจากต่างประเทศและมีราคาที่สูงจึงถือได้ว่าเป็นข้อจำกัดประการหนึ่งสำหรับกลุ่มนักวิจัยทางด้านท่เี กี่ยวข้องในเรื่องการจัดหาวัสดุและเครื่องพิมพ์ที่มีราคาสูงเหล่านั้น
จากที่กล่าวมาผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจออกแบบและสร้างสายอากาศระนาบร่วมแบบแผ่นกราไฟต์โค้งงอได้ที่มีต้นทุนต่ำโดยอาศัยองค์ความรู้ที่มีอยู่ในประเทศเป็นหลักเพื่อลดปัญหาที่ปรากฏ งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอส่วนผสมที่ใช้ทำ วัสดุของเหลวใช้แทนวัสดุหมึกพิมพ์ที่มีราคาสูงซึ่งมีส่วนประกอบคือผงกราไฟต์กาวเอนกประสงค์และน้ำ ในอัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสม สำหรับใช้พิมพ์สกรีนบนวัสดุฐานรองประเภทโพลีเอสเตอร์ เพื่อนำไปผลิตแผ่นกราไฟต์ที่ใช้ทำตัวสายอากาศ โดยแผ่นกราไฟต์ที่ผลิตจากงานวิจัยนี้ได้ผ่านการทดสอบคุณสมบัติต่าง ๆ ตามมาตรฐาน จากนั้น นำคุณสมบัติต่าง ๆ ที่ได้ใช้เป็นข้อมูลประกอบร่วมการออกแบบและสร้างสายอากาศจำนวน 4 ตัว คือสายอากาศ กราไฟต์โมโนโพลแบบระนาบร่วมรูปสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าหนึ่งย่านความถี่ 3 ตัว ซึ่งแต่ละตัวรองรับการใช้งานที่ความถี่เรโซแนนซ์คือ 2.45 3.5 และ 5.2 GHz ตามลำดับ สายอากาศตัวที่ 4 รองรับการประยุกต์ใช้แบบสองย่านความถี่เรโซแนนซ์คือ 2.45 และ 5.8 GHz ขั้นตอน การออกแบบและสร้างสายอากาศเริ่มจากการคำนวณหาพารามิเตอร์ด้วยสมการเฉพาะทางจนได้โครงสร้างสายอากาศเบื้องต้น จากนั้นทำการจำลองแบบโครงสร้างสายอากาศดังกล่าวด้วยโปรแกรม CST ร่วมกับวิธีการเชิงประสบการณ์เพื่อปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์ต่าง ๆ จนได้ค่าที่เหมาะสมที่สุดและทำการสร้างสายอากาศตามพารามิเตอร์ที่ได้ จากนั้นทำการสร้างแบบแม่พิมพ์โครงสร้างสายอากาศและทำการพิมพ์สกรีนหมึกกราไฟต์ที่ผลิตขึ้นลงบนวัสดุฐานรองประเภทโพลีเอสเตอร์ตามแบบแม่พิมพ์จนได้สายอากาศพร้อมใช้งานทั้งสี่ การทดสอบคุณสมบัติของสายอากาศพบว่าสายอากาศทั้งสี่สามารถตอบสนองต่อความถี่เรโซแนนซ์ที่ออกแบบตามต้องการคือ 2.45 3.5 5.2 และ 5.8 GHz มีแบบรูปการแผ่พลังงานสายอากาศทั้ง4 ตัว ในระนาบ x-z เป็นรอบทิศทางและระนาบ y-z เป็นสองทิศทาง สำหรับอัตราขยายในแต่ละย่านความถี่คือ 1.91 1.98 1.87 และ 1.97 dBi ตามลำดับ และเมื่อได้มีการนำไปทดสอบการประยุกต์ใช้งานกับระบบเครือข่ายไร้สายทั้งจากการทดสอบในระนาบแบนราบปกติและระนาบแบนโค้งงอพบว่าสามารถใช้งานได้จริงตามมาตรฐานการสื่อสารไร้สาย Today's technology for fabrication of antennas from silver and graphite conductors on a substrate to support the antenna mounting on curved surfaces that support the wireless communication range of IEEE standard frequency bands has been found that the production process requires high-priced, specialized, imported and specialized inks and printers. It can be considered as a limitation for researchers involved in the supply of expensive materials and printers. The researcher is interested in designing and fabricating a low-cost flexible graphite co-planar antenna, based mainly on local knowledge to mitigate the apparent problems. This research presents a mixture used to make a liquid material as a substitute for expensive printing ink materials. The liquid material consisted of graphite powder, all-purpose glue and water in the right ratio for screen printing on polyester based materials. The liquid material was used for the frabrication of graphite sheets used to fabricate antennas. The graphite sheets produced in this research have been tested for various standard properties. Then, the parameters of the obtained graphite sheets were combined for the antenna design and fabrication of four antennas. The details are as follows: three single-band graphite monopole antennas with a rectangular shape. Each antenna supported the resonant frequencies at 2.45, 3.5, and 5.2 GHz, respectively, and the fourth antenna supported the dual-band at the resonant frequencies of 2.45 and 5.8 GHz. The antenna design and fabrication began with the calculation parameters and specific formulas for a basic antenna structure. Next, the antenna structure was simulated with the CST program and an experiential method to optimize and fabricate the antenna according to those parameters. Then a frame for the antenna structure was created and the fabricated graphite ink was screen printed onto the molded polyester base material until all four antennas were ready. Antenna property tests revealed that the four antennas were able to respond to the desired resonant frequencies of 2.45, 3.5, 5.2, and 5.8 GHz. The four antennas were radiated in omni-directional x-z plane and bi-directional y-z plane. The gain in each frequency band was 1.91, 1.98, 1.87 and 1.97 dBi, respectively. The application was tested on wireless networking systems both in flat and bent situations. It was found that it could be used in practice according to wireless communication standards. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4144 |