http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4145
Title: | การออกแบบเหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับระบบกักเก็บพลังงานโดยใช้แบตเตอรี่ในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง |
Other Titles: | The Optimal Design of Battery Energy Storage System in Electrical Power System |
Authors: | ประกาศิต ปราบพาล |
Keywords: | ระบบกักเก็บพลังงาน เทคนิคการหาค่าที่เหมาะสม แบตเตอรี่ |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า. |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันมีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าในโลกมีการเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็วอันเนื่องมาจากการเพิ่มขึ้นของเขตอุตสาหกรรมและสังคมเมืองของแต่ละประเทศ หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบการผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าจำเป็นต้องเพิ่มกำลังการผลิตอย่างต่อเนื่อง ทำให้การผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าบางส่วนเวลาที่มีโหลดต่า มีพลังงานไฟฟ้าคงเหลือและทิ้งพลังงานไฟฟ้าไปโดยไม่ได้ใช้ แนวคิดของการกักเก็บพลังงานไฟฟ้าในช่วงเวลาดังกล่าวเพื่อนามาชดเชยการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าในช่วงเวลามีโหลดไฟฟ้าสูงเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าและลดต้นทุนการผลิตของหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบ ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้จึงนาเสนอการออกแบบและติดตั้งระบบกักเก็บพลังงานไฟฟ้าโดยใช้แบตเตอรี่เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังที่เหมาะสมที่สุด
การหาขนาดและตำแหน่งการติดตั้งระบบกักเก็บพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่เหมาะสมได้ออกแบบและวิเคราะห์การไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้าในระบบก่อนและหลังการติดตั้งระบบกักเก็บพลังงานไฟฟ้าเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพระบบไฟฟ้ากาลังให้มีเสถียรภาพขึ้น การคำนวณหาขนาดและตำแหน่งของระบบกักเก็บพลังงานไฟฟ้าใช้วิธีการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดด้วยวิธีพันธุกรรมเปรียบกับวิธีกลุ่มอนุภาค และจำลองการทำงานของระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังโดยเลือกระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้ามาตรฐานของ IEEE ขนาด 30 บัส
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการหาขนาดและตำแหน่งการติดตั้งระบบกักเก็บพลังงานไฟฟ้าแบบแบตเตอรี่ด้วยวิธีการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดด้วยวิธีพันธุกรรมและวิธีกลุ่มอนุภาคได้ขนาดของแบตเตอรี่ 1,539 กิโลวัตต์ และ 1,000 กิโลวัตต์ และตำแหน่งการติดตั้งด้วยวิธีพันธุกรรมได้ตำแหน่งบัสที่ 3 และตำแหน่งการติดตั้งด้วยวิธีกลุ่มอนุภาคได้ตำแหน่งบัสที่ 9 ซึ่งจะเห็นได้ว่าการใช้วิธีการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดด้วยวิธีกลุ่มอนุภาคเพื่อหาขนาดและตำแหน่งการติดตั้งได้ผลดีกว่าการใช้วิธีพันธุกรรม ผลของการติดตั้งระบบการกักเก็บพลังงานไฟฟ้าแบบแบตเตอรี่ด้วยวิธีการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและลดกำลังที่สูญเสียในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง ดังนั้นการศึกษาการออกแบบระบบกักเก็บพลังงานโดยใช้แบตเตอรี่ในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังที่เหมาะสมสามารถใช้เป็นต้นแบบการแก้ปัญหาการจัดการระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังได้ในอนาคตได้ Currently, the use of electricity in the world has been increasing rapidly due to an increase in the industrial zones and urbanization. The agency responsible for electric power generation needs to continually increase the production capacity. Consequently, some of the power generation at low load time results in power surplus and it is left unused. The concept of energy storage during those periods is to compensate the use of peak load in order to enhance the efficient use of the electric power and to reduce the production costs of the responsible unit. This thesis, therefore, presents the design and installation of an electric power storage system using batteries to optimize the efficiency of the power system. To determine the appropriate size and installation location of the battery energy storage system ( BESS) , the electric power flow was designed and analyzed before and after the storage system installation. This was carried out to optimize the efficiency and stability of the power system. Calculations of the size and location of BESS were based on the comparison between the genetic algorithm (GA) optimization and the particle swarm optimization ( PSO) . An IEEE standard 30- bus distribution system was chosen to stimulate the power system operation. The study results showed that the size and installation location of the BESS by GA and PSO obtained the battery size of 1,539 and 1,000 kW, respectively. Meanwhile, the installation location of GA was the 3rd bus and the installation location PSO was the 9th bus. The results revealed that using the PSO method to determine the size and installation location was better than using the GA method. In conclusion, the appropriate size and installation location of the battery energy storage system of the power system can increase efficiency and reduce losses. Therefore, the study of the optimal design of BESS in power system could be used as a model for solving power system management problems in the future. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4145 |