http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4290
Title: | การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัลสังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย |
Other Titles: | Factor analysis of educational administrators competencies in the digital era under office of the non–formal and informal education |
Authors: | เสาวลักษณ์ พิมพ์ภูลาด |
Keywords: | คุณภาพการให้บริการ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา – สมรรถนะ ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา สมรรถนะ |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย และ 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา เขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 286 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้การวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .99 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้เทคนิควิธีการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่หนึ่งของสมรรถนะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล มีตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 6 ตัวแปร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และดัชนีความเหมาะสมพอดีของโมเดล พบว่า x^2 เท่ากับ 490.77, p-value เท่ากับ 0.27 x^2/df เท่ากับ 1.03, GFI เท่ากับ .91 RMSEA เท่ากับ 0.01 RMR เท่ากับ .0092, CFI เท่ากับ 1.00 และเมื่อวิเคราะห์โมเดลองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สอง ได้แก่ (1) การมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ (2) การคิดเชิงระบบและการคิดสร้างสรรค์ (3) การสื่อสารและโน้มน้าว (4) วิสัยทัศน์ (5) การทำงานเป็นทีม และ (6) ทักษะเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ตามลำดับ และ 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล ได้แก่ (1) การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ด้านผลลัพธ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน (2) การพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพ (3) กำหนดบทบาทใหม่สถานศึกษาเพื่อรองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลง (4) การสร้างแพลตฟอร์มเพื่อการบริหาร และ (5) การสร้างระบบเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ The purposes of this research were to: 1) analyze the factors of educational administrators’ competencies in the digital era under Office of the Non-Formal and Informal Education, and 2) present guidelines for enhancing educational administrators’ competencies in the digital era. The sample group of this research, using stratified random sampling, consisted of 286 teachers and educational personnel in Office of the Non- Formal and Informal Education in Bangkok Metropolitan Region. The research instrument used for collecting data was a five-point Likert scale questionnaire with the reliability of .99. The data were analyzed using the techniques confirmatory factor analysis and content analysis. The research results revealed that: 1) the first order of the confirmatory factor analysis of educational administrators’ competencies in the digital era consisted of 6 observed variables at the significance level of . 05. According to the goodness of fit index, the empirical data were x^2 = 490.77, p-value = 0.27 x^2/df =1.03, GFI = .91, RMSEA = 0.01 RMR = .0092 and CFI = 1.00 In addition, in terms of the model analysis, the second confirmatory factors were: (1) focusing on achievement, (2) systematic thinking and creativity, (3) communication and persuasion, (4) vision, (5) teamwork, and (6) digital technology skills. 2) The guidelines for enhancing of educational administrators’ competencies in the digital era as follows: (1) exchange of knowledge on operational outcomes, (2) personality development, (3) defining new school roles to support change, (4) creating an administrative platform, and (5) creating a learning network. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4290 |