Title: The efficiency of digital learning space for managing learning behaviors of secondary vocational education students
Other Titles: ประสิทธิภาพของพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ดิจิทัลเพื่อการจัดการพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาระดับอาชีวศึกษา
Authors: Cheng Dai
Keywords: Learning behavior
Learning
Digital learning
พฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้
การเรียนรู้ดิจิทัล
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Rajamangala university of technology Thanyaburi. Faculty of Technical Education. Learning Technology and Innovation
Abstract: The objectives of the study were to: 1) develop a digital learning space for managing behaviors of secondary vocational education students, 2) compare an efficiency of the digital learning space before learning and after learning, and 3) investigate students satisfaction toward learning in the digital learning space. The sample group, selected using purposive random sampling technique, included 30 fourth year students who enrolled in Laixi Vocational Education Center, China, in the first semester of the academic year 2022. The research instruments were: 1) the digital learning space for managing learning behaviors for secondary vocational education students, 2) the expert opinion questionnaires regarding the development of the digital learning space, and 3) the student’s satisfaction questionnaires toward learning in the digital learning space. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and independent t-test. The research result indicated that the quality of the digital learning space and its content was at a good level (M = 3.84, SD = 0.13) and (M = 4.24, SD = 0.10), respectively. The efficiency (E1/E2) of the digital learning space was 82.83/81.53 which was higher than the general standard criteria 80/80. Furthermore, the post-test score (M = 25.83, SD = 3.10) were higher than pre-test ones (M = 18.60, SD = 4.74) and the t-test analysis was 11.97. The satisfaction towards digital learning space was at high level (M = 4.22, SD = 0.17).
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ดิจิทัลสำหรับจัดการพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาระดับอาชีวศึกษา 2) เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพของพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ดิจิทัลก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาระดับอาชีวศึกษาที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้ ในพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ดิจิทัล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกโดยใช้เทคนิคการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง ได้แก่ นักศึกษาระดับอาชีวศึกษา จำนวน 30 คน ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนที่ Laixi Vocational Education Center ประเทศจีน ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) พื้นที่การเรียนรู้ดิจิทัลสำหรับการจัดการพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้สำหรับ นักศึกษาระดับอาชีวศึกษา 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ ดิจิทัล และ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาระดับอาชีวศึกษาที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้ในพื้นที่การ เรียนรู้ดิจิทัล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีอิสระ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณภาพของพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ดิจิทัลและเนื้อหาอยู่ในระดับดี (M = 3.84, SD = 0.13) และ (M = 4.24, SD = 0.10) ตามลำดับ ประสิทธิภาพ (E1/E2) ของพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ดิจิทัลเท่ากับ 82.83/81.53 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานทั่วไป 80/80 นอกจากนี้ คะแนนหลังเรียน (M = 25.83, SD = 3.10) สูงกว่าก่อนการทดสอบ (M = 18.60, SD = 4.74) และการวิเคราะห์ค่า t-test เท่ากับ 11.97 ความพึงพอใจต่อพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ดิจิทัลอยู่ในระดับมาก (M =4.22, SD = 0.17)
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4310