http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4341
Title: | การสร้างต้นแบบเสื้อสำหรับคนพิการนั่งรถวีลแชร์ |
Other Titles: | Prototype of Wheelchair Clothing for Disabled People |
Authors: | ศรีประไพ จุ้ยน้อย ณัฎฐา สมบูรณ์ |
Keywords: | สร้างต้นแบบ เสื้อคนพิการ รถวีลแชร์ |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะเสื้อที่เหมาะสำหรับคนพิการนั่งรถวีลแชร์ 2) จัดทำต้นแบบเสื้อที่เหมาะสำหรับคนพิการนั่งรถวีลแชร์ ทำการศึกษาโดยได้รับความร่วมมือจากอาสาสมัครซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษา ได้ทำการศึกษาข้อบกพร่องของสรีระและความไม่สะดวกในการเคลื่อนไหว พร้อมทั้งกิจกรรม ที่ต้องการเสื้อผ้าเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกในการดำรงชีวิต การศึกษาเสื้อผ้าเครื่องนุ่งห่มสำหรับผู้พิการนั่งรถวีลแชร์ ผู้ทดสอบเป็นนักศึกษาเพศหญิง คณะบริหารธุรกิจ สาขาการจัดการทั่วไป มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี อายุ 21 ปี ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้เน้นที่ชุดลำลองผู้หญิงอายุระหว่าง 20 - 30 ปี ผ้าที่ใช้ในการทดลองจะเน้นที่ผ้าฝ้ายเนื่องจากสามารถระบายอากาศและซึมชับเหงื่อได้ดี
ผลการทดลองพบว่า ลักษณะเสื้อที่เหมาะสำหรับคนพิการนั่งรถวีลแชร์ เมื่ออาสาสมัครมีขนาดเทียบเท่าขนาดไซส์ 2XL ประกอบด้วย เสื้อเป็นเสื้อสูทลำลอง มีความยาวจากคอหลังถึงสะโพกบนเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับขนาดมาตรฐานหญิงไทยมีความยาวสั้นกว่าปกติต่างกัน 6-8 เซนติเมตร และรอบวงแขนกว้างกว่าเสื้อคนปกติ 10-12 เซนติเมตร เนื่องจากในการนั่งรถต้องหมุนวงล้อในการเคลื่อนไหว เพื่อช่วยลดการตึงรั้งขณะที่หมุนวงล้อ สำหรับกระโปรงมีลักษณะเป็นจีบ มีความยาวกระโปรงด้านหลังสั้นกว่าด้านหน้า เพื่อช่วยระบายอากาศในขณะที่นั่งรถวีลแชร์และลดการเสียดสีของผ้ากับผิวหนังบริเวณขาและเข่า เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความยาวด้านหน้าของกระโปรงวัดจากเอวถึงเข่าสั้นกว่าของคนปกติประมาณ 11 - 13 เซนติเมตร เอวหลังเป็นยางยืดเพื่อให้ยืดหยุ่นและง่ายต่อการสวมใส่ This research aims to : 1) examine the characteristics of clothing suitable for wheelchair users and 2) develop a prototype of clothing suitable for wheelchair users. The study involved collaboration with volunteer students. The physicological impairment and inconvenient movement, along with activities requiring clothing to facilitate daily living were investigated. The study focused on clothing for wheelchair users, with female students from the Faculty of Business Administration, General Management Branch, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, aged 21 years old, participating as testers. The research primarily targeted female users aged between 20 and 30 years old. Cotton fabric was used due to a good properties of air permeability and sweat absorbing. The fabric used in the experiments emphasized cotton fabric due to its high air permeability and sweat absorbing effectively. Experimental results revealed that clothing suitable for wheelchair users, when volunteers were sized at 2XL, the jumpsuit-style garments were shorter in length compared to standard Thai women's sizes by 6-8 centimeters and had wider arm circumferences by 10-12 centimeters. This design adjustment aimed to facilitate wheel rotation during movement to reduce friction while turning the wheels. Pleated skirts had a wrap-around design, with the back being shorter than the front to aid in air circulation while sitting in a wheelchair and to minimize fabric friction with the skin around the legs and knees. Comparatively, the front length of the skirt was shorter by approximately 11-13 centimeters measured from the waist to the knee compared to standard skirts. Additionally, the back waistband was elastic to enhance flexibility and wearing comfort. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4341 |