Title: การพัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ เรื่อง การใช้ "Google applications เพื่อการศึกษา" ที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถของครูสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษา เยาวชนและกีฬา อำเภอสวายเลอ จังหวัดเสียมเรียบ
Other Titles: Development of an online training package on the using of "google applications for in the office of education youth and sport at svaylou distrit, siem reap province
Authors: จันทร์กฤษณา จู
Keywords: ชุดฝึกอบรมออนไลน์
เพื่อการศึกษา
ความสามารถ
Google applications
online training package
Google applications for education
competency
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม . สาขาวิชาการจัดการทั่วไป
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ เรื่อง การใช้ “Google Applications เพื่อการศึกษา” ที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถของครูสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษาเยาวชนและ กีฬา อำเภอสวายเลอ จังหวัดเสียมเรียบ ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ 80/80 2) ศึกษาความสามารถก่อนและหลัง การใช้ชุดฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อชุดฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษาเยาวชนและกีฬา ในอำเภอ สวายเลอ จังหวัดเสียมเรียบ ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 25 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการคัดเลือก ตามความสะดวกหรือความสมัครใจ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ชุดฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ แบบ ประเมินคุณภาพด้านสื่อและด้านเนื้อหา แบบประเมินความสามารถก่อนและหลังฝึกอบรม และแบบ ประเมินความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ชุดฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ มีความเหมาะสมด้านสื่ออยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 4.85 ด้านเนื้อหามีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.67 และมีประสิทธิภาพ ตามเกณฑ์เท่ากับ E[subscript1]=80.13 E[subscript2]=80.95 2) ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีคะแนนหลังฝึกบรมสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอบรม โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 17.60/14.24 การทดสอบทีหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 3) ผู้เข้าฝึกอบรมมีความพึงพอใจต่อชุดฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.63
The research objectives were to: 1) develop an online training package using “Google Applications for Education” to enhance the teachers’ competency of the 80/80 efficiency level in the Office of Education, Youth and Sport at Svayleu District, Siem Reap province, 2) examine the teacher trainees’ competency before and after using an online training package, and 3) investigate teacher trainees’ satisfaction towards an online training package. The samples were 25 teachers in the Office of Education, Youth and Sport at Svayleu District, Siem Reap province, who were selected by conveniently sampling or a voluntary basis for the 2nd semester of the academic year 2021. The instruments consisted of the online training package, the evaluation form regarding the quality of media and contents, the pre- and post- training competency assessment form, and the evaluation form regarding teacher’ s satisfaction towards the online training package. Statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and t-test for dependent samples. The results showed that: 1) the online training package had the quality of media at the highest level with the average score of 4. 85 and the quality of contents at the highest level with the average score of 4. 67, and met the efficient criteria of E1= 80. 13/ E2= 80. 95, 2) the trainees’ competency after the training through the online training package was at the higher level than before the training at the statistical significance level of .05 with the average score of 17.60/14.24, and 3) the satisfaction of the trainees towards the online training package was at the highest level with the average score of 4.63.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4354