http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4539
Title: | การรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนในการพัฒนา สู่เกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ (EdPEx) มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | Perceptions and participation of support staff in the development of the Education Criteria for Performance Excellence (EdPEx) at Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
Authors: | วีรนุช พานทอง สันติ เกษมวัฒนปัญญา |
Keywords: | การรับรู้ การมีส่วนร่วม บุคลากรสายสนับสนุน เกณฑ์คุณภาพเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ EdPEx |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. สำนักประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา. |
Abstract: | การประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาเป็นภารกิจสำคัญของสถาบันการศึกษา ซึ่งต้องอาศัยความร่วมมือจากบุคลากรภายในองค์กร ตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินงานที่เป็นเลิศ (EdPEx) โดยการรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมถือเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาตามเกณฑ์ EdPEx การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วม ของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนในการพัฒนาสู่เกณฑ์ EdPEx และหาแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการรับรู้และ การมีส่วนร่วมให้กับบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนตามเกณฑ์ EdPEx มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ บุคลากรในหน่วยงานสนับสนุนที่ดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 50 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ด้วยโปรแกรม ทางสถิติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า
1) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนในการพัฒนา สู่เกณฑ์ EdPEx มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี พบว่า ระดับการรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วม ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับการรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนในการพัฒนา สู่เกณฑ์ EdPEx มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี พบว่า บุคลากรสายสนับสนุนที่มีอายุ 31 -40 ปีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาสู่เกณฑ์ EdPEx แตกต่างกับบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนที่มีอายุ 25 -30 ปี และบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนที่มีอายุ 50 ปีขึ้นไป อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
3) ความสัมพันธ์ของการรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนในการพัฒนาสู่เกณฑ์ EdPEx มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี พบว่าการรับรู้เกณฑ์ EdPEx มีความสัมพันธ์กับ การมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนในการพัฒนาสู่เกณฑ์ EdPEx ทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
4) ตัวแปรต้นที่ส่งผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรในการพัฒนาสู่เกณฑ์ EdPEx มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี พบว่าตัวพยากรณ์การรับรู้มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก กับการมีส่วนร่วม ได้ร้อยละ 52.60
5) การจัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการและมีการสื่อสารให้เข้าใจง่าย กระตุ้นการมีส่วนร่วมโดยใช้หลักการ PDCA มีการสนับสนุนทรัพยากรและเครื่องมือ โดยพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลกลางรวมถึงการสร้างแรงจูงใจและการยกย่องบุคลากรที่มีส่วนร่วม
จากผลการวิจัยข้างต้น ผู้บริหารสถาบันควรกาหนดแนวทางที่ชัดเจนในการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ และการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนในกระบวนการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาตามเกณฑ์ EdPEx เนื่องจากบุคลากรกลุ่มนี้มีบทบาทสำคัญในการสนับสนุนและขับเคลื่อนกระบวนการประกันคุณภาพ เพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพและมาตรฐานการจัดการศึกษาให้ดียิ่งขึ้น Educational quality assurance is a vital mission of academic institutions, requiring collaboration from personnel within the organization based on the Education Criteria for Performance Excellence (EdPEx). Perception and participation are crucial factors in educational quality assurance based on the EdPEx criteria. This research aims to study the perception and participation of support personnel in progressing toward the EdPEx criteria and to identify strategies for promoting awareness and participation among support personnel according to the EdPEx standards at Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The sample group for this study consisted of 50 staff members from support units involved in quality assurance processes. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The data were analyzed using statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. A statistical program was used to compare the mean scores of the sample group. The results of the research can be summarized as follows. 1) The results of the data analysis on the perception and participation of support staff in the development of the Education Criteria for Performance Excellence (EdPEx) of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi revealed that the overall perception and participation was at a high level. 2) The personal factors and the perception and participation of support personnel in progressing toward the EdPEx criteria at Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi revealed that support personnel aged 31-40 participated in the development toward EdPEx differently from those aged 25-30 and those aged 50 and above, with a statistically significant difference at the .05 level. 3) The relationship between the perception and participation of support staff in the development of the Educational Criteria for Performance Excellence (EdPEx) revealed that the perception of the Educational Criteria for Performance Excellence (EdPEx) was significantly related to the participation of support staff in the development of the Educational Criteria for Performance Excellence (EdPEx), both overall and in terms of individual aspects, at the .01 level. 4) The independent variables had a statistically significant influence on support staff participation in developing the Educational Criteria for Performance Excellence (EdPEx) at Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The predictors of perception were found to have a positive relationship with participation at 52.60%. 5) The training workshops should be organized with clear and easy-to-understand communication. Participation should be encouraged by applying the PDCA principles. There should be support for resources and tools, including the development of a central database system, as well as the creation of motivation and recognition for staff involvement. Based on the research findings, institutional administrators should establish clear strategies to promote awareness and participation among support personnel in the educational quality assurance process according to the EdPEx criteria. This is because support personnel play a crucial role in facilitating and driving quality assurance processes, thereby enhancing the quality and standards of education management. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4539 |