DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: พัชรินทร์ ขำวงษ์
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการบริหารความเสี่ยงของสถาบันการศึกษาแห่งหนึ่งโดยศึกษาความเสี่ยงด้านการเงิน บัญชีและพัสดุ วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาคือ 1) เพื่อค้นหาความเสี่ยงต่าง ๆ ที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้น 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และประเมินความเสี่ยงที่เกิดขึ้น 3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการบริหารความเสี่ยง การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้วีธีเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารหลักฐานทางการเงิน บัญชีและพัสดุ และสัมภาษณ์จากผู้ปฏิบัติงานจริง จำนวน 6 คน และนำข้อมูลที่รวบรวมมาวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงและจัดลำดับความเสี่ยงโดยใช้ผังพาเรโต้ และทฤษฏี Drofman 4’T Strategies ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มีความเสี่ยง 10 ปัจจัยเสี่ยง นำมาวิเคราะห์และจัดลำดับความเสี่ยงพบปัจจัยที่มีระดับความเสี่ยงสูงมาก 3 ปัจจัย คือ 1) เจ้าหน้าที่การเงินและบัญชีเป็นบุคคลเดียวกัน 2) พนักงานการเงินและบัญชีสามารถเบิกจ่ายเงินโดยลงลายมือชื่อเพียงคนเดียว 3) การใช้เงินผิดประเภทของเงินที่ได้รับงบประมาณและระดับสูง 1 ปัจจัย คือขาดบุคลากรที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญในการกำหนดคุณสมบัติเฉพาะรายการโดยผู้ศึกษามีข้อเสนอแนะดังนี้ 1) สถานศึกษาควรแบ่งแยกเจ้าหน้าที่การเงินและบัญชีเพื่อให้เกิดการควบคุมภายในที่ดี 2) การเบิกจ่ายเงินควรกำหนดผู้ลงลายมือชื่ออย่างน้อย 2 คน 3) ควรมีการจัดอบรมเจ้าหน้าที่การเงินและบัญชีในด้านที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อให้การปฏิบัติงานเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ The independent study on the risk management in financial, accounting and procurement systems of a government institution was carried out 1) to investigate the potential risks that might arise, 2) to analyze and assess the risks that had arisen, and 3) to make recommendations for the risk management guidelines. The data of this qualitative study were collected through the financial, accounting and procurement records, and through the personal interview with the 6 real operators. The collected data were applied for the risk analysis and the risk ranking, and were analyzed with the application of Pareto Diagram and Dorfman 4’T Strategies. The study showed that there were 10 risk factors. When those risk factors were analyzed and ranked, the results indicated the extreme high level of the risk factors as follows : 1) Only one officer took responsibilities for both financial and accounting jobs. 2) The financial officer or the accounting officer could make disbursements with either of the officer’s signature. 3) The misuse of the budget allocated. The high level of the risk factor was demonstrated in the lack of sufficient experts who could stipulate the particular specifications. The recommendations were as follows: 1) The institution should have different officers for financial and accounting jobs for the reason of efficient internal control system. 2) There should be at least two authorizing officers giving signatures in making disbursements. 3) The training on the related field of work should be provided to the financial and accounting officers for efficient work performance.
dc.language.isothai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ
dc.subject: การบริหารความเสี่ยง
dc.subject: การป้องกันความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน
dc.title: การบริหารความเสี่ยงงานการเงิน บัญชีและพัสดุของสถานศึกษาภาครัฐแห่งหนึ่ง
dc.title.alternative: Risk Management in Financial, Accounting and Procurement Systems of A Government Institution
dc.type: Thesis